Horsham District Football League
2018 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Position Team P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Jeparit Rainbow 6 6 0 0 1 0 697 274 254.38 28
2 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 0 0 836 373 224.13 28
3 Kalkee 6 5 1 0 1 0 683 307 222.48 24
4 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 1 0 568 404 140.59 16
5 Swifts 6 3 3 0 1 0 561 478 117.36 16
6 Edenhope Apsley 7 4 3 0 0 0 502 498 100.80 16
7 Noradjuha Quantong 7 3 4 0 0 0 640 567 112.87 12
8 Laharum 6 2 4 0 1 0 438 419 104.53 12
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 0 558 563 99.11 8
10 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 1 0 206 975 21.13 4
11 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 1 0 153 984 15.55 4
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 6.1, 7.5, 11.7, 12.9 (81)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 1.4, 5.5, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Daniel Batson 4, Ben Marra 2, Ashley Clugston 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Bradley Hunter 1, Heath Clugston 1,
Shane Maslin 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Briley Gould 3, Shayne Williams 2, Bartley Nolan 1, Dylan Achison 1, Wil McEvoy 1, Jak Ryan 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Daniel Batson, Ashley Clugston, Kurt Waterman, Tyler Edelsten, Peter Weir, Ben Marra
Edenhope Apsley :
Wil McEvoy, Lachlan Middleton, Jack Butler, Samuel McClure, Dale Smith, Taylor Milner
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. LAHARUM
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Harrow Balmoral 1.2, 4.6, 5.9, 11.11 (77)
Laharum 2.3, 4.7, 6.12, 7.14 (56)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Nic Pekin 4, Todd Lawrence 2, Thomas Jagger 1, Anthony Close 1, Clinton Robinson 1, Charlie Stewart 1,
Edward Ferguson 1
Laharum :
Tom Crawford 2, Angus Martin 1, Gerard Matthews 1, Jack Nicolson 1, Cooper Henson 1, Cameron Streeter 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Nic Pekin, Scott Heath, Todd Lawrence, Aaron McDonald, Hamish McCrae, Thomas Jagger
Laharum :
Cooper Henson, Angus Martin, Heath MacInnes, Cameron Streeter, Brett Ervin, Shannon Reddie
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 7.2, 15.5, 21.9, 26.12 (168)
Pimpinio 1.3, 1.4, 1.4, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Trent Grant 8, Jack Musgrove 5, David Lang 4, Scott Niewand 3, Mark Tickner 2, Daniel Reading 1,
Jesse Jesson 1, Ty Maher 1, Blake Turner 1
Pimpinio :
Corey Mann 1, Dylan Baker 1, Daniel Baker 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
David Lang, Jesse Jesson, Scott Niewand, Jack Musgrove, Elliot Kelly, Trent Grant
Pimpinio :
Dylan Arnott, Dylan Baker, Liam Jakobi, Daniel Baker, Simon Nuske, Jonty Dumesny
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 4.1, 9.4, 15.9, 22.10 (142)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 4.2, 5.2, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce 6, James Hallett 6, Zane Batson 4, Austin Smith 2, Benjamin Myerscough 1, Dustin Cross 1,
Tyler Snowden 1, Lachlan Wilson 1
Taylors Lake :
John Kelly 2, Mitchell Burke 1, Jake Hinton 1, Joel Raeck 1, Jye Smith 1, Brody Smith 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague, Evan Dorrington, Zane Batson, James Hallett
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith, Alexander Hill, Tristan March, Matthew McCulloch, Brody Smith, Ashley Lawson
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Kalkee 6.6, 9.11, 14.14, 18.19 (127)
Swifts 0.0, 0.3, 2.4, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jayden Kuhne 7, Steve Schultz 3, Simon Hobbs 2, Harvey Gunn 2, Jace Monaghan 1, Karl Campbell 1,
Zavier Hobbs 1, Baillie Batchelor 1
Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 2, Zachary Armer 1, Damon Folkes 1, Daniel Parkin 1, Andrew Cameron 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Simon Hobbs, Lachlan Exell, Hamish Exell, Karl Campbell, Harvey Gunn, Baillie Batchelor
Swifts :
Benjamin Taylor, Andrew Cameron, Matthew Bourke, Matthew Healy, Jakob Davis, Ryan Folkes
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2018 HDFNL Seniors
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 34
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 0 26
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 23
Jayden Kuhne Kalkee Football and Netball Club 7 22
Trent Grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 8 22
Daniel Batson Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 4 19
Cameron Bruce Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 6 18
Todd Lawrence Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 15
Zachary Armer Swifts Football Club 1 15
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 15
Edward Ferguson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 15
2018 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 0 0 620 214 289.72 28
2 Jeparit Rainbow 6 5 1 0 1 0 637 162 393.21 24
3 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 1 0 434 235 184.68 24
4 Swifts 6 4 2 0 1 0 617 184 335.33 20
5 Kalkee 6 4 2 0 1 0 527 234 225.21 20
6 Laharum 6 4 2 0 1 0 417 332 125.60 20
7 Noradjuha Quantong 7 4 3 0 0 0 558 305 182.95 16
8 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 0 422 457 92.34 8
9 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 1 0 151 647 23.34 4
10 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 1 0 129 984 13.11 4
11 Edenhope Apsley 7 0 7 0 0 0 119 877 13.57 0
HARROW BALMORAL v. LAHARUM
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Harrow Balmoral 3.4, 6.11, 9.12, 13.14 (92)
Laharum 1.3, 1.4, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 4, Nathan Neumann 4, Lachlan Stevenson 2, Tom Hair 1, Mitchell Linto 1, Hamish Thomas 1
Laharum :
Ben Peucker 2, Ashley Geue 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Connor Deutscher, Lachlan Stevenson, Ben Deutscher, Quentin Willmott, Nathan Neumann, Charles Bennett
Laharum :
Ben Peucker, Jack Butler, Sam Hernon, Shannon Emmerton, Jamie Parfett, Allan Penhall
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 7.5, 17.8, 25.12, 30.16 (196)
Taylors Lake 1.0, 2.1, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jordan McDonald 7, Jackson Besford 4, Jayden Besford 3, Nigel Kelly 3, Gregor Heard 2, Heath Francis 2,
Kelvin Price 2, James Pipkorn 2, Jack Muegel 2, Luke Skelly 1, Lee Kirchner 1, Benjamin Scott 1
Taylors Lake :
Dwayne McDonald 2, Mark Lane 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Nigel Kelly, Luke Skelly, Jackson Besford, Jordan McDonald, Rohan Adams, James Pipkorn
Taylors Lake :
Dwayne McDonald, Dar Eh Ferreira, Mark Lane, Brodie Vanhoof, Jacob McCartney, Sam Rintoule
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Kalkee 2.2, 4.3, 7.6, 7.9 (51)
Swifts 1.2, 2.3, 4.3, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Daniel Schache 2, Brendan Hobbs 2, Paul Christian 1, Marc Thomas 1, Brendan McDonald 1
Swifts :
Mundsan Ah Chong 2, Alex Close 2, Nicholas Thomas 1, Luke Stevens 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald, Timothy Pohlner, Jack Brennan, Paul Christian, Harrison Wentworth, Daniel Schache
Swifts :
Adam Leslie, Troy Giusa, Anthony Murphy, Jordan Ralph, Jack Fraser
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 0.10, 4.17, 10.20, 16.21 (117)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Marcus Hiscock 3, Tim Inkster 3, Simon Clugston 2, Maydon Roll 2, Nathan Jensz 1, Jake Smith 1,
Mathew Millward 1, Xavier Oakley 1, Brett Jensz 1, Jason Hutson 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Brodyn Smith 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Simon Clugston, Clyde Simpson, Mathew Millward, Brett Jensz, Tim Inkster, Max McKenzie
Edenhope Apsley :
James Close, Joe Van Dyk, Brendan Wills, Lindsay Johnston, Brodyn Smith, Daniel McGinty
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 2.4, 6.6, 12.8, 14.8 (92)
Pimpinio 2.0, 3.1, 4.2, 9.2 (56)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Cameron Taylor 5, Alistair Chenoweth 3, David South 1, Matthew Kerr 1, Neville Routley 1, Brett Matthews 1,
Corey Chenoweth 1
Pimpinio :
Jake Hamerston 3, Brody Archibald 2, Ashley Webb 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1, Liam Davis 1, Jett Stotten 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Ashley Teasdale, David South, Matthew Kerr, Cameron Taylor, Geoffrey Stephenson, Jack Wilson
Pimpinio :
Brodie Williams, Tim Winfield, Brody Archibald, Dylan Hartwich, Rodney Kirkwood, Jake Hamerston
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Reserves
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 24
Ben Peucker Laharum Football Club 2 19
Ben Hustler Swifts Football Club 0 17
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 2 17
Marcus Hiscock Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 15
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 14
Andrew Brown Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 14
Tim Inkster Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 12
Benn Molineaux Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 0 11
Jayden Besford Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 3 10
Jordan McDonald Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 7 10
2018 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha Quantong 7 6 1 0 0 0 529 209 253.11 24
2 Pimpinio 6 5 1 0 1 0 421 189 222.75 24
3 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 1 0 432 196 220.41 24
4 Harrow Balmoral 7 5 2 0 0 0 458 215 213.02 20
5 Swifts 6 4 2 0 1 0 359 219 163.93 20
6 Laharum 6 3 3 0 1 0 338 334 101.20 16
7 Kalkee 6 2 4 0 1 0 294 349 84.24 12
8 Taylors Lake 6 2 4 0 1 0 154 366 42.08 12
9 Edenhope Apsley 7 2 5 0 0 0 283 488 57.99 8
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 0 0 192 553 34.72 4
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 1 0 135 477 28.30 4
HARROW BALMORAL v. LAHARUM
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Harrow Balmoral 4.5, 7.7, 11.12, 12.16 (88)
Laharum 0.0, 1.1, 1.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Keenan Harvey 3, Mitchell Grant 3, Riley Shrive 2, Joshua Mulcahy 2, Alastair Mccrae 2, Charlie Johnston 1,
Mitchell Hair 1, Tyler Hateley 1, Lachlan Craig 1, Benjamin McCure 1, Harry Griffiths 1, Bayden Penrose 1
Laharum :
Archie Harrison 1, Cooper Tyler 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston, Harry Griffiths, Harry Robertson, Tyler Hateley, Bayden Penrose, Mitchell Grant
Laharum :
Tristan Chincarini, Archie Harrison, Harrison Heard, Aiden Laffy, Harry Combe, Sean Wouters
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 3.5, 4.7, 7.9, 10.12 (72)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Hickmott 2, Ryan Mcalpine 2, Jye Walter 2, Jack Seater 1, Declan Bushby 1, Judah Hobbs 1,
Josiah Mock 1, Fraser Amos 1, Saxon Hobbs 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Ryan Mcalpine, Jye Walter, Thomas Netherway, Zachary Kelly, Judah Hobbs, Josiah Mock
Taylors Lake :
Noah Talbot, Rodney Douglas, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, Ben Severin, Ethan Clyde
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Swifts 6.2, 7.3, 12.9, 14.10 (94)
Kalkee 0.0, 1.1, 1.2, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Swifts :
Caleb Bretherton 10, Nicholas Bendall 2, Joshua Reid 2, Brayden Cox 1, Rhyeli Chamberlain 1, Josh Leith 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 2, Jordan Friberg 1
BEST, Swifts :
Nicholas Bendall, James Boag, Caleb Bretherton, Rhyeli Chamberlain, Joshua Reid, Brayden Cox
Kalkee :
Jake Mills, Ben Bolwell, Tom Glover, Zac Dufty, Colby Ledgar, Jordan Friberg
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Edenhope Apsley 3.3, 5.6, 10.8, 12.11 (83)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 1.0, 4.1, 7.1 (43)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jordan Baxter 4, Charlie Campbell 2, Angus Caldow 2, Billy Finnigan 1, Adam Hood 1, Harrison Turner 1,
Kane Williams 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Tyreece Taylor 2, Mason Doxey 1, Matthew Thomas 1, Jessi Effrett 1, Joad Fuller 1, Xavier Oakley 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Sebastian Joore, Charlie Campbell, Lindsay Johnston, Jeremy Todd, Harrison Turner
Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Matthew Thomas, Nicholas Roll, Tyreece Taylor, Sharma Delaney
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Pimpinio 8.3, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Matthew White 5, Brock Hamerston 3, Harvey Baker 3, Kobi Lang 2, Harrison Kennett 2, Mackay Baker 2,
Brayden Webb 2, Jack Colbert 2, Corey Smith 1, Lachlan Pike 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Downer 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Matthew White, Corey Quick, Brock Hamerston, Jack Colbert, Dylan Thomas
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Reuben Elliott, Rhyce Allen, Bailey Logan, Riley Stehhn, Noah Horvat
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Taylors Lake 6 5 1 0 1 0 280 75 373.33 24
2 Noradjuha Quantong 7 6 1 0 0 0 343 100 343.00 24
3 Kalkee 6 5 1 0 1 0 277 102 271.57 24
4 Swifts 6 4 2 0 1 0 281 79 355.70 20
5 Rupanyup 7 5 2 0 0 0 290 157 184.71 20
6 Pimpinio 6 3 3 0 1 0 268 175 153.14 16
7 Laharum 6 3 3 0 1 0 216 221 97.74 16
8 Natimuk United 6 1 4 1 1 0 98 279 35.13 10
9 Harrow Balmoral 7 1 5 1 0 0 95 384 24.74 6
10 Edenhope Apsley 7 1 6 0 0 0 138 354 38.98 4
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 1 0 0 360 0.00 4
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 1.0, 2.1, 4.1, 4.3 (27)
Pimpinio 2.1, 2.2, 2.4, 3.7 (25)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Blake Downer 3, Caleb Hurley 1
Pimpinio :
Jamie deZoete 1, Jye Brown 1, Fredrick Frew 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Noah Horvat, Lachlan Weidemann, Tuskan McAlpine, chandan THANDI, Daisy Sudholz, Connor Weidemann
Pimpinio :
Zac Filcock, Dylan Avery, Ryder Cerny, Thomas Naylor, Trent DeZoete , Jye Brown
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. LAHARUM
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Harrow Balmoral 3.2, 4.3, 6.4, 6.4 (40)
Laharum 2.1, 2.3, 3.4, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Tom Hindhaugh 5, Joshua Grant 1
Laharum :
Lewis Hofmaier 1, Patrick Lattanzio 1, Jim McInnes 1, Joshua Hutchinson 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tom Hindhaugh, Rhys Daffey, Kaeden Talay, Jet Appleton, Kyan Evans, Alex Rees
Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio, Jim McInnes, Joshua McCluskey, Jed Consedine, Hugo Chincarini, Gibson Perry
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 1.2, 1.4, 3.6, 5.7 (37)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor 2, Riley Hall 2, Robbie Turmine 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Brock Van Taarling 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor, Zak Smith, Riley Hall, Robbie Turmine, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts
Noradjuha Quantong :
Liam Dunn, William Goudie, Archer Dickerson, Brock Van Taarling, Riley Hobbs, Nicholas Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Kalkee 0.1, 2.2, 3.4, 4.4 (28)
Swifts 0.1, 0.1, 2.4, 2.5 (17)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Saxon Sounness 2, Patrick Mills 1, William Drummond 1
Swifts :
Logan Dean 1, Austin Giusa 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Patrick Mills, Vincent Macalinga, Isaiah Adams, William Drummond, Josh Milbourne, Saxon Sounness
Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Harley Healy, Luca Douglas, Logan Dean, Alex Brimfield, Jordan Barnett
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 7 - 26/05/2018
Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 7.2, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jonah Iese 2, Braithan Dodd 2, Jordan Baxter 2, Harry Pettman 2, Joshua Ryan 2, Rory Caldow 1,
Zephan Brennan 1, Tom McDonnell 1, Charley Falla-Jones 1, Edward Whitehead 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Harry Pettman, Joshua Ryan, Charley Falla-Jones, Joseph Cooper, Edward Whitehead, Jonah Iese
Jeparit Rainbow :
Murphy Leach, Kodi Effrett, Phoenix Oakley, Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, Cooper Stasinowsky
MATCH REPORT:
Netball
A Grade:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 23, 29, 34 (34)
Laharum 13, 24, 34, 46 (46)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 29 O Muldoon 5 Laharum:
C Story 29 M Iredell 17
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 7, 18, 25, 31 (31)
Noradjuha-Quantong 17, 27, 43, 59 (59)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
S Heard 22 D Johnson 9 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 35 A Bell 23
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Johnson T Parker Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Pay G Francis
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 16, 28, 43, 64 (64)
Swifts 13, 21, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Exell 38 J Bywaters 26 Swifts:
M Armer 31 J Ralph 13
BEST
Kalkee:
J Bywaters C Ledgar Swifts:
J Coates
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 23, 39, 47, 55 (55)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 13, 23, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 39 S Domaschenz 15 A Ralph 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 26 K Marshman 7 E Spokes 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Lang A Ryan Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes B Mckenzie
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 27/05/2018
Rupanyup 12, 27, 44, 59 (59)
Pimpinio 12, 29, 39, 54 (54)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 41 B Hyslop 18 Pimpinio:
M Rethus 30 MM Lehmann 24
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Downes B Burke Pimpinio:
K Hamilton MM Lehmann
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 6 6 0 0 1 344 166 28 207.23
2 Laharum 6 6 0 0 1 345 167 28 206.59
3 Swifts 6 4 2 0 1 305 255 20 119.61
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 5 2 0 0 253 270 20 93.70
5 Kalkee 6 3 3 0 1 283 261 16 108.43
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 4 3 0 0 279 261 16 106.90
7 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 4 0 0 326 296 12 110.14
8 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 1 218 290 8 75.17
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 266 354 8 75.14
10 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 242 355 8 68.17
11 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 1 155 341 4 45.45
B Grade:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 24, 39, 47 (47)
Laharum 3, 7, 12, 17 (17)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 34 K Cother 13 Laharum:
B Mibus 11 B Miller 6
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 2, 5, 7, 15 (15)
Noradjuha-Quantong 13, 23, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 9 J Healey 4 C Kelm 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King 26 M Rethus 21
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm J Healey Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus B Quick
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 16, 38, 51, 73 (73)
Swifts 1, 4, 8, 12 (12)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Hotker 31 B Nitschke 24 M Beddison 10 L Fulton 8 Swifts:
M Simpson 9 C Virgona 3
BEST
Kalkee:
B Nitschke E Cramer Swifts:
K Horsburgh M Simpson
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 18, 32, 44 (44)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 19, 24, 29 (29)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West 21 G Lowe 14 A Wall 9 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 15 H Mcillree 14
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hare A West Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding C Sanders
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 11, 20, 30, 37 (37)
Pimpinio 8, 14, 24, 27 (27)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Homden 13 O Huebner 12 L Byrnes-Smith 12 Pimpinio:
L Dumesny 14 L Ellis 13
BEST
Rupanyup:
O Huebner K Kirkpatrick Pimpinio:
L Ellis L Dumesny
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 1 289 138 28 209.42
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 7 0 0 0 311 155 28 200.65
3 Natimuk United 6 4 2 0 1 242 155 20 156.13
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 4 3 0 0 219 207 16 105.80
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 4 3 0 0 229 232 16 98.71
6 Laharum 6 3 3 0 1 196 218 16 89.91
7 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 0 194 223 12 87.00
8 Pimpinio 6 2 4 0 1 208 240 12 86.67
9 Swifts 6 1 5 0 1 175 245 8 71.43
10 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 1 168 243 8 69.14
11 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 1 102 277 4 36.82
C Grade:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 11, 16, 20 (20)
Laharum 4, 15, 23, 38 (38)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan 8 S Simpson 7 C Shrive 5 Laharum:
C Dridan 31 S Arnott 7
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Cameron D Clutterbuck Laharum:
C Dridan R da Graca Costa
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 19, 26 (26)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 29, 42, 48 (48)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 16 K Webb 8 T McDonald 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 25 K Walter 23
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Mcculloch S Campesato Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Clough K Pipkorn
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 16, 34, 46, 56 (56)
Swifts 8, 14, 20, 22 (22)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 30 K Hawker 20 A Smith 6 Swifts:
M Nicholls 11 A Armer 8 K Boag 3
BEST
Kalkee:
K Hawker R Hudson M Ledgar Swifts:
E Davis J Russell M Nicholls
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 18, 40, 56, 72 (72)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 7, 9, 14 (14)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 40 W Cryer 32 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 11 E Clarke 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer L West Jeparit Rainbow:
S Crowhurst L Sleep
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 11, 22, 34, 42 (42)
Pimpinio 7, 10, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 31 M Boyd 11 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 13 K Cross 11 J Wilde 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Healy L Connell Pimpinio:
L Ward K Cross
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 1 264 137 28 192.70
2 Laharum 6 5 1 0 1 224 150 24 149.33
3 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 1 196 134 24 146.27
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 0 297 189 20 157.14
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 4 3 0 0 247 223 16 110.76
6 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 4 0 0 284 222 12 127.93
7 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 0 198 248 12 79.84
8 Swifts 6 2 4 0 1 160 233 12 68.67
9 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 164 228 8 71.93
10 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 1 151 249 8 60.64
11 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 1 109 281 4 38.79
C Reserve:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 22, 29, 36 (36)
Laharum 5, 11, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 20 E Hage 16 Laharum:
L Velthuis 13 B Macinnes 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage K Dickerson Laharum:
B Macinnes L Velthuis
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 3, 9, 15, 16 (16)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 20, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 9 D Mcdonald 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin 25 K Kelly 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Oliver S Niblett Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills R Joyce
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 8, 15, 27, 35 (35)
Swifts 8, 14, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Mumford 13 N Linke 12 E Kemp 10 Swifts:
N Sandy 19 C Goodinge 6 A Mcleod 1
BEST
Kalkee:
E Kemp Y Ford Swifts:
Sl Grace S Bullock
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 16, 26, 39 (39)
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 1, 7, 10 (10)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Robinson 19 L Loverie 10 E Bannister 5 D Bull 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Robinson E Bannister Jeparit Rainbow:
R Sleep L Thomas
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 7, 14, 20, 32 (32)
Pimpinio 12, 29, 45, 59 (59)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Sanders 17 C Dunlop 15 Pimpinio:
M Thompson 43 C Davis 16
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Sanders A Weidemann Pimpinio:
M Thompson C Davis
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 6 5 1 0 1 225 114 24 197.37
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 6 1 0 0 239 142 24 168.31
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 6 1 0 0 229 154 24 148.70
4 Natimuk United 6 4 2 0 1 181 127 20 142.52
5 Pimpinio 6 4 2 0 1 231 169 20 136.69
6 Swifts 6 3 3 0 1 148 134 16 110.45
7 Laharum 6 3 3 0 1 193 185 16 104.32
8 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 5 0 0 133 151 8 88.08
9 Taylors Lake 6 1 5 0 1 84 214 8 39.25
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 0 173 261 4 66.28
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 1 74 259 4 28.57
17 & Under:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 16, 30, 36, 48 (48)
Laharum 2, 7, 8, 10 (10)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 32 F Mcclure 16 Laharum:
M Carter 5 L Velthuis 3 G Pilgrim 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure C Lees A Mcclure Laharum:
H French G Pilgrim M Nagorcka
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 9, 18, 27, 38 (38)
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 16, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 26 G Camilleri 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 22 A Bell 3 R Maroske 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Talbot C Kelm Noradjuha-Quantong:
I Goudie M Rethus
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 3, 11, 19, 31 (31)
Swifts 9, 14, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Motton 23 A Olver 8 Swifts:
D Crawford 16 D Smith 13 K Boag 3
BEST
Kalkee:
E Motton L Brain A Olver Swifts:
D Crawford M Holden D Smith
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 23, 34 (34)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 18, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 21 E Gould 13 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Pipkorn 22 M Keller 22
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler A Ralph Jeparit Rainbow:
S Pipkorn K Marshman
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 10, 15, 28, 34 (34)
Pimpinio 3, 11, 14, 18 (18)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 22 L Hyslop 12 Pimpinio:
T Horton 15 P Brown 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith K House Pimpinio:
T Horton L Daniel
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Jeparit Rainbow 6 6 0 0 1 286 125 28 228.80
2 Natimuk United 6 6 0 0 1 199 117 28 170.09
3 Swifts 6 5 1 0 1 228 136 24 167.65
4 Taylors Lake 6 3 3 0 1 157 161 16 97.52
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 3 1 0 246 158 14 155.70
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 3 1 0 231 191 14 120.94
7 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 4 0 0 201 199 12 101.01
8 Kalkee 6 2 4 0 1 143 176 12 81.25
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 148 246 8 60.16
10 Laharum 6 1 5 0 1 120 204 8 58.82
11 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 1 66 312 4 21.15
15 & Under:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 8, 10, 17 (17)
Laharum 4, 10, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 11 H Cooling 6 Laharum:
R Bardell 13 R Hateley 5 Z Nelson 4 G Hutchinson 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees B Penrose V Dunstan Laharum:
R Bardell G Hutchinson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 7, 14, 19, 26 (26)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 9, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 15 R Purcell 11 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 17 E Neal 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm Z Gray Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos A Mcalpine
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 10, 18, 24, 35 (35)
Swifts 7, 15, 19, 20 (20)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 16 E Glover 14 A Gebert 5 Swifts:
M Crawford 12 P Bretherton 8
BEST
Kalkee:
L Martin N Pietsch Swifts:
J Meyer
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 6, 14, 19 (19)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 12, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 14 T Iese 3 E Turner 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Tumeth 16 M Hutson 8 s bastin 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Turner E Ralph Jeparit Rainbow:
E Preston H Tumeth
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 3, 4, 9, 11 (11)
Pimpinio 9, 20, 30, 44 (44)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 10 G Turner 1 Pimpinio:
P Brown 27 J Cross 17
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith H Hemley Pimpinio:
P Brown M Porter
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 6 6 0 0 1 191 74 28 258.11
2 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 1 175 78 28 224.36
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 0 183 119 20 153.78
4 Taylors Lake 6 4 2 0 1 140 109 20 128.44
5 Laharum 6 4 2 0 1 141 137 20 102.92
6 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 1 108 93 16 116.13
7 Swifts 6 3 3 0 1 131 114 16 114.91
8 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 0 106 145 12 73.10
9 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 1 95 170 8 55.88
10 Harrow-Balmoral 7 0 7 0 0 64 155 0 41.29
11 Edenhope-Apsley 7 0 7 0 0 78 218 0 35.78
13 & Under:
Round 7 : Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum 26/05/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 2, 4, 8, 10 (10)
Laharum 8, 16, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 5 A Dunstan 3 N McClure 2 Laharum:
R Hateley 20 S Quick 11 M Geue 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Laharum:
R Hateley S Quick
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/05/2018
Taylors Lake 7, 9, 16, 21 (21)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 14, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 14 H Weir 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 16 K Dunlop 8 O Heard 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z King T Eltze Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway ZN Mock
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 26/05/2018
Kalkee 7, 17, 25, 30 (30)
Swifts 2, 2, 3, 5 (5)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Pitt 15 S Pietsch 8 J Martin 6 S McLellan 1 Swifts:
M Murphy 3 A Barnett 2
BEST
Kalkee:
S Gebert o brilliant Swifts:
D Healy M Murphy
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 26/05/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 12, 19, 25 (25)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 20 E Turner 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 7 C Revell 5 S Hurlstone 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Bull A Ryan Jeparit Rainbow:
T Leach C Bigham
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 26/05/2018
Rupanyup 2, 4, 7, 10 (10)
Pimpinio 11, 19, 35, 46 (46)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 5 K Grace 3 J Angue 1 E Barnett 1 Pimpinio:
L Adams 19 T Thompson 15 E Thomas 12
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Barnett A Weidemann Pimpinio:
T Thompson L Adams
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 6 6 0 0 1 217 49 28 442.86
2 Kalkee 6 5 1 0 1 151 67 24 225.37
3 Edenhope-Apsley 7 6 1 0 0 151 110 24 137.27
4 Laharum 6 4 2 0 1 170 106 20 160.38
5 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 1 130 95 16 136.84
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 3 1 0 114 153 14 74.51
7 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 3 1 1 88 131 14 67.18
8 Swifts 6 2 4 0 1 90 115 12 78.26
9 Harrow-Balmoral 7 2 4 1 0 71 171 10 41.52
10 Taylors Lake 6 0 5 1 1 110 155 6 70.97
11 Rupanyup 7 0 7 0 0 68 208 0 32.69