Wimmera Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 15 14 1 0 0 0 1614 706 228.61 56
2 Horsham Saints 15 11 4 0 0 0 1470 965 152.33 44
3 Horsham Demons 15 11 4 0 0 0 1437 1213 118.47 44
4 Stawell Warriors 15 10 5 0 0 0 1372 1100 124.73 40
5 Warrack Eagles 15 5 10 0 0 0 1077 1340 80.37 20
6 Nhill Tigers 15 4 11 0 0 0 1156 1412 81.87 16
7 Ararat Rats 15 4 11 0 0 0 1052 1493 70.46 16
8 Dimboola Roos 15 1 14 0 0 0 774 1723 44.92 4
HORSHAM DEMONS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Horsham Demons 3.3, 6.5, 10.10, 14.11 (95)
Horsham Saints 2.2, 7.4, 8.7, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Ryan Kemp 3, Joel Geue 3, Luke Carr 2, Nic Pekin 2, Bradley Hartigan 1, Simon Hobbs 1,
Harrison Wentworth 1, Billy Carberry 1
Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 3, Cooper Bateson 2, Angus Gove 2, Hugh Gove 1, Sam Jasper 1, Jacob O'Beirne 1,
Daniel Rees 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Sid Hernon, Nic Pekin, Rhona Conboy, Jeremy Hartigan, Luke Carr, Simon Hobbs
Horsham Saints :
Heath Watson, Alexander McRae, Jacob O'Beirne, Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Angus Gove, Matthew Combe
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 7.3, 11.4, 15.6, 20.6 (126)
Ararat Rats 1.0, 2.4, 2.5, 5.9 (39)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Jae McGrath 8, Clinton Young 3, Jason Matthews 2, Thomas Delahunty 2, Thomas Cooper 2, Liam Newell 1,
Woody Bucci 1, Angus Trethowan 1
Ararat Rats :
Gordon Laurie 2, Jack Ganley 1, Ben Free 1, Lachlan Hamilton 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Jae McGrath, Jason Matthews, Clinton Young, Clinton Midgely, Luke Chamberlain, Adam Gerdtz
Ararat Rats :
Ryan Bates, Jake Robinson, Sam Shalders, Jack Ganley, Gordon Laurie, James Laidlaw
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 1.5, 2.7, 8.11, 13.15 (93)
Nhill Tigers 3.2, 7.4, 9.4, 9.5 (59)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Brad Thomas 3, Cameron Kimber 2, David Andrivon 2, James Delahunty 2, Sam Williams 1, Jackson Dark 1,
Aidan Potter 1, Thomas Eckel 1
Nhill Tigers :
Jake Corstens 3, Jake Harrap 3, Maddy Hayes 1, Thomas Wheelen 1, Grant McLeod 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Shane Field, Thomas Eckel, James Delahunty, David Morris, Sam Williams, Jamie Bach
Nhill Tigers :
Benjamin Pollock, Maddy Hayes, Billy Hayes, Nathan Sachse, Jake Harrap, Jordan Zeitz
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 1.5, 4.6, 7.8, 12.12 (84)
Dimboola Roos 2.3, 3.6, 4.12, 7.17 (59)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Wilson 6, Ryan McKenzie 2, Joshua Bibby 2, Jarrod Coad 1, Matthew Rix 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Watts 2, Jayden Lehmann 1, Jayden Kuhne 1, Darren Jones 1, Mark Polycarpou 1, Ben Miller 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Wilson, Aaron Watts , Riley Morrow, Jay Milford-Robertson, Ryan McKenzie, Ben Spicer
Dimboola Roos :
Hamish Exell, Darren Jones, Darcy Barber, Lachlan Watts, Luke Byrne, Aaron Werner
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 62
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 8 56
Jack Musgrove Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 38
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 35
Lachlan Hamilton Ararat Football Netball Club 1 35
Nic Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 33
Charlie Wilson Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 6 33
Jake Corstens Nhill & District Sporting Club 3 32
Jake Harrap Nhill & District Sporting Club 3 31
Joel Geue Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 31
Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 15 14 1 0 0 0 1846 324 569.75 56
2 Stawell Warriors 15 14 1 0 0 0 1441 387 372.35 56
3 Warrack Eagles 15 9 6 0 0 0 910 826 110.17 36
4 Horsham Saints 15 8 7 0 0 0 957 725 132.00 32
5 Nhill Tigers 15 6 9 0 0 0 754 969 77.81 24
6 Horsham Demons 15 5 10 0 0 0 754 997 75.63 20
7 Ararat Rats 15 4 11 0 0 0 622 1338 46.49 16
8 Dimboola Roos 15 0 15 0 0 0 157 1875 8.37 0
HORSHAM DEMONS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Horsham Saints 0.3, 3.7, 6.7, 9.8 (62)
Horsham Demons 1.3, 2.4, 2.5, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
James Lang 2, Stuart Mills 1, Gregory Fry 1, Zack Taggert 1, John - Paul Manserra 1, Brendan Ward 1,
Oliver Timms 1, Richard Bansemer 1
Horsham Demons :
Jed Lehmann 1, Keegan King 1, Alex Ross 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Shaun Knott, Jack Peachey, Corey Tucker, Tom Russell, James Lang, Richard Bansemer
Horsham Demons :
Matthew Burns, Jed Lehmann, Alex Ross, Thomas Dunn, Keerthic Pulous, Damien Skurrie
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 5.3, 8.4, 14.7, 20.12 (132)
Ararat Rats 0.0, 0.5, 0.5, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Tom Coleman 6, Matthew Williams 3, Matthew Friedlieb 3, Brayden Ison 2, Brent Hudson 2, Adrian Reid 1,
Mitchell Delahunty 1, Christian Marshman 1, Jarrod Newell 1
Ararat Rats :
Mitchell Gemmola 1, Francis Vernon 1, Jacob Hamilton 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Matthew Williams, Brayden Ison, Nathan Tepper, Jamie Jordan, Mitchell Delahunty, Matt Coleman
Ararat Rats :
James Stapleton, Fraser Heard, Luke Robinson, Luke Martini, Patrick Bell, Mitchell Gemmola
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 1.3, 7.5, 9.7, 17.10 (112)
Nhill Tigers 0.1, 1.1, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Nhill Tigers :
Justin Marra 1, Brodie Cramer 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Nhill Tigers :
Darcy Honeyman, Justin Marra, Jordan Gurry, Simon Dufty, Hayden Jarred, Timothy Walker
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 4.5, 8.6, 10.12, 15.14 (104)
Dimboola Roos 0.1, 2.1, 4.2, 4.3 (27)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Kane Taylor 4, Bailey Watts 4, Jake Leith 3, Matthew Batorouney 1, Clayton Jardine 1, Zane Jess 1,
Bradley Muller 1
Dimboola Roos :
Christopher Avery 2, Isaac Eldridge 1, Alex Barber 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jordan Taylor, Zane Jess, Clinton Jonasson, Jake Leith, Will Richardson, Kane Taylor
Dimboola Roos :
Darren Sexton, Christopher Avery, Hayden Eldridge, Christopher Ross, Lachlan McErvale, Michael Pohlner
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
Chris Delahunty Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 59
Mitchell Olafsen Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 41
James Devery Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 33
Ritchie Dodds Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 26
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 20
Adam Clayton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 20
Kane Taylor Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 4 19
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 17
Christian Marshman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 1 17
Jed Lehmann Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 1 17
Brent Hudson Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 17
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Demons 15 15 0 0 0 0 1377 414 332.61 60
2 Ararat Rats 15 13 2 0 0 0 1647 461 357.27 52
3 Horsham Saints 15 10 5 0 0 0 1352 459 294.55 40
4 Stawell Warriors 15 8 7 0 0 0 1254 646 194.12 32
5 Nhill Tigers 15 6 9 0 0 0 962 1066 90.24 24
6 Warrack Eagles 15 4 11 0 0 0 539 1114 48.38 16
7 Minyip Murtoa Burras 15 4 11 0 0 0 429 1545 27.77 16
8 Dimboola Roos 15 0 15 0 0 0 242 2097 11.54 0
HORSHAM DEMONS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Horsham Demons 2.0, 2.8, 3.9, 5.13 (43)
Horsham Saints 2.0, 2.3, 3.5, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Joel Raeck 2, Matty Lloyd 2, Jackson Besford 1
Horsham Saints :
Connor O'Beirne 2, Mitchell Martin 2, Arden Sordello 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Cooper Price, Brayden Gebert, Dawson Cross, Matty Lloyd, Jarrett Smith, Sam Bigham
Horsham Saints :
Cody Richards, Connor O'Beirne, Zachary Smith, Nicholas Caris, Mitchell Martin, Will Tickner
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Ararat Rats 7.1, 8.3, 10.7, 15.10 (100)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.0, 2.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Jayden Wright 3, Cori Corrigan 3, Cooper Heard 3, Rhiley McKinnis 3, Ben Boatman 2, Mason McLaren 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Oliver Garth-Lindsay 1, Joe Gardy 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Jake Morgan, Hamish Jennings, Cori Corrigan, Logan North, Dermott Chapman, Samuel Summers
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Joe Gardy, Jake Ballagh, Jordan Delahunty, Hayden Farlow, Dominic Hateley, Samuel Leith
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 4.2, 8.3, 11.7, 13.7 (85)
Nhill Tigers 1.0, 1.3, 2.5, 4.12 (36)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Paul Summers 4, Jacob Salmi 3, Bailey Taylor 2, Cooper Reading 1, Kai Wakeman-Ridler 1, Aiden Graveson 1,
Riley Ika 1
Nhill Tigers :
Louis Preston 1, Brady Alexander 1, Larsay Klee 1, James Harris 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Paul Summers, Jacob Salmi, Nathan Churchill, Bailey Taylor, Luke Smith, Rody Ika
Nhill Tigers :
Edmund Pritchard, Louis Preston, Jackson Morgan, Angus Wheaton, Harry Wheaton, Darcy Alexander
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 0.3, 0.6, 3.7, 6.8 (44)
Dimboola Roos 2.1, 4.2, 4.5, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Patrick Lindsay 2, Kody Leith 2, Isaiah Cramp 2
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Barber 2, Isaac Schembri 1, Brodie Vanhoof 1, Will Barber 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Bronson Christian, Matthew Penny, Kody Leith, Dane Stewart, Patrick Lindsay, Joshua Penny
Dimboola Roos :
Peter Wren, Jack Wills, Lachlan McErvale, Sam Polack, William Griffiths, Daniel Polack
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
Cooper Heard Ararat Football Netball Club 3 51
Zachary Armer Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 46
William Deayton Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 34
Jayden Wright Ararat Football Netball Club 3 30
Mitchell Martin Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 28
Connor O'Beirne Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 25
Jack Butler Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 22
Jackson Besford Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 1 20
Jack Antonio Ararat Football Netball Club 0 20
Louis Preston Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 20
Wimmera Football League Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ararat Rats 15 14 1 0 0 0 816 86 948.84 56
2 Horsham Saints 15 14 1 0 0 0 704 234 300.85 56
3 Warrack Eagles 15 10 5 0 0 0 561 421 133.25 40
4 Nhill Tigers 15 9 6 0 0 0 568 450 126.22 36
5 Horsham Demons 15 7 8 0 0 0 568 543 104.60 28
6 Stawell Warriors 15 4 11 0 0 0 481 591 81.39 16
7 Minyip Murtoa Burras 15 1 14 0 0 0 219 806 27.17 4
8 Dimboola Roos 15 1 14 0 0 0 117 903 12.96 4
HORSHAM DEMONS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Horsham Saints 1.0, 2.1, 4.3, 5.4 (34)
Horsham Demons 0.0, 3.0, 3.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Lachlan Hutchinson 2, Zac O'Brien 2, Gage Wright 1
Horsham Demons :
Harley Pope 2, Jack Scott 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Gage Wright, Becker Irwin, Alex Russell, Cody Bryan, Zac O'Brien, Hamish Sellens
Horsham Demons :
Hudson Hair, Harley Pope, Billy Dalziel, Astrin Morrison, Nathan Warrick, Charles Schache
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Ararat Rats 1.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Seth Thomas 6, Brenton Lewis 2, Thien Nguyen 2, Matthew Spalding 2, Shaun Vermeend 1, Ethan Summers 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Joshua Scown, Aidan Newson, Logan McKinnis, Charlie Preston, Blade Wells, Bowdyn Webster Bamford
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Logan Petering, Cody Bell, Jack Pidgeon, Bailey Young, Oliver Garth-Lindsay, Darcy Keel
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Nhill Tigers 0.2, 1.3, 1.3, 5.4 (34)
Stawell Warriors 2.0, 2.0, 4.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Drew Schneider 2, Dylan Cole 1, Solly Marshall 1, Thomas Harris 1
Stawell Warriors :
William Carter 1, Luke Matthews 1, Lochie Rickard 1, Isabella Simmons 1, Hamish Butt 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Jarryd Dahlenburg, Solly Marshall, Drew Schneider, James Harris, Matthew Kennedy, Harold Pritchard
Stawell Warriors :
Jaxon Turner, Crystal Summers, Samuel Jenkinson, Darcy McIntosh, Tyler Wineberg, Declan Fry
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 15 - 30/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 2.3, 6.6, 10.6, 10.6 (66)
Dimboola Roos 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Daniel Penny 4, Angus Jardine 2, Jed Koschitzke 1, Tom Wright 1, Dane Stewart 1, Samuel Cooper 1,
Lachlan Stewart 1, William Habel 1, Charlie Penny 1, Seth McCoy 1
Dimboola Roos :
Malcolm Barry 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Penny, Dane Stewart, Matthew Penny, Daniel Penny, Lachlan Stewart, Seth McCoy
Dimboola Roos :
Jordy Laverty, Noah Campbell, Malcolm Barry, Will King, Evan Hunter, Nicholas Williamson
MATCH REPORT:
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
KALKEE v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 5.3, 7.3, 11.7, 14.8 (92)
Kalkee 1.0, 7.1, 10.4, 11.6 (72)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 4, Elliott Bath 3, Peter Weir 3, Nathan Cocks 2, Ben Marra 1, Luke Werner 1
Kalkee :
Adam Carter 3, Benjamin Harrison 2, Brendan McDonald 2, Hugo Papst 1, Adam Atwood 1, Josh Dodgshun 1,
Matthew Nield 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Elliott Bath, Jayden Werner, Luke Murphy, Tyler Edelsten, Ben Marra, Heath Clugston
Kalkee :
Oliver Young, Benjamin Harrison, Steve Schultz, Jake Pilgrim, Hugo Papst, Louis Papst
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 12.5, 21.6, 25.14, 32.19 (211)
Natimuk United 0.0, 3.0, 3.1, 5.2 (32)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 8, Callum Hobbs 7, Chris Heath 3, Eric Guthrie 3, Peter Staude 3, Hamish Ellis 2,
William Plush 2, Murray Staude 1, Scott Heath 1, Michael Phelan 1, Timothy Crick 1
Natimuk United :
Ricky Wild 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1, Jordan Smith 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Alex Ridsdale 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Ellis, Callum Hobbs, Eric Guthrie, Hugh Douglas, Sam Brewer, Charlie Stewart
Natimuk United :
Adam Coutts, Ricky Wild, Shaun McDonald, Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Casey Snowden
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. LAHARUM
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Laharum 8.1, 11.4, 18.7, 23.9 (147)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 3.4, 4.6, 10.9 (69)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jason Przibilla 9, Mark Muszkieta 3, Gerard Matthews 3, Shannon Argall 3, Rhys Bennett 2, Daniel Griffiths 2,
Todd Heynen 1
Taylors Lake :
Gavin Kelm 4, Craig Britten 1, Kade Bergen 1, Heath Kelm 1, Benjamin Roberts 1, Andrew Watson 1,
Patrick Purcell 1
BEST, Laharum :
Angus Martin, Jason Przibilla, Shannon Argall, Jack Mentha, Brett Ervin, Mark Muszkieta
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Jye Smith, Patrick Purcell, Benjamin Roberts, Andrew Watson, Alexander Hill
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 2.3, 4.6, 7.12, 14.15 (99)
Edenhope Apsley 4.5, 7.7, 10.8, 11.9 (75)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Brock Orval 4, Zac Robins 3, Shaun Monohan 2, Luke Mahony 2, Clinton Burdett 1, Kain Robins 1,
Jackson Fisher 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan 2, George Walker 2, Sean Butler 2, Grant Coxon 2, Jeremy Kealy 1, Michael Rowe 1,
Addison Milner 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jackson Fisher, Luke Mahony, Liam Price, Thomas Hallam, Lou White, Tyler Lehmann
Edenhope Apsley :
Dale Smith, Sean Butler, Addison Milner, Christopher Oliver, Jason Rae, Timothy McIntyre
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 5.5, 5.6, 8.7, 8.7 (55)
Pimpinio 2.0, 5.3, 6.7, 9.14 (68)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Mark Tickner 2, Timothy Webb 2, Jarrod Tyler 1, David Lang 1, Nicholas Reading 1, Scott Niewand 1
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott 5, Daniel Baker 2, Dylan Bushby 1, Matthew Ward 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Timothy Webb, Jordan May, Mark Tickner, Scott Niewand, Daniel Launer
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker, Marc Smith, Liam Jakobi, Matthew Ward, Patrick Knott, Thomas Schultz
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Swifts 3.1, 6.5, 10.8, 15.8 (98)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.2, 5.5, 11.7, 14.10 (94)
GOALS, Swifts :
Damon Folkes 4, Alex Close 3, Andrew Cameron 3, Jordan Little 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Scott Carey 1,
Sean Mantell 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Todd Klemm 3, Shane Oakley 3, Ben Myerscough 2, Luke Spasic 1, Shaun Bray 1, Liam Cameron 1,
McCallum Sanders 1, Rodney Atkin-Smith 1, Nicholas Jenner 1
BEST, Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Matthew Healy, Jakeb Brown, Scott Carey, Paul Carson, Sean Mantell
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shane Oakley, Todd Klemm, Luke Spasic, Jack Vague, Tyler Snowden, Jake Myerscough
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
KALKEE v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 2.0, 4.3, 4.8, 8.11 (59)
Kalkee 3.0, 5.0, 6.2, 6.2 (38)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Marcus Hiscock 3, Brett Fisher 2, Nathan Sparling 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Steven Murphy 1
Kalkee :
Marc Thomas 2, Andrew Brown 2, Phillip Mills 1, Nathan Keel 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Thomas Clugston, Woody Conboy, Kristofer Paech, Matthew Cozens, Nathan Sparling, Brady Newcombe
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown, Alex Bryan, Shane Arnel, Nathan Keel, Tyler Neville, Cameron Atwood
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 8.2, 12.6, 16.10, 20.15 (135)
Natimuk United 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 7, Damian Van Someren 6, Nathan Neumann 1, Francis Mason 1, Angus Dundon 1, Alistair Francis 1,
Thomas Hutchins 1, Alister Penny 1, Joel Staude 1
Natimuk United :
Aaron Martin 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Francis Mason, Damian Van Someren, James Staude, Alistair Francis, Patrick Sullivan, Angus Dundon
Natimuk United :
Simon Mentz, Everton Hennessy, Rhys Wilkinson, Simon Trigg, Aaron Martin, Hamish Cartledge
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. LAHARUM
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 4.7, 9.12, 10.15, 14.17 (101)
Laharum 1.1, 1.2, 6.3, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
James Dixon 4, Christopher Harrison 3, Jayden Egan 2, Jake Bunworth 2, Lachlan Stevenson 2, Dean Harberger 1
Laharum :
Ben Russell 3, Reuben Launder 1, Jay Hogan 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Samuel Vincent 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Dean Harberger, James Dixon, Brent Marra, Max English, Joshua Colbert, Lachlan Stevenson
Laharum :
Samuel Vincent, Sam Hernon, Brady Jenner, Angus McDonald, Matthew Arnel, Ben Russell
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 3.2, 11.5, 15.6, 20.10 (130)
Edenhope Apsley 1.3, 1.3, 5.6, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Andrew Hughes 4, Gareth Hose 3, Michael Saunders 3, Matt Bellinger 3, David Baulch 3, Cooper Morris 2,
Joshua Phelan 1, Lucas Puckle 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 2, Andrew Honner 1, Hugh Caldow 1, Brett Dubois 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kim Hallam, Leigh Stewart, Rylan Wellington, Andrew Hughes, Joshua Phelan, Lucas Puckle
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz, Oliver Close, Samuel Whitehead, Brendon Hocking, Benjamin Ryan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Pimpinio 4.1, 6.4, 9.4, 11.8 (74)
Rupanyup 1.3, 2.3, 3.5, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Ryan Margetts 2, Tim Winfield 2, Tyler Bye 2, Rodney Kirkwood 2, Brett Hamerston 2, Aaron Prior-Stroud 1
Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth 2, Christopher Schaper 1, Zac Cumming 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Kieran Hinch, Benjamin Hutchinson-Nesbitt, Alastair Ward, Timothy Ivett, Jordan Cramer, Brett Hamerston
Rupanyup :
Ashley Teasdale, Scott Reading, Mitchell Blackmore, Timothy Scott, Alistair Chenoweth, James Gray
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.2, 6.6, 7.9, 8.16 (64)
Swifts 2.3, 5.3, 7.6, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Jordan McDonald 3, Benn Molineaux 2, Simon Dandy 1, Eric Cunningham 1, Nigel Kelly 1
Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 4, Ryan Folkes 2, Nickolas Raeck 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Lochie Bull, Tom Ridsdale, Simon Dandy, Kelvin Price, Benn Molineaux, Luke Horton
Swifts :
Gary Martin, Ethan Kennedy, Chris Reilly, William Phillips, Brock Carvajal, Dylan Waites
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
KALKEE v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 4.4, 4.4, 6.8 (44)
Kalkee 2.8, 3.8, 4.9, 4.12 (36)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Liam Preston 2, Tyreece Taylor 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Rory O'Halloran 1
Kalkee :
Jakob Butcher 2, Harvey Gunn 1, Ben Bolwell 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Rory O'Halloran, Hayden Jamieson, Jakob Cocks, Liam Preston, Tyreece Taylor, Jaydn Kruger
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn, Ben Bolwell, Aidan O'Connor, Jake Mills, Harrison Penny, William Schmidt
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 1.1, 3.4, 6.5, 7.5 (47)
Natimuk United 0.2, 2.4, 2.4, 5.9 (39)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Richards 3, Mathew Jones 2, Angus Atchison 1, Connor Deutscher 1
Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 2, Henry Mackley 1, Daniel Werner 1, Austin King 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Richards, Mathew Jones, Thomas Jagger, Alec Jagger, James Cleaver, Angus Atchison
Natimuk United :
Wil Ridsdale, Jordan Smith, Zac Smith, Mitch Haustofer, Riley Jervis, Kyah Wilkinson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. LAHARUM
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 2.4, 5.6, 9.6, 12.7 (79)
Laharum 1.3, 3.5, 5.6, 8.12 (60)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jordan Dwyer 6, Connor Healey 4, Cody Vigenser 1, Izaiah Riley 1
Laharum :
Lochie Hateley 3, Dylan Cross 2, Reuben Launder 2, Cameron Sykes 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Jack Treloar, Ashley Lawson, Axel Fischer, Jordan Dwyer, Damien Barnett, Matt Hill
Laharum :
Kieran Neilson, Reuben Launder, Cameron Sykes, Dylan Cross, Lochie Hateley, Joshua Haby
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 5.3, 6.4, 12.6 (78)
Southern Mallee Giants 2.2, 4.2, 8.6, 9.8 (62)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Briley Gould 3, Lleyton Robertson 3, Mitchell Thomas 2, Lachlan Middleton 1, Jesse Iese 1, Lewis Thompson 1,
Corey Williams 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Landrigan 5, Jack Bellinger 2, Andrew Phelan 1, Connor Mclean 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Corey Williams, Nathan Richardson, Billy Finnigan, Lewis Thompson, Briley Gould, Cody Honner
Southern Mallee Giants :
Emory Marshman, Andrew Phelan, Jack Landrigan, Bailey Frankel, Brayden Carra, Matthew Doherty
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.1, 3.1, 4.2, 8.2 (50)
Swifts 3.1, 4.1, 6.3, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Wade Francis 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Remy Cross 1, Sebastian Relouw 1, James Pipkorn 1, Ryan Mcalpine 1,
Riley Summerhayes 1, Jye Walter 1
Swifts :
Samuel Raeck 4, Jayme Glanvill 2, Seth Hay 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
James Pipkorn, Aidan Jones, James Gregg, Louis Goudie, Sebastian Relouw, Joshua Freeman
Swifts :
Jack Dalton, Jaxon Healy, Joshua Davis, Brady Walsh, Zayne Hall, Angus Murray
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
KALKEE v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Kalkee 3.2, 3.4, 5.8, 7.8 (50)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins 4, Jordan Motton 1, Alexander Kinsman 1, Jake Mills 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Jamie Eckermann 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Matthew White, Aidan O'Connor, Isaiah Adams, Jonah Connelly, Alexander Kinsman, Jakob Butcher
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Bailey Clark, Matthew Thomas, Jordy Leach, Max McKenzie, Nicholas Roll, Murphy Leach
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 2.2, 3.2, 4.7, 8.9 (57)
Natimuk United 1.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Craig 2, Benjamin McCure 2, Charlie Langley 1, Samuel Batterham 1, Mitchell Grant 1, Daniel Grego 1
Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker 1, Max Coleman 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Wettenhall, Lachlan Cooling, Lachlan Craig, Charlie Johnston, Bronte Shrive, Harry Robertson
Natimuk United :
Nick Smith, Max Coleman, Mitchell Clarke, Alex John Baker, Will Brennan, Fredrick Frew
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. LAHARUM
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 2.0, 4.0, 5.1, 6.3 (39)
Laharum 0.0, 0.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Duncan Purcell 3, logan millar 2, Cody Vigenser 1
Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Sam Cameron, Cody Vigenser, William McCulloch, Brock Foscarini, Duncan Purcell, Ben Severin
Laharum :
Cooper Tyler, Harry Combe, Harry Miller, Archie Harrison, MacKenzie Marra
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 2.3, 3.4, 5.9 (39)
Southern Mallee Giants 2.0, 2.0, 3.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams 1, Tahlea Grant 1, Harrison Turner 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Kybe Bellinger 1, Bailey Hofmaier 1, Jude McCredden 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Adam Hood, Charley Falla-Jones, Tahlea Grant, Sam McDonald, Joseph Cooper
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jude McCredden, Cooper Doherty, Kybe Bellinger, Jonty Bellinger, Benjamin McGee, Connor McCredden
MATCH REPORT:
29 Brock Summerhayes 2 Goals 4th Best Permit player
RUPANYUP v. PIMPINIO
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Pimpinio 3.1, 4.10, 5.13, 9.13 (67)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Harry Freak 3, Jye Brown 2, Justin Ellis 2, Cody Helyar 2, Declan Bushby 1, Dylan Thomas 1,
Harvey Baker 1, Dylan Thompson 1
Rupanyup :
Victor Quince 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Justin Ellis, Declan Bushby, Harry Freak, Harvey Baker, Dylan Thomas
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Blake Downer, Lachlan Weidemann, Victor Quince, William Loats, Jimmy Duxson
MATCH REPORT:
Murcey Rule
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 14 - 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 0.0, 3.1, 4.1, 6.6 (42)
Swifts 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Zachary Kelly 4, Judah Hobbs 1, Tate Fennell 1
Swifts :
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Riley Dunlop, Jack Hickmott, Zachary Kelly, Tate Fennell, John Kearns, Thomas Netherway
Swifts :
Sam Chatfield, Bourke Nicholls , Jacob Quarrell, Benjamin Davis, Joseph Martin, Brodie Kindred
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 15 : Dimboola v Warrack Eagles 30/07/2016
Dimboola 14, 27, 37, 50 (50)
Warrack Eagles 15, 28, 43, 56 (56)
GOALS
Dimboola:
B Barber 27 T Exell 13 O Jorgensen 10 Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 21 Z Malone 7
BEST
Dimboola:
O Jorgensen A Greig Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby Z Malone
-------------------------
Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 17, 34, 54, 70 (70)
Horsham Saints 10, 15, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Buwalda 60 A Hiscock 10 Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke 19 M O'Connor 8 E Breuer 1
BEST
Horsham:
E Buwalda G Hiscock Horsham Saints:
J Cannane
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 15, 23, 43, 62 (62)
Ararat 2, 8, 12, 13 (13)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 38 M Morgan 24 Ararat:
M Batchelor 11 Z Thompson 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan S Bibby Ararat:
M Batchelor B Toomey
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 6, 11, 16, 21 (21)
Stawell 17, 33, 47, 65 (65)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Shurdington 10 E Smith 8 M Mcillree 3 Stawell:
E Summers 35 J Clarkson 30
BEST
Nhill:
C Schneider H Dickinson Stawell:
M Jelly J Cross
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 15 0 0 851 473 60 179.92
2 Minyip Murtoa 15 13 2 0 818 421 52 194.30
3 Warrack Eagles 15 9 6 0 631 609 36 103.61
4 Dimboola 15 7 8 0 721 676 28 106.66
5 Stawell 15 7 8 0 665 637 28 104.40
6 Horsham Saints 15 7 8 0 617 685 28 90.07
7 Ararat 15 1 14 0 437 735 4 59.46
8 Nhill 15 1 14 0 433 937 4 46.21
B Grade:
Round 15 : Dimboola v Warrack Eagles 30/07/2016
Dimboola 11, 15, 21, 29 (29)
Warrack Eagles 15, 33, 47, 67 (67)
GOALS
Dimboola:
Warrack Eagles:
BEST
Dimboola:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 14, 26, 38, 53 (53)
Horsham Saints 12, 26, 42, 52 (52)
GOALS
Horsham:
L Kemp 42 J Eastick 11 Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 37 K Egan 12 G Bunworth 3
BEST
Horsham:
L Kemp J Eastick Horsham Saints:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 8, 16, 24, 32 (32)
Ararat 15, 31, 49, 68 (68)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 23 T Kerrins 9 Ararat:
M Shea 55 J Gibson 13
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins C Chamberlain Ararat:
M Shea B Strafehl
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 13 13 0 0 2 828 436 60 189.91
2 Warrack Eagles 14 9 5 0 1 489 403 40 121.34
3 Horsham Saints 14 9 5 0 1 571 507 40 112.62
4 Stawell 12 6 5 1 3 468 405 38 115.56
5 Minyip Murtoa 13 6 6 1 2 516 518 34 99.61
6 Horsham 13 3 10 0 2 477 603 20 79.10
7 Dimboola 13 0 13 0 2 344 821 8 41.90
8 Nhill 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
C Grade:
Round 15 : Dimboola v Warrack Eagles 30/07/2016
Dimboola 9, 18, 27, 33 (33)
Warrack Eagles 11, 22, 32, 41 (41)
GOALS
Dimboola:
J Bentley 18 K Rogers 11 E Lee 4 Warrack Eagles:
B Munro 23 C Taylor 18
BEST
Dimboola:
S Bartholomew K Rogers Warrack Eagles:
J Roberts E Preston
-------------------------
Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 8, 13, 18, 26 (26)
Horsham Saints 9, 22, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Horsham:
P Barber 18 H Mills 5 E Heard 3 Horsham Saints:
BEST
Horsham:
K Gebert T O'Callaghan Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald L Sordello
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 5, 12, 17, 19 (19)
Ararat 5, 14, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Godkin 10 K Naji 9 Ararat:
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
K Bell R Gardy Ararat:
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 5, 8, 14, 19 (19)
Stawell 14, 26, 38, 52 (52)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 14 S Daly 5 Stawell:
E Dwyer 40 D Jelly 6 J Orr 3 C Graveson 3
BEST
Nhill:
E Mcinnes S Daly Stawell:
E Dwyer J Orr
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 15 14 1 0 611 340 56 179.71
2 Stawell 15 12 2 1 575 409 50 140.59
3 Ararat 15 10 5 0 477 388 40 122.94
4 Dimboola 15 7 7 1 438 412 30 106.31
5 Warrack Eagles 15 7 8 0 477 448 28 106.47
6 Horsham 15 7 8 0 427 432 28 98.84
7 Minyip Murtoa 15 2 13 0 380 455 8 83.52
8 Nhill 15 0 15 0 265 766 0 34.60
17 & Under:
Round 15 : Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 12, 23, 31, 44 (44)
Horsham Saints 4, 12, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Horsham:
B Horton 21 K Pope 13 G Hiscock 6 A Hiscock 4 Horsham Saints:
S Mcdonald 15 J Mcdonald 14
BEST
Horsham:
G Hiscock M Hughes Horsham Saints:
A O'Brien S Davis
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 9, 14, 22, 31 (31)
Ararat 8, 17, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 21 B Delahunty 5 M Petering 5 Ararat:
L Sewell 22 T Borrelli 16
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
K Drum N Denham Ararat:
A Moar E Carlyle
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 5, 15, 22, 32 (32)
Stawell 8, 15, 28, 42 (42)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Mcillree 18 S Cole 13 G Barber 1 Stawell:
T Mornane 24 D Walker 14 T Orr 4
BEST
Nhill:
M Mcillree S Cole Stawell:
J Cowen N Reading
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 13 12 1 0 2 574 383 56 149.87
2 Dimboola 12 10 2 0 3 574 395 52 145.32
3 Horsham Saints 13 8 5 0 2 525 417 40 125.90
4 Ararat 13 6 6 1 2 533 484 34 110.12
5 Stawell 13 5 6 2 2 474 517 32 91.68
6 Minyip Murtoa 13 1 11 1 2 388 572 14 67.83
7 Nhill 13 1 12 0 2 387 687 12 56.33
15 & Under A:
Round 15 : Dimboola v Warrack Eagles 30/07/2016
Dimboola 8, 16, 27, 37 (37)
Warrack Eagles 6, 9, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Dimboola:
O Revell 21 J Wolthuis 12 S Glover 4 Warrack Eagles:
I Powell 7 C Quick 5 L Penny 5
BEST
Dimboola:
O Lehmann M Ryen Warrack Eagles:
K Taylor R Sleep
-------------------------
Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 15, 29, 41, 52 (52)
Horsham Saints 4, 7, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Horsham:
G Carberry 26 H Pope 13 R Miller 9 M Hopper 4 Horsham Saints:
E Janetzki 11 E Burgess 4
BEST
Horsham:
R Miller J Nagorcka Horsham Saints:
E Janetzki V Taylor
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 3, 7, 10, 14 (14)
Ararat 15, 31, 45, 58 (58)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley 6 L Young 5 B Drum 3 Ararat:
D McLoughlan 39 A Shea 14 G Bush 5
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley L Robbins Ararat:
D Segedinski D McLoughlan
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 6, 10, 19, 26 (26)
Stawell 10, 18, 28, 36 (36)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Jones 18 M Wheaton 5 B Nossack 3 Stawell:
BEST
Nhill:
O Dart K Jones Stawell:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 15 0 0 752 225 60 334.22
2 Stawell 15 11 4 0 581 427 44 136.07
3 Horsham Saints 15 10 5 0 534 409 40 130.56
4 Ararat 15 9 6 0 568 451 36 125.94
5 Dimboola 15 7 7 1 437 491 30 89.00
6 Warrack Eagles 15 5 10 0 364 510 20 71.37
7 Nhill 15 2 12 1 411 517 10 79.50
8 Minyip Murtoa 15 0 15 0 175 792 0 22.10
15 & Under B:
Round 15 : Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 9, 20, 27, 32 (32)
Horsham Saints 6, 9, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
Horsham:
I Geue 26 T Jones 6 Horsham Saints:
M Rethus 11 P Okely 8 L Olver 5
BEST
Horsham:
I Geue E Camilleri Horsham Saints:
J Whitworth R Kemp
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 4, 6, 6, 8 (8)
Stawell 12, 21, 35, 51 (51)
GOALS
Nhill:
L Meek 4 R James 4 Stawell:
B Mcguckian 29 J Warren 17 T Burke 5
BEST
Nhill:
L Marshman L Meek Stawell:
B Mcguckian A Fry
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under B
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 9 9 0 0 6 372 125 60 297.60
2 Ararat 8 4 3 1 7 249 186 46 133.87
3 Horsham Saints 9 4 4 1 6 282 273 42 103.30
4 Horsham 9 4 5 0 6 235 239 40 98.33
5 Nhill 9 0 9 0 6 83 398 24 20.85
13 & Under:
Round 15 : Dimboola v Warrack Eagles 30/07/2016
Dimboola 5, 7, 14, 15 (15)
Warrack Eagles 7, 14, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Dimboola:
M Laverty 9 M Toet 4 E Baker 2 Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 22 D Wardle 6 B Hallam 1 M Powell 1
BEST
Dimboola:
E Baker Warrack Eagles:
M Fagan L Eldridge
-------------------------
Horsham v Horsham Saints 30/07/2016
Horsham 7, 15, 19, 24 (24)
Horsham Saints 5, 11, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Scott 14 H Nuske 10 Horsham Saints:
P Adams 10 K Creasey 1
BEST
Horsham:
I Overman E Scott Horsham Saints:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 30/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 0, 7, 7, 8 (8)
Ararat 9, 15, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte 5 B Bell 2 J Delahunty 1 Ararat:
G Dunmore 20 J Bligh 13 A Felini 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Boyd C Baker Ararat:
G Dunmore A Felini
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 30/07/2016
Nhill 0, 0, 2, 2 (2)
Stawell 11, 28, 43, 64 (64)
GOALS
Nhill:
J Schneider 2 Stawell:
A Bibby 33 P Bretherton 19 M Taylor 12
BEST
Nhill:
A Pritchard Stawell:
I Shalders M Jardine
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 15 15 0 0 689 187 60 368.45
2 Horsham 15 11 3 1 502 250 46 200.80
3 Ararat 15 11 3 1 461 251 46 183.67
4 Warrack Eagles 15 9 6 0 377 287 36 131.36
5 Horsham Saints 15 7 8 0 313 327 28 95.72
6 Dimboola 15 4 11 0 295 452 16 65.27
7 Minyip Murtoa 15 2 13 0 226 430 8 52.56
8 Nhill 15 0 15 0 68 747 0 9.10
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 17, 29, 44, 63 (63)
Natimuk United 11, 24, 36, 49 (49)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 41 A Close 22 Natimuk United:
S Couch 38 C Muszkieta 11
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Close E Salter Natimuk United:
C Sudholz
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 11, 26, 35, 48 (48)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 14, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 30 J Mcauliffe 18 Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 10 B Keller 8 M Marra 3
BEST
Kalkee:
M Beddison M Schultz Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie R Kuhne
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 11, 20, 34, 44 (44)
Pimpinio 14, 28, 41, 53 (53)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 37 J Bywaters 6 K House 1 Pimpinio:
K Helyar 26 K Hamilton 16 J Baker 11
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Bywaters B Burke Pimpinio:
K Helyar J Baker
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 24, 35, 45 (45)
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 26, 36, 50 (50)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 29 A Stewart 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 36 K Schapel 14
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
E Uebergang Z Brown Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald S Jude
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 12 10 0 2 2 640 395 52 162.03
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 3 549 376 44 146.01
3 Laharum 11 7 3 1 3 517 424 42 121.93
4 Southern Mallee Giants 12 8 3 1 2 586 538 42 108.92
5 Natimuk United 11 6 4 1 3 579 447 38 129.53
6 Edenhope-Apsley 11 6 4 1 3 458 425 38 107.76
7 Pimpinio 11 5 6 0 3 508 579 32 87.74
8 Kalkee 12 3 9 0 2 458 556 20 82.37
9 Rupanyup 12 1 11 0 2 486 746 12 65.15
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 0 11 0 3 301 596 12 50.50
B Grade:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 18, 30, 43 (43)
Natimuk United 8, 19, 29, 36 (36)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 20 S Crick 12 E Langley 11 Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 29 C Price 7
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick E Langley Natimuk United:
E Blake
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 11, 19, 24, 37 (37)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 16, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 24 R Hudson 13 Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra 10 E Spokes 9 M Keller 4
BEST
Kalkee:
I Hofmaier E Hannan Jeparit Rainbow:
J Butcher C Fisher
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 28, 44, 60 (60)
Swifts 7, 12, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 36 M Hoffmann 24 Swifts:
L Farrer 9 J Cleary 5 J Russell 2 E Davis 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King L Brand Swifts:
M Lang T Long
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 8, 20, 30, 42 (42)
Pimpinio 8, 15, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 23 E Baker 12 J Maasland 7 Pimpinio:
M Clarkson 19 G Wooster 6 C Fisher 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Downes H Sudholz Pimpinio:
M Clarkson C Freak
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 2, 8, 17, 23 (23)
Laharum 11, 15, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L McIntyre-Yew 14 J Weir 7 Z Tomney 2 Laharum:
K Hawker 17 S Heard 15
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir T Parker Laharum:
R Schmidt M Ervin
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 17, 25, 34 (34)
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 7, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 17 J Gravestocks 12 C Gleeson 5 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell 7 L Hadiak-Bob 6 E Bannister 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Wellington A Lake Edenhope-Apsley:
B Kirby P Butler
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 14 13 1 0 521 322 52 161.80
2 Natimuk United 14 12 2 0 574 341 48 168.33
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 12 2 0 503 347 48 144.96
4 Rupanyup 14 8 5 1 472 404 34 116.83
5 Pimpinio 13 7 6 0 458 406 28 112.81
6 Southern Mallee Giants 14 6 7 1 430 465 26 92.47
7 Laharum 14 6 8 0 373 401 24 93.02
8 Edenhope-Apsley 14 6 8 0 373 411 24 90.75
9 Kalkee 14 6 8 0 399 445 24 89.66
10 Jeparit Rainbow 14 4 10 0 387 470 16 82.34
11 Taylors Lake 13 2 11 0 297 484 8 61.36
12 Swifts 14 0 14 0 298 589 0 50.59
C Grade:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 23, 38, 46 (46)
Natimuk United 4, 12, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Webb 32 J Merryfull 14 Natimuk United:
S Hanson 14 T Hallam 7 M Bottoms 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Mcclure J Webb Natimuk United:
M Emmett C Mason
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 12, 24, 40, 55 (55)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 34 C Mackay 21 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 13 L Mckenzie 8
BEST
Kalkee:
C Mackay E Criddle Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich J Heinrich
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 23, 39, 57 (57)
Swifts 4, 7, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 42 K Walter 8 S Ballinger 4 D Wills 3 Swifts:
J Bird 4 J Dalziel 2 S Cashin 2 P Folkes 2 J Johnston 2 B Close 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills J Reinheimer Swifts:
J Bird J Dalziel
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 8, 16, 25, 36 (36)
Pimpinio 11, 24, 34, 43 (43)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 28 L Connell 8 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 26 S Margetts 9 S Baker 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen M Mcqueen Pimpinio:
L Ellis K Schulz
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 3, 10, 14, 23 (23)
Laharum 11, 22, 33, 42 (42)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Riley 15 K Dunsford 4 J Healey 2 N Stryker 2 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 24 B Mibus 16 H O'Donnell-Clancy 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
H Riley K Dunsford Laharum:
B Mibus A Nagorcka
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 19, 23, 33 (33)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 15, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall 19 R George 14 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 30 L Lang 6 K Smith 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett D Riggall Edenhope-Apsley:
C Middleton W Cryer
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 14 0 0 741 316 56 234.49
2 Edenhope-Apsley 14 12 2 0 559 370 48 151.08
3 Kalkee 14 11 3 0 587 412 44 142.48
4 Harrow-Balmoral 14 11 3 0 516 377 44 136.87
5 Pimpinio 14 11 3 0 562 443 44 126.86
6 Laharum 14 7 7 0 496 530 28 93.58
7 Natimuk United 14 4 10 0 406 460 16 88.26
8 Southern Mallee Giants 14 4 10 0 418 497 16 84.10
9 Rupanyup 14 4 10 0 428 522 16 81.99
10 Swifts 14 3 11 0 326 541 12 60.26
11 Jeparit Rainbow 14 3 11 0 345 573 12 60.21
12 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 243 586 0 41.47
C Reserve:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 22, 37, 50 (50)
Natimuk United 3, 10, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 27 E Hage 16 E Rees 7 Natimuk United:
F Jervis 14 K Clarke 5 S Stockdale 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Winter-Cooke S Mcphee Natimuk United:
K Clarke M Mewett
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 8, 15, 27, 35 (35)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 13, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
B Adams 17 A Hobbs 12 K Christian 6 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Eckermann 14 S Eckermann 9
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty K Christian Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann R Clugston
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 25, 38, 49 (49)
Swifts 10, 16, 22, 27 (27)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill 20 K Martin 17 E Clough 12 Swifts:
N Sandy 14 H Bird 8 S Bird 4 N Hoffmann 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Clough O Hill Swifts:
N Sandy H Bird
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 9, 14, 25, 33 (33)
Pimpinio 11, 22, 35, 48 (48)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 19 S Chenoweth 14 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 37 M Hamilton 11
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Turner S Connor Pimpinio:
O Roy M Hamilton
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 0, 0, 3, 5 (5)
Laharum 3, 13, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 5 Laharum:
H Smith 25 J Talbot 4 B Macinnes 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Frankham K Kelly Laharum:
S Pye B Taylor
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 23, 38, 51 (51)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 13, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 29 S Baulch 22 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 9 J West 8 N Mcclure 7
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Hallam L Hallam Edenhope-Apsley:
J Munro N Mcclure
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 14 0 0 605 306 56 197.71
2 Harrow-Balmoral 14 12 1 1 553 363 50 152.34
3 Kalkee 14 11 3 0 496 348 44 142.53
4 Southern Mallee Giants 14 10 4 0 591 407 40 145.21
5 Pimpinio 14 6 7 1 478 491 26 97.35
6 Laharum 14 6 8 0 391 365 24 107.12
7 Edenhope-Apsley 14 5 8 1 448 520 22 86.15
8 Natimuk United 14 5 9 0 415 481 20 86.28
9 Rupanyup 14 5 9 0 434 548 20 79.20
10 Jeparit Rainbow 14 4 9 1 406 571 18 71.10
11 Swifts 14 4 10 0 425 515 16 82.52
12 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 231 558 0 41.40
17 & Under:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 27, 39, 52 (52)
Natimuk United 0, 3, 8, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 35 E Rees 17 Natimuk United:
B McErvale 7 H Baker 3 A Ballinger 1 L Cardwell 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish G Muldoon Natimuk United:
H Baker P Cowell
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 5, 9, 16, 24 (24)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 13, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Ledgar 16 A Hobbs 6 B Baker 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Kuhne 21 M Marra 6
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar A Mcauliffe Jeparit Rainbow:
R Kuhne M Marra
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 19, 30, 41 (41)
Swifts 3, 5, 7, 13 (13)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Netherway 16 G Lowe 13 L Brand 12 Swifts:
C Jasper 7 L Webster 5 M Nicholls 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Heard G Lowe Swifts:
O Kilpatrick M Nicholls
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 9, 17, 25, 38 (38)
Pimpinio 5, 12, 17, 28 (28)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop 15 M O'Bryan 12 K House 11 Pimpinio:
S Baker 16 E Baldwin 11 E Anton 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
K House C Dunlop Pimpinio:
S Baker C Ball
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 1, 5, 8, 8 (8)
Laharum 15, 30, 47, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
A Treloar 3 T Hopper 3 C White 2 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 35 E Wallace 13 M Winfield 8 N Harrison 4
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Kelm T Hopper M Parfett Oliver Laharum:
M Winfield J Hernon A Nagorcka
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 11, 14, 20 (20)
Edenhope-Apsley 18, 36, 50, 67 (67)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 11 S Riggall 5 T Brown 3 A Hakopa 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 42 T Cardnell 20 S Julian 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Brown S Riggall Edenhope-Apsley:
N Lees S Mcdonald
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 14 0 0 604 273 56 221.25
2 Edenhope-Apsley 14 12 2 0 696 285 48 244.21
3 Kalkee 14 11 3 0 685 241 44 284.23
4 Jeparit Rainbow 14 11 3 0 648 292 44 221.92
5 Laharum 13 8 5 0 518 331 32 156.50
6 Harrow-Balmoral 13 7 6 0 471 346 28 136.13
7 Rupanyup 14 5 8 1 301 473 22 63.64
8 Swifts 14 5 9 0 279 465 20 60.00
9 Southern Mallee Giants 14 4 10 0 321 572 16 56.12
10 Pimpinio 14 3 11 0 395 642 12 61.53
11 Natimuk United 14 2 11 1 210 558 10 37.63
12 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 142 792 0 17.93
15 & Under:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 13, 19, 22 (22)
Natimuk United 4, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 12 A Hobbs 10 Natimuk United:
E Potter 13 G Hobbs 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Hobbs C Austin Natimuk United:
H Purchase J Trigg
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee 8, 23, 32, 51 (51)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 6, 12, 12 (12)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Motton 26 J Mcauliffe 25 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 11 M Price 1
BEST
Kalkee:
J Mcauliffe E Motton M Arnel Jeparit Rainbow:
M Fuller
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 18, 27 (27)
Swifts 2, 8, 12, 19 (19)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 15 A Bell 12 Swifts:
G Anderson 8 D Smith 6 D Crawford 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
I Goudie A Hallam Swifts:
G Anderson D Smith
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 9, 12, 18, 27 (27)
Laharum 9, 15, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 10 Z Bergen 8 J Weir 8 Laharum:
H French 17 L Wynne 6 J Talbot 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Slorach J Weir T Muir Laharum:
H French M Carter J Talbot
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 20, 27, 35 (35)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 9, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 30 J George 3 M Fisher 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
P Shirrefs 5 E Gould 4 E Hausler 3
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman D Reid Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler H Grigg
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 12 12 0 0 2 436 178 56 244.94
2 Kalkee 13 10 2 1 1 448 260 46 172.31
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 9 3 0 2 365 193 44 189.12
4 Swifts 13 10 3 0 1 359 239 44 150.21
5 Harrow-Balmoral 13 9 4 0 1 293 242 40 121.07
6 Natimuk United 13 5 7 1 1 281 281 26 100.00
7 Taylors Lake 13 5 8 0 1 302 316 24 95.57
8 Edenhope-Apsley 13 5 8 0 1 258 310 24 83.23
9 Laharum 13 3 10 0 1 204 296 16 68.92
10 Jeparit Rainbow 13 1 12 0 1 193 409 8 47.19
11 Pimpinio 12 0 12 0 2 57 472 8 12.08
13 & Under:
Round 14 : Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 30/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 17, 27, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 3, 6, 6, 9 (9)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 24 I Shrive 3 A Mcclure 3 H Cooling 1 Natimuk United:
S Schmidt 3 G Hobbs 3 L Maybery 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees I Talay Natimuk United:
B Mackley B Fraser
-------------------------
Kalkee v Jeparit Rainbow 30/07/2016
Kalkee
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Kalkee:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Kalkee:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 30/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 8, 13, 17 (17)
Swifts 0, 0, 0, 1 (1)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 13 E Neal 4 Swifts:
M Crawford 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Meyer R Hickmott Swifts:
J Meyer A Reid
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Pimpinio 30/07/2016
Rupanyup 0, 1, 1, 3 (3)
Pimpinio 15, 29, 37, 49 (49)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 2 E Barnett 1 Pimpinio:
J Cross 16 P Brown 16 D Hamerston 9 L Adams 5 L Macchia 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop H Hemley Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Laharum 30/07/2016
Taylors Lake 8, 16, 26, 33 (33)
Laharum 2, 5, 8, 12 (12)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Smith 20 R Purcell 13 Laharum:
R Hateley 9 G Tyler 2 G Hutchinson 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm K Purcell J Smith Laharum:
E Marcroft R Hateley S Winfield
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Edenhope-Apsley 30/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4, 12, 16, 20 (20)
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 3, 9, 14 (14)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Hakopa 8 C Mccredden 7 N Kovoor 5 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell 9 P Lees 3 A Ryan 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger K Hakopa Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell I Hollis
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 14 14 0 0 412 93 56 443.01
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 13 1 0 343 133 52 257.89
3 Pimpinio 14 12 2 0 334 143 48 233.57
4 Kalkee 13 9 4 0 271 148 36 183.11
5 Natimuk United 14 9 5 0 265 194 36 136.60
6 Taylors Lake 14 8 6 0 335 238 32 140.76
7 Jeparit Rainbow 13 6 7 0 196 248 24 79.03
8 Swifts 14 3 11 0 171 283 12 60.42
9 Laharum 14 3 11 0 178 299 12 59.53
10 Southern Mallee Giants 14 3 11 0 107 247 12 43.32
11 Edenhope-Apsley 14 3 11 0 94 275 12 34.18
12 Rupanyup 14 0 14 0 76 481 0 15.80