All the results from Horsham District Football Netball League, Wimmera Football League and Wimmera Netball Association.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Horsham District Football League
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 6 6 0 0 0 0 947 226 419.03 24
2 Harrow Balmoral 6 5 1 0 0 0 998 148 674.32 20
3 Jeparit Rainbow 6 5 1 0 0 0 584 355 164.51 20
4 Swifts 6 4 2 0 0 0 693 372 186.29 16
5 Natimuk United 6 4 2 0 0 0 661 389 169.92 16
6 Laharum 6 4 2 0 0 0 569 431 132.02 16
7 Edenhope Apsley 6 3 3 0 0 0 536 440 121.82 12
8 Kalkee 6 3 3 0 0 0 600 575 104.35 12
9 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 0 0 318 690 46.09 4
10 Noradjuha Quantong 6 1 5 0 0 0 309 845 36.57 4
11 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 0 0 181 1112 16.28 0
12 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 0 0 130 943 13.79 0
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. SWIFTS
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 4.2, 7.5, 14.9, 20.12 (132)
Swifts 1.4, 3.5, 6.8, 10.10 (70)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 10, Haydn Drew 2, Brock Orval 2, Jack Landrigan 2, Jackson Fisher 2, Liam Price 1,
Lou White 1
Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 2, Jake Goodes 2, Liam Scott 2, Zachary Armer 1, Paul Carson 1, Scott Carey 1,
Cody Virgona 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins, Liam Price, Timothy Sanford, Coleman Schache, Samuel Weddell, Tyler Lehmann
Swifts :
Benjamin Taylor, Adrian Reid, Joshua Davis, Cody Virgona, Matthew Healy, Jake Goodes
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 5.10, 7.11, 10.15, 12.17 (89)
Rupanyup 2.1, 3.4, 3.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 3, Brodie Grant 2, Ben Marra 2, Cameron Natt 2, Shane Maslin 2, Peter Weir 1
Rupanyup :
Jack Musgrove 2, Daniel Schaper 1, Jordan May 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Sean Bayzand, Lucas Edelsten, Shane Maslin, Peter Weir, Heath Clugston, Luke Murphy
Rupanyup :
Trent Grant, Daniel Schaper, Daniel Launer, Jordon Collins, Matthew Weidemann, Hugh Mc Murtrie
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 10.4, 16.7, 23.9, 32.14 (206)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 8, Gregory Hamilton 5, Rowan Hage 3, Chris Heath 3, Robert Mackinnon 3, Scott Heath 3,
Sam Brewer 2, Nic Pekin 2, Michael Phelan 2, Callum Hobbs 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Shaun Bray 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Ellis, Sam Brewer, Scott Heath, Hugh Douglas, Michael Phelan , Jandre Slabbert
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Shane Oakley, Tyler Bye, Jack Vague, Cameron Bruce, David Elliott
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Laharum 5.3, 6.3, 8.7, 12.11 (83)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 6.5, 9.6, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Laharum :
Robert Miller 2, Hamish Roberts 2, Mark Muszkieta 2, Angus Martin 1, Cody Richards 1, Gerard Matthews 1,
Riley Cross 1, Reuben Launder 1, Todd Heynen 1
Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 2, Joshua Clissold 2, Taylor Butler 1, Jeremy Kealy 1, Michael Rowe 1, Steven Butler 1,
Jack Butler 1, Mathew Cranage 1
BEST, Laharum :
Todd Heynen, Tom Crawford, Robert Miller, Angus Martin, Cameron Sykes, Reuben Launder
Edenhope Apsley :
Leslie Butler, Jason Rae, James Rowe, Christopher Oliver, Daniel Richardson, Jack Butler
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Kalkee 6.3, 11.7, 20.15, 28.20 (188)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 0.1, 1.1, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jasper Gunn 7, Steve Schultz 6, Hugo Papst 2, Harvey Gunn 2, Brendan McDonald 2, Matthew Nield 2,
Benjamin Lawson 2, Jacob Harris 1, Kane Bolwell 1, Karl Campbell 1, Luke Byrne 1, Jace Monaghan 1
Taylors Lake :
Thomas Hutchins 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs, Brendan McDonald, Karl Campbell, Jacob Harris, Paul Christian, Jasper Gunn
Taylors Lake :
Jake Hinton, Samuel Hutchins, Jye Smith, Thomas Hutchins, Trae Martin, Matthew McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Natimuk United 4.4, 8.8, 14.13, 22.16 (148)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.1, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 6, David Caulfield 4, Wil Ridsdale 3, Alex Ridsdale 2, Jeremy Schmidt 2, Jesse Wilkinson 1,
Max English 1, Samuel Anson 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Zach Smith 1
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker 1, Brett Hamerston 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Jonathan Lovel, Wil Ridsdale, Nathan Koenig, David Caulfield, Brent Marra
Pimpinio :
Cameron Ellis, Kieran Hinch, Marc Smith, Dylan Arnott, Jake Dixon-MacDonald, Angus Gilsenan
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 10 34
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 6 29
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 8 25
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 2 25
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 20
Jasper Gunn Kalkee Football and Netball Club 7 19
Callum Hobbs Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 18
Gregory Hamilton Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 18
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 18
Robert Mackinnon Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 17
2017 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 6 6 0 0 0 0 898 72 1247.22 24
2 Edenhope Apsley 6 6 0 0 0 0 447 230 194.35 24
3 Swifts 6 5 1 0 0 0 428 252 169.84 20
4 Southern Mallee Giants 6 4 2 0 0 0 531 310 171.29 16
5 Laharum 6 3 3 0 0 0 334 388 86.08 12
6 Pimpinio 6 3 3 0 0 0 320 448 71.43 12
7 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 3 1 0 0 408 352 115.91 10
8 Rupanyup 6 2 4 0 0 0 306 451 67.85 8
9 Noradjuha Quantong 6 2 4 0 0 0 280 512 54.69 8
10 Natimuk United 6 1 4 1 0 0 367 391 93.86 6
11 Kalkee 6 1 5 0 0 0 229 626 36.58 4
12 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 0 0 179 695 25.76 0
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 5.1, 10.4, 16.4, 20.9 (129)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Edward Ferguson 6, Quentin Willmott 5, Timothy Crick 2, Maxwell Leeming 2, Michael Little 2, Lachlan Stevenson 2,
Stuart Macfarlane 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott, Samuel Roesler, Edward Ferguson, Timothy Crick, Ben Deutscher, Darcy Trotman
Noradjuha Quantong :
Braden Friend, Rohan Adams, Jordan McDonald, Colby Schmidt, Keelan Eastwood, Danny Stonehouse
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. SWIFTS
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Swifts 1.1, 2.5, 4.7, 6.10 (46)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.3, 2.3, 4.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Swifts :
Mark St Clair 1, Alex Close 1, Patrick Clancy 1, Damien Smith 1, Karl Scott 1, Richard Dodds 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Lucas Puckle 2, David Baulch 1, Taylor Donnan 1, Michael Shannon 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jordan Ralph, Caleb Holden, B-Jay Enriquez, Patrick Clancy, Jack Fraser, Damien Smith
Southern Mallee Giants :
Nathan Williams, Lucas Puckle, Josh Dodgshun, Marco Hallam, Damon Carra, Jamie Marsden
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Edenhope Apsley 3.5, 5.6, 8.10, 12.10 (82)
Laharum 0.0, 2.2, 4.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Will Hovey 3, Cameron Domaschenz 3, William Smith 2, Nicholas DeJong 1, Shayne Williams 1, Hugh Caldow 1,
Mathew Treglown 1
Laharum :
Ben Peucker 1, Lachlan Tanner 1, Daniel Johnson 1, Heath Mibus 1, Matthew Price 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Timothy Carter, Cameron Domaschenz, Luke DeJong, Brodyn Smith, Will Hovey, Nicholas DeJong
Laharum :
Lachlan Tanner, Brady Jenner, Trent Johnson, Jamie Parfett, William Miller, Patrick Laffy
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 15.6 (96)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Phillip Mills 4, Connor Marsh 3, Luke Bolwell 3, Harrison Penny 1, Daniel Schurmann 1, Samuel Leith 1,
Sam Anders 1, Cameron Atwood 1
Taylors Lake :
Brent Tough 2, Gavin Stephenson 1, Christopher Harrison 1, Beau Purchase 1, Andrew Harrison 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Samuel Leith, Alex Bryan, Sam Anders, Tyler Neville, Thomas O'Beirne, Cameron Atwood
Taylors Lake :
Brodie Williams, John Kelly, Christopher Harrison, Shannon Stewart, Mark Lane, Ian McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 3.3, 5.8, 7.8, 10.9 (69)
Natimuk United 1.1, 1.1, 2.1, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 5, Ross Frew 2, Brock Hamerston 1, Zachary Hamerston 1, Jake Hamerston 1
Natimuk United :
Damien Kilpatrick 2, Michael Trott 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker, Jesse Hatcher, Ryan Margetts, Jake Hamerston, Damien Chester, Mathew Everett
Natimuk United :
Simon Mentz, Marc Rasmussen, Kyah Wilkinson, Michael Trott, Woody Conboy, Brenden Purchase
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 4.6, 7.9, 11.13 (79)
Rupanyup 3.5, 3.7, 4.9, 5.10 (40)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Marcus Hiscock 3, Steven Murphy 2, Maydon Roll 2, Kristofer Paech 1, Rory O'Halloran 1, Brett Jensz 1,
Nathan Jensz 1
Rupanyup :
Brett Matthews 3, Zac Cumming 2
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Justin Cozens, Brett Jensz, Rory O'Halloran, Matthew Cozens, Steven Murphy, Liam Preston
Rupanyup :
Ross Tickner, Christopher Schaper, Shae Coote, Corey Chenoweth, Ty Maher, James Gray
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Reserves
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 39
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 1 23
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 20
Damien Chester Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 5 19
Hamish Roberts Laharum Football Club 0 18
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 17
Marcus Hiscock Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 13
Tory Chapple Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 0 13
Anthony Trotter Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 12
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 12
Michael Saunders Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 12
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Swifts 6 6 0 0 0 0 508 111 457.66 24
2 Noradjuha Quantong 6 6 0 0 0 0 449 156 287.82 24
3 Harrow Balmoral 6 5 1 0 0 0 474 113 419.47 20
4 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 0 0 412 169 243.79 20
5 Taylors Lake 6 3 3 0 0 0 324 254 127.56 12
6 Laharum 6 3 3 0 0 0 313 340 92.06 12
7 Kalkee 6 3 3 0 0 0 226 309 73.14 12
8 Edenhope Apsley 6 2 4 0 0 0 257 361 71.19 8
9 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 4 0 0 0 242 411 58.88 8
10 Southern Mallee Giants 6 1 5 0 0 0 148 365 40.55 4
11 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 0 0 110 452 24.34 0
12 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 0 0 105 527 19.92 0
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 1.4, 4.5, 5.7, 9.10 (64)
Harrow Balmoral 2.1, 5.1, 9.2, 10.3 (63)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 3, Tyler Hayden 2, Darcy Hogan 1, Tate Fennell 1, Jye Walter 1, Wade Francis 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Alastair Mccrae 2, Matthew Jones 2, Benjamin McCure 2, Hamish McCrae 1, Lewis Hobbs 1, Keenan Harvey 1,
Connor Deutscher 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jye Walter, Sebastian Relouw, Jack Hickmott, Wade Francis, Tyler Hayden, Eden Hahne
Harrow Balmoral :
Harrison Rees, Harry Griffiths, Reagan McKenzie, Hamish McCrae, Joe Williams, James Cleaver
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. SWIFTS
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Swifts 9.4, 9.13, 12.14, 13.14 (92)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.0, 2.1, 2.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Swifts :
James Boag 5, Caleb Bretherton 4, Benjamin Davis 3, Bourke Nicholls 2, Sam Chatfield 2, Jake Quarrell 1,
Joshua Cox 1, Brady Walsh 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Harry McLean 1, Archie Conway 1, Jack Bellinger 1, Brayden Carra 1
BEST, Swifts :
Dale Reid, Jaxon Healy, Lachlan Cox, James Boag, Josh Leith, Joshua Davis
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger, Andrew Phelan, Joel Boehm, Brayden Carra, Archie Conway, Dylan Marshman
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Laharum 3.2, 5.3, 9.6, 13.11 (89)
Edenhope Apsley 2.0, 4.0, 6.2, 9.2 (56)
GOALS, Laharum :
William Miller 3, Kieran Neilson 2, Harry Combe 2, Mackay Baker 1, Cody Cross 1, Taylor Fedke 1,
Tristan Chincarini 1, Matthew Price 1, Lochie Hateley 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Lleyton Robertson 4, James Batchelor 1, Lindsay Johnston 1, Mitchell Thomas 1, Charlie Campbell 1, Cody Honner 1
BEST, Laharum :
William Miller, Dylan Cross, Lochie Hateley, Mackay Baker, Kieran Neilson, Tristan Chincarini
Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Cody Honner, Kane Williams, Nathan Richardson, Charlie Campbell, Lleyton Robertson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 13.9 (87)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Connor Healey 3, Philip Bastick 2, Duncan Purcell 2, William McCulloch 2, Sebastian Kennedy 1, Max Coleman 1,
Ryan Spruyt 1, Cody Vigenser 1
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell 2, Michael Angelo Macalinga 2, Lachlan Hadley 2
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Ryan Spruyt, Connor Healey, Matthew McCulloch, Cody Vigenser, Ashley Lawson, Brock Foscarini
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell, Josh Leith, William Schmidt, Michael Angelo Macalinga, Jakob Butcher, Jonah Connelly
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Natimuk United 1.7, 2.8, 8.9, 11.12 (78)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker 3, Anthony Taylor 2, Nicholas Groves 2, Austin King 1, Thomas Taylor 1, Taj Payne 1,
Brenden Purchase 1, Callum Hayes 1
Pimpinio :
Dylan Bates 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Kyah Wilkinson, Riley Jervis, Nick Smith, Geordi Aristides, Alex John Baker, Anthony Taylor
Pimpinio :
Brock Hamerston, Dylan Bates, Mackenzie Barrett, Jett Stotten, Liam Davis, Pacey Williams
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 4.7, 5.10, 8.19, 11.25 (91)
Rupanyup 0.0, 1.0, 2.1, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 3, Hayden Jamieson 2, Jessi Effrett 2, Jordy Leach 1, Bailey Clark 1, Liam Preston 1,
Jake Smith 1
Rupanyup :
Brayden Rundell 2, Harris Sudholz 1, Thomas Dunlop 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Hayden Jamieson, Jordy Leach, Tyreece Taylor, Matthew Thomas, Max McKenzie
Rupanyup :
Jordan Weidemann, Harris Sudholz, Blake Turner, Brayden Rundell, Humza Aldridge, Bailey Logan
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Pimpinio 6 6 0 0 0 0 322 47 685.11 24
2 Harrow Balmoral 6 5 1 0 0 0 278 97 286.60 20
3 Laharum 6 5 1 0 0 0 302 109 277.06 20
4 Taylors Lake 6 5 1 0 0 0 283 146 193.84 20
5 Noradjuha Quantong 6 3 3 0 0 0 268 149 179.87 12
6 Kalkee 6 3 3 0 0 0 210 150 140.00 12
7 Swifts 6 3 3 0 0 0 203 190 106.84 12
8 Edenhope Apsley 6 2 4 0 0 0 202 260 77.69 8
9 Rupanyup 6 2 4 0 0 0 131 236 55.51 8
10 Natimuk United 6 1 5 0 0 0 86 346 24.86 4
11 Southern Mallee Giants 6 1 5 0 0 0 54 311 17.36 4
12 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 0 0 48 346 13.87 0
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 1.2, 1.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 0.4, 0.5, 2.7 (19)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston 3, Lachlan Craig 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Angus Fischer 1, John Officer 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston, Kaeden Talay, Tyler Hateley, Joshua Grant, Samuel Batterham, Liam Daffey
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Seater, John Kearns, Liam Dunn, Ryan Fischer, Brock Van Taarling, Judah Hobbs
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. SWIFTS
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Swifts 3.5, 5.7, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Swifts :
Jordan Cashin 4, Brodie Kindred 2, Zak Varley 1, Jordan Fox 1, Myles Gellie 1, Jordan Barnett 1,
Luca Douglas 1, Dillon Micallef 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Swifts :
Jordan Cashin, Dillon Micallef, Zak Varley, Brodie Kindred, Rhys Carver , Alex Kindred
Southern Mallee Giants :
Mitchell Palmer, Benjamin McGee, Billy Allan, Jude McCredden, Kaden Petschel, Oliver Hallam
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Laharum 2.5, 3.7, 8.10, 8.12 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Laharum :
Aiden Laffy 3, Jed Consedine 2, Rigby Wynne 2, Baxter Perry 1, Shane Wouters 1, Patrick Lattanzio 1,
Gibson Perry 1
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Cooper Tyler, Aiden Laffy, Rigby Wynne, Patrick Lattanzio, Benjamin Moerkerk
Edenhope Apsley :
Charley Falla-Jones, Jordan Baxter, Adam Hood, Rory Caldow, Mark Kelly, Joshua Robinson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 6.9 (45)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Cody Frizon 3, Riley Hall 2, Lochie Ricketts 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 1, Patrick Mills 1, Vincent Macalinga 1, Rory Motton 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, William Taylor, Ben Severin, Cody Frizon, Hunter Campey, Ditch Foscarini
Kalkee :
Patrick Mills, Isaiah Adams, Fraser Perkins, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Daniel Bolwell, Jordan Motton
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 4.7, 8.12, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar 4, Coby Mines 2, Dylan Thomas 1, Brayden Webb 1, Fredrick Frew 1, Ryder Cerny 1,
Dylan Thompson 1, Kobi Lang 1
Natimuk United :
Archie Sudholz 1, Cody Maybery 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Coby Mines, Dylan Thomas, Lachlan Pike
Natimuk United :
Bailey Brennan, Cody Maybery, Noah J Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Mitchell Clarke, Archie Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule applied
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 6 - 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 0.4, 4.7, 4.7, 8.13 (61)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley 4, Lachlan Weidemann 1, Blake Downer 1, Jesse Oliver Quarrell 1, rhyce allen 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Connor Weidemann, Noah Horvat, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, Blake Downer
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Bailey Clark, Murphy Leach, Phoenix Oakley, Lewis Cocks, Patrick O'Halloran
A Grade:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 13, 29, 46, 71 (71)
Swifts 5, 13, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart 46 C Robins 25 Swifts:
J Cleary 13
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart C Hickey Swifts:
T Long J Cleary
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 11, 19, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 15, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 12 L Brand 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 20 S Cleaver 13
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis C Creek Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Cleaver
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 27/05/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 12, 17, 24 (24)
Laharum 17, 29, 38, 48 (48)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Carter 12 M Van Dyk 12 Laharum:
C Story 35 R Mcintyre 10 J McAuliffe 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Carter R Elmslie Laharum:
C Story E Mellington
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 3, 11, 18, 22 (22)
Kalkee 11, 21, 29, 46 (46)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
S Heard 12 Z Staples 10 Kalkee:
J O'Connor 22 T Exell 21 C Ledgar 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Apostolopoulos E Powell Kalkee:
E Hannan J O'Connor
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 15, 25, 41, 52 (52)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 16, 30, 44 (44)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Hyslop 32 S Weidemann 20 Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 31 E Spokes 13
BEST
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann J Downer Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick R Cocks
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 10, 19, 26, 32 (32)
Natimuk United 14, 28, 39, 55 (55)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 26 K Hamilton 6 Natimuk United:
S Couch 37 A Pilgrim 18
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Baker MM Lehmann Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim C Batson
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 6 6 0 0 326 143 24 227.97
2 Laharum 6 6 0 0 299 148 24 202.03
3 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 297 195 20 152.31
4 Southern Mallee Giants 6 4 2 0 317 211 16 150.24
5 Edenhope-Apsley 6 3 3 0 232 217 12 106.91
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 3 3 0 215 225 12 95.56
7 Pimpinio 6 3 3 0 215 296 12 72.64
8 Rupanyup 6 2 4 0 240 271 8 88.56
9 Kalkee 6 2 4 0 210 269 8 78.07
10 Swifts 6 2 4 0 190 313 8 60.70
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 188 300 0 62.67
12 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 141 282 0 50.00
B Grade:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 18, 32, 47 (47)
Swifts 8, 19, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 29 M Mole 18 Swifts:
E Patterson 18 D Crawford 15
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks K Landrigan Swifts:
R Nicholls E Bourke
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 22, 29, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 13, 22, 27 (27)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mcillree 26 M Hoffmann 8 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 23 J Merryfull 3 E O'Connor 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mcillree A McKinnon Harrow-Balmoral:
R Heath AL Hage
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 27/05/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 10, 23, 32 (32)
Laharum 8, 18, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West 25 L Lang 6 N Lees 1 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 21 S Koenig 15
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
N Lees S Domaschenz Laharum:
A Nagorcka S Koenig
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 3, 7, 8, 9 (9)
Kalkee 15, 23, 36, 51 (51)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Riley 6 J Weir 3 Kalkee:
R Hudson 27 M Beddison 24
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Hastwell K Woodhams Kalkee:
R Hudson M Schultz
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 7, 13, 19, 28 (28)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 16, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Baker 19 L Byrnes-Smith 5 L Connell 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
K Robertson 24 S Thomas 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Baker M Reading Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding O Heinrich
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 5, 6, 11, 18 (18)
Natimuk United 11, 25, 30, 36 (36)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson 10 K Roll 8 Natimuk United:
C Price 19 S Maybery 17
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson K Roll Natimuk United:
S Maybery E Blake
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 6 6 0 0 250 121 24 206.61
2 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 258 145 24 177.93
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 230 166 20 138.55
4 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 2 0 236 148 16 159.46
5 Laharum 6 3 3 0 228 184 12 123.91
6 Southern Mallee Giants 6 3 3 0 235 218 12 107.80
7 Pimpinio 6 3 3 0 197 202 12 97.52
8 Edenhope-Apsley 6 2 4 0 197 173 8 113.87
9 Rupanyup 6 2 4 0 134 248 8 54.03
10 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 147 252 4 58.33
11 Swifts 6 0 5 1 152 269 2 56.51
12 Taylors Lake 6 0 5 1 122 260 2 46.92
C Grade:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 17, 27, 31 (31)
Swifts 14, 20, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 21 R Watson 10 Swifts:
J Bird 31 T Crawford 3
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett R Watson Swifts:
J Bird N Hoffmann
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 10, 22, 31 (31)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 16, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills 16 K Walter 15 Harrow-Balmoral:
K Bowles 23 C Shrive 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer T O'Callaghan Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson S Matthews
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 27/05/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 26, 35, 49 (49)
Laharum 15, 24, 33, 37 (37)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 32 M Penrose 9 E Bannister 8 Laharum:
C Dridan 27 B Mibus 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer S Membery Laharum:
C Dridan T Winfield
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 8, 13, 19, 23 (23)
Kalkee 19, 32, 47, 65 (65)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
N McGrath 11 J Talbot 8 T Kelm 4 Kalkee:
L Fulton 50 C McGennisken 15
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Kelm G Mcculloch Kalkee:
L Fulton K Reinheimer
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 10, 17, 24, 26 (26)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 23, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Boyd 15 C Dunlop 10 C Bibby 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 35 R Keller 9
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Boyd E Adamson Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher L Mckenzie
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 3, 5, 11, 14 (14)
Natimuk United 7, 13, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Lloyd 7 L Dumesny 7 Natimuk United:
S Hanson 16 T Koenig 8 T Anson 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Dumesny S Kirkwood Natimuk United:
P Payne S Stockdale
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 310 139 24 223.02
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 6 0 0 255 155 24 164.52
3 Swifts 6 4 1 1 218 206 18 105.83
4 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 2 0 184 146 16 126.03
5 Edenhope-Apsley 6 4 2 0 207 229 16 90.39
6 Laharum 6 3 2 1 216 197 14 109.64
7 Jeparit Rainbow 6 3 3 0 198 175 12 113.14
8 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 172 156 12 110.26
9 Southern Mallee Giants 6 1 5 0 159 209 4 76.08
10 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 166 241 4 68.88
11 Taylors Lake 6 0 6 0 172 290 0 59.31
12 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 133 247 0 53.85
C Reserve:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 22, 35, 44 (44)
Swifts 3, 5, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks 20 J Brown 16 D Bellinger 8 Swifts:
S Dart 6 L Webster 5 A Mcleod 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks S Rahipere Swifts:
E Webster S Healy
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 20, 30, 40 (40)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 11, 15, 18 (18)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Sinclair 26 K Martin 14 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 12 L English 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Bourchier-Wilson K Martin Harrow-Balmoral:
A Tischler D Smith
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 1, 5, 8, 10 (10)
Kalkee 15, 31, 45, 57 (57)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
S Campesato 5 G Camilleri 2 C Rigby 1 A Armstrong 1 A Maher 1 Kalkee:
J Young 29 C Mackay 28
BEST
Taylors Lake:
A Armstrong G Camilleri Kalkee:
C Mackay K Adams
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 11, 18, 20, 24 (24)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 11, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Teasdale 13 T Logan 11 Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 16 L Sleep 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Logan A Tucker Jeparit Rainbow:
R Sleep E Clarke
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 2, 4, 5, 7 (7)
Natimuk United 8, 14, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Bryce 3 C Freak 3 G Christian 1 Natimuk United:
T McFarlane 17 D Watts 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Scherger C Freak Natimuk United:
E Anson M Emmett
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 6 6 0 0 0 249 107 24 232.71
2 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 1 226 101 20 223.76
3 Natimuk United 5 4 1 0 1 144 85 20 169.41
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 4 1 0 1 180 123 20 146.34
5 Laharum 5 3 2 0 1 181 108 16 167.59
6 Swifts 5 3 2 0 1 132 116 16 113.79
7 Harrow-Balmoral 6 3 3 0 0 184 140 12 131.43
8 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 0 125 201 4 62.19
9 Jeparit Rainbow 5 0 5 0 1 64 179 4 35.75
10 Taylors Lake 6 1 5 0 0 81 255 4 31.76
11 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 0 63 214 4 29.44
17 & Under:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 14, 27, 35 (35)
Swifts 6, 13, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 18 S Riggall 11 T Brown 6 Swifts:
D Crawford 21 M Rowe 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman S Riggall Swifts:
D Crawford K Prydderch
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 14, 19, 22 (22)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 23, 32, 46 (46)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer 13 M Rethus 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 45 O Muldoon 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus E Baldwin Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees G Muldoon
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 8, 14, 21, 27 (27)
Kalkee 9, 18, 25, 30 (30)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
E Severin 21 J Talbot 4 C Barry 2 Kalkee:
B Adams 17 B Baker 13
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Talbot E Severin Kalkee:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 3, 5, 9, 12 (12)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 17, 32, 41 (41)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 7 L Hyslop 4 K House 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 24 O Revell 13 B Eckermann 4
BEST
Rupanyup:
K House K Roberts Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller B O'Halloran
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
Natimuk United 19, 31, 39, 44 (44)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 1 J Cross 1 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 17 EA Rintoule 14 K Clarke 12 H Purchase 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Dunn T Horton Natimuk United:
M Lyall K Clarke
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 5 5 0 0 1 224 87 24 257.47
2 Kalkee 5 5 0 0 1 186 88 24 211.36
3 Harrow-Balmoral 6 5 1 0 0 270 104 20 259.62
4 Natimuk United 5 4 1 0 1 155 101 20 153.47
5 Jeparit Rainbow 5 3 2 0 1 173 108 16 160.19
6 Swifts 5 3 2 0 1 169 106 16 159.43
7 Southern Mallee Giants 6 3 3 0 0 206 195 12 105.64
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 1 4 0 1 156 180 8 86.67
9 Taylors Lake 6 1 5 0 0 111 206 4 53.88
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 0 53 224 0 23.66
11 Pimpinio 6 0 6 0 0 30 334 0 8.98
15 & Under:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 10, 11, 13 (13)
Swifts 8, 11, 22, 28 (28)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Frankel 8 M Fisher 4 K Hakopa 1 Swifts:
P Bretherton 14 K Boag 14
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Reid L Eldridge Swifts:
M Holden O Barber
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 12, 20, 27 (27)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 12, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 15 A Hallam 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 12 A Hobbs 10 E Jagger 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam P Meyer Harrow-Balmoral:
E Jagger A Mcclure
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 27/05/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 8, 14, 21 (21)
Laharum 1, 4, 6, 9 (9)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 14 G Baxter 4 H Grigg 2 I Hollis 1 Laharum:
R Bardell 4 L Velthuis 3 M Nagorcka 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews E Hausler Laharum:
G Pilgrim R Bardell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 12, 18, 26, 36 (36)
Kalkee 4, 8, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 22 J Weir 12 G Camilleri 2 Kalkee:
J Johns 10 A Olver 8 M Arnel 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Holden C Kelm Kalkee:
T Dufty R Allen
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 2, 3, 5, 6 (6)
Jeparit Rainbow 13, 18, 29, 41 (41)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 4 C Loats 1 B Rundell 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 19 B Eckermann 17 E Preston 4 T Robinson 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
R Oxley H Hemley Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Preston
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 3, 8, 16, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 2, 3, 5, 11 (11)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Russell 14 J Cross 4 P Brown 1 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 5 L Maybery 4 S Schmidt 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
B Porter L Macchia Natimuk United:
C Hateley B Mackley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 6 5 0 1 181 83 22 218.07
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 176 89 20 197.75
3 Swifts 6 5 1 0 141 88 20 160.23
4 Jeparit Rainbow 6 5 1 0 184 117 20 157.26
5 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 1 1 170 86 18 197.67
6 Kalkee 6 4 2 0 169 106 16 159.43
7 Edenhope-Apsley 6 3 3 0 124 103 12 120.39
8 Laharum 6 2 4 0 84 125 8 67.20
9 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 104 156 4 66.67
10 Natimuk United 6 1 5 0 60 136 4 44.12
11 Southern Mallee Giants 6 0 6 0 69 190 0 36.32
12 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 36 219 0 16.44
13 & Under:
Round 6 : Southern Mallee Giants v Swifts 27/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 11, 13, 17 (17)
Swifts 1, 3, 6, 8 (8)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Mccredden 7 M Frankel 4 N Kovoor 3 M Bellinger 3 Swifts:
M Crawford 6 N Martin 1 M Murphy 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger S Horman Swifts:
J Meyer N Martin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 27/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 12, 19, 25 (25)
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 4, 4, 5 (5)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 13 E Netherway 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 3 GW Hobbs 1 C Smith 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos E Pritchard Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees PE Austin
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 27/05/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 5, 7, 11 (11)
Laharum 6, 10, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Turner 5 T Iese 3 T Cardnell 3 Laharum:
R Hateley 16 G Hutchinson 8
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell P Lees Laharum:
R Bardell L Bardell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 27/05/2017
Taylors Lake 6, 8, 11, 15 (15)
Kalkee 3, 5, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 8 T Eltze 6 Z Gray 1 Kalkee:
E Glover 9 M McGrath 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm C Mcdonald Kalkee:
L Martin E Glover
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 27/05/2017
Rupanyup 4, 4, 6, 7 (7)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 9, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Barnett 5 J Angue 1 G Turner 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone 9 C Revell 7 L Robinson 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Weidemann G Zolj Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne L Thomas
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Natimuk United 27/05/2017
Pimpinio 7, 15, 22, 25 (25)
Natimuk United 0, 4, 4, 6 (6)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 19 T Thompson 4 L Adams 2 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 4 M Maybery 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson D Hamerston Natimuk United:
M Maybery B Sudholz
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 6 6 0 0 158 58 24 272.41
2 Laharum 6 6 0 0 140 72 24 194.44
3 Kalkee 6 5 1 0 197 36 20 547.22
4 Pimpinio 6 4 2 0 131 57 16 229.82
5 Edenhope-Apsley 6 4 2 0 101 119 16 84.87
6 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 97 62 12 156.45
7 Southern Mallee Giants 6 3 3 0 83 74 12 112.16
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 2 4 0 87 87 8 100.00
9 Swifts 6 1 5 0 63 130 4 48.46
10 Harrow-Balmoral 6 1 5 0 56 131 4 42.75
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 36 126 4 28.57
12 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 23 220 0 10.45
Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 14, 27, 44, 61 (61)
Dimboola 10, 19, 31, 38 (38)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Buwalda 47 B Nitschke 9 S Petering 5 Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham:
P Lloyd S Petering Dimboola:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 15, 30, 45, 61 (61)
Stawell 6, 9, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 25 K Knight 23 J Elder 13 Stawell:
D Cosson 13 J Clarkson 9 M Clough 5
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Cooper M Morgan Stawell:
M Jelly H Sudholz
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 8, 20, 34, 45 (45)
Horsham Saints 14, 24, 32, 43 (43)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Beer 28 B Keller 17 Horsham Saints:
M Caris 35 M O'Connor 8
BEST
Nhill:
T Mcqueen A Morrison Horsham Saints:
T Jasper L Hobbs
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 9, 13, 21, 34 (34)
Ararat 6, 13, 22, 27 (27)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter 19 M Werner 11 B Power 4 Ararat:
T Walker 15 C Stewart 12
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
P Fisher J Kelly Ararat:
M Scott H Newman
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 315 189 20 166.67
2 Minyip Murtoa 5 5 0 0 258 155 20 166.45
3 Warrack Eagles 5 4 1 0 213 159 16 133.96
4 Dimboola 5 3 2 0 250 277 12 90.25
5 Nhill 5 2 3 0 164 228 8 71.93
6 Ararat 5 1 4 0 202 230 4 87.83
7 Horsham Saints 5 0 5 0 228 282 0 80.85
8 Stawell 5 0 5 0 179 289 0 61.94
B Grade:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 11, 17, 35, 48 (48)
Dimboola 4, 12, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Horsham:
B Luciani 30 A Worthy 13 O Hobbs 9 Dimboola:
E Lee 17 H Ryen 3 L Herben 3
BEST
Horsham:
B Patterson O Hobbs Dimboola:
M Pohlner J Schwarz
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 10, 20, 27, 33 (33)
Stawell 7, 19, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 16 C Schodde 14 T Kerrins 3 Stawell:
K Matthews 24 D Jelly 20
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
L Delahunty S Arnold Stawell:
M Walker D Jelly
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 13, 25, 32, 42 (42)
Horsham Saints 12, 22, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Mcillree 25 K Shurdington 17 Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 33 S Hicks 15
BEST
Nhill:
K White Horsham Saints:
E Barnett T Anesbury
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 7, 15, 23, 32 (32)
Ararat 7, 16, 26, 38 (38)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Pryor 21 B Mckenzie 11 Ararat:
A Antonio 31 J Gibson 7
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
B Mckenzie R Nitschke Ararat:
R Scott O West
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 5 5 0 0 250 169 20 147.93
2 Stawell 5 4 1 0 208 169 16 123.08
3 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 211 173 16 121.97
4 Warrack Eagles 5 3 2 0 201 153 12 131.37
5 Horsham 5 3 2 0 202 184 12 109.78
6 Minyip Murtoa 5 1 4 0 159 182 4 87.36
7 Nhill 5 0 5 0 146 235 0 62.13
8 Dimboola 5 0 5 0 150 262 0 57.25
C Grade:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 6, 17, 27, 44 (44)
Dimboola 2, 3, 6, 10 (10)
GOALS
Horsham:
P Barber 25 J ELLIS 15 C Mcauliffe 4 Dimboola:
K Cross 5 E Gough 4 P Reimann 1
BEST
Horsham:
H Mills M Hughes Dimboola:
B Schneider B Brooking
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 11, 22, 32, 40 (40)
Stawell 6, 14, 20, 27 (27)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Davidson 29 C Haskett 9 L Young 2 Stawell:
M Beaton 21 D Allen 4 A Fry 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
L Pidgeon R Gardy Stawell:
J Allen D Allen
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 4, 10, 11, 12 (12)
Horsham Saints 10, 22, 30, 40 (40)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 9 G Barber 3 Horsham Saints:
B Frost 33 S Brennan 6 J Mcdonald 1
BEST
Nhill:
B Kelly E Barber Horsham Saints:
J Mcconnell G Barnett
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 3, 9, 16, 23 (23)
Ararat 5, 11, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
D Templeton 13 A Crafter 10 Ararat:
M Batchelor 19 K Cunningham 5 G Fleming 5
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
D Templeton A Crafter Ararat:
M Lang E Borrelli
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 5 5 0 0 233 106 20 219.81
2 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 187 108 16 173.15
3 Minyip Murtoa 5 4 1 0 183 128 16 142.97
4 Stawell 5 3 2 0 186 151 12 123.18
5 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 169 127 8 133.07
6 Horsham 5 2 3 0 154 166 8 92.77
7 Nhill 5 0 5 0 82 198 0 41.41
8 Dimboola 5 0 5 0 53 263 0 20.15
17 & Under:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 12, 22, 37, 50 (50)
Dimboola 1, 6, 9, 17 (17)
GOALS
Horsham:
G Carberry 26 B Horton 24 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 16 B Warner 1
BEST
Horsham:
G Carberry M Jones Dimboola:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 8, 16, 29, 38 (38)
Stawell 11, 19, 27, 40 (40)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 22 L Young 13 B Delahunty 3 Stawell:
D Walker 20 K Mornane 20
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
R Sleep M Morgan C Ballantine Stawell:
K Mornane D Walker
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 8, 16, 20, 27 (27)
Horsham Saints 17, 25, 33, 42 (42)
GOALS
Nhill:
B Nossack 17 K Jones 10 Horsham Saints:
S Mcdonald 27 J Mcdonald 15
BEST
Nhill:
T Kennedy E James Horsham Saints:
C Payne S Barber
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 0 263 108 20 243.52
2 Horsham Saints 4 3 1 0 1 138 113 16 122.12
3 Ararat 4 3 1 0 1 178 146 16 121.92
4 Dimboola 4 1 3 0 1 133 168 8 79.17
5 Nhill 4 1 3 0 1 120 178 8 67.42
6 Stawell 5 2 3 0 0 152 227 8 66.96
7 Minyip Murtoa 4 0 4 0 1 115 159 4 72.33
15 & Under A:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 9, 13, 21, 29 (29)
Dimboola 9, 14, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Horsham:
K Sleep 13 M Hopper 10 I Geue 5 E Janetzki 1 Dimboola:
J Wolthuis 15 S Glover 11
BEST
Horsham:
M Hopper I Geue Dimboola:
E Polack S Fechner
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 3, 6, 6, 8 (8)
Stawell 11, 28, 43, 57 (57)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte 4 C Baker 2 J Delahunty 2 Stawell:
D Cosson 33 E Marrow 24
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte B Bell S Boyd Stawell:
T O'Callaghan E Marrow
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 6, 12, 15, 18 (18)
Horsham Saints 13, 25, 35, 45 (45)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Wheaton 14 L Meek 4 Horsham Saints:
E Burgess 17 P Adams 13 K Mckerron 8 M Caris 7
BEST
Nhill:
B Kennedy R James Horsham Saints:
P Patterson I Cross
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 3, 6, 12, 19 (19)
Ararat 7, 13, 26, 31 (31)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 12 C Quick 6 B Hallam 1 Ararat:
D McLoughlan 19 D Segedinski 6 R Scott 6
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
B Morrow M Fagan Ararat:
R Scott J Bligh
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 5 5 0 0 208 87 20 239.08
2 Horsham Saints 5 5 0 0 191 109 20 175.23
3 Stawell 5 3 2 0 210 117 12 179.49
4 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 149 116 8 128.45
5 Horsham 5 2 3 0 160 147 8 108.84
6 Dimboola 5 2 3 0 133 152 8 87.50
7 Nhill 5 0 4 1 79 236 2 33.47
8 Minyip Murtoa 5 0 4 1 61 227 2 26.87
13 & Under:
Round 5 : Horsham v Dimboola 27/05/2017
Horsham 16, 27, 35, 38 (38)
Dimboola 4, 6, 7, 8 (8)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Wills 24 I Worthy 9 G Manserra 2 E Scott 2 J McIntyre 1 Dimboola:
T Petschel 2 I Schorback 1
BEST
Horsham:
J Thomas E Wills Dimboola:
P Glover T Clarke
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 1, 3, 3, 3 (3)
Stawell 14, 23, 33, 33 (33)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Powell 2 A Robbins 1 Stawell:
E Bibby 12 H Graveson 7 M Taylor 7 I Warren 7
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
B Kerrins A Whyte M Powell Stawell:
M Orr A Bennett
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 27/05/2017
Nhill 3, 5, 7, 11 (11)
Horsham Saints 2, 5, 12, 19 (19)
GOALS
Nhill:
J Schneider 7 D Nossack 3 E Pay 1 Horsham Saints:
C Ioelu 10 H Burgess 7 L Heinrich 1 E Caris 1
BEST
Nhill:
D Nossack M Deckert Horsham Saints:
G Baker-Miller A Sudholz
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 0, 1, 2, 2 (2)
Ararat 7, 10, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
N Clyne 1 O Hallam 1 Ararat:
P Bush 15 L Van Opstal 4 S Woods 2 M Robb 2
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
J Heller A Koschitzke Ararat:
E McLoughlin S Woods
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 160 49 20 326.53
2 Stawell 5 4 1 0 153 51 16 300.00
3 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 126 71 16 177.46
4 Nhill 5 2 3 0 82 94 8 87.23
5 Minyip Murtoa 5 2 3 0 79 92 8 85.87
6 Dimboola 5 2 3 0 83 130 8 63.85
7 Ararat 5 1 4 0 49 104 4 47.12
8 Warrack Eagles 5 0 5 0 8 149 0 5.37
Wimmera Football League
2017 Wimmera Football League Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 0 0 603 269 224.16 20
2 Minyip Murtoa 5 5 0 0 0 0 473 224 211.16 20
3 Warrack Eagles 5 4 1 0 0 0 460 366 125.68 16
4 Stawell 5 3 2 0 0 0 432 359 120.33 12
5 Horsham Saints 5 2 3 0 0 0 310 329 94.22 8
6 Ararat 5 1 4 0 0 0 265 562 47.15 4
7 Nhill 5 0 5 0 0 0 347 485 71.55 0
8 Dimboola 5 0 5 0 0 0 221 517 42.75 0
NHILL v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham Saints 5.1, 7.7, 9.13, 12.16 (88)
Nhill 6.1, 11.2, 11.2, 13.3 (81)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Matthew Combe 5, Samuel Clyne 2, Alexander McRae 2, Nathan Byrne 1, Jacob O'Beirne 1, Richard Bansemer 1
Nhill :
Daniel Batson 4, Callan Semple 3, Bradley Thompson 2, Jake Harrap 2, Billy Hayes 1, Darcy Honeyman 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Angus Gove, Mitchell Martin, Jacob O'Beirne, Bowen Friend, Samuel Clyne, Matthew Combe
Nhill :
Daniel Batson, Edmund Pritchard, Bradley Thompson, Billy Hayes, Ryan Richardson, Jake Harrap
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM v. DIMBOOLA
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham 4.5, 8.13, 15.20, 20.25 (145)
Dimboola 1.1, 1.3, 2.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Horsham :
Jack Mentha 4, Matty Lloyd 3, Deek Roberts 3, John Wood 2, Joel Geue 2, Brandon Patterson 1,
Alex Harfield 1, Ryan Kemp 1, Baillie Batchelor 1, Joshua Mibus 1, Simon Hobbs 1
Dimboola :
Ben Miller 1, Jayden Kuhne 1, William Schilling 1, Lachlan Watts 1, Elliot Braithwaite 1
BEST, Horsham :
Simon Hobbs, Deek Roberts, Tyler Blake, Jack Mentha, Bradley Hartigan, John Wood
Dimboola :
Jayden Lehmann, Daniel Greig, Michael Pohlner, Oliver Braithwaite, Kieran Fraser, Ben Miller
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 0.1, 4.3, 8.6, 12.9 (81)
Stawell 3.2, 4.3, 5.5, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Nicholas Kelson 3, Jae McGrath 2, Matt Coleman 2, Sam Winfield 1, Damian Cameron 1, Angus Trethowan 1,
Kade Petering 1, Thomas Cooper 1
Stawell :
Julian Carr 2, Koby Stewart 1, Naish McRoberts 1, Travis Graham 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Kade Petering, John Delahunty, Patrick Purcell, Oliver Young, Nicholas Kelson, Damian Cameron
Stawell :
Jackson Dark, Naish McRoberts, Thomas Eckel, Todd Matthews, Jesse Barber, Sean Mantell
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Warrack Eagles 4.8, 9.12, 13.14, 17.15 (117)
Ararat 3.0, 3.2, 8.5, 11.7 (73)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Joshua Bibby 4, Jesse Murphy 3, Jack Wilson 3, Jamie Whitehead 2, Charlie Wilson 2, Kieran Ellis 1,
Shannon Argall 1, Ryan McKenzie 1
Ararat :
Jack Antonio 2, Jack Ganley 1, Tom Mills 1, Jacob Bates 1, James Laidlaw 1, Cooper Heard 1,
Lachlan Hamilton 1, Paddy Turner 1, Brayden Ferguson 1, Zach Louder 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Malcolm Douglas, Shannon Argall, Ryan McKenzie, Riley Morrow, Kieran Ellis, Jesse Murphy
Ararat :
Ncholas Mendes, Alan Batchelor, Zach Louder, Jack Ganley, Grady Slocombe, Ben Free
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 Wimmera Football League Seniors
Joshua Bibby Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 4 21
Joel Geue Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 20
Travis Graham Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 19
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 14
Callan Semple Nhill & District Sporting Club 3 14
Deek Roberts Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 12
Matthew Combe Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 5 12
Jesse Murphy Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 11
David Andrivon Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 11
2017 Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 0 0 449 66 680.30 20
2 Minyip Murtoa 5 5 0 0 0 0 492 74 664.86 20
3 Horsham Saints 5 3 2 0 0 0 309 283 109.19 12
4 Ararat 5 2 3 0 0 0 252 297 84.85 8
5 Stawell 5 2 3 0 0 0 225 337 66.77 8
6 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 0 0 202 340 59.41 8
7 Nhill 5 1 4 0 0 0 212 387 54.78 4
8 Dimboola 5 0 5 0 0 0 91 448 20.31 0
HORSHAM v. DIMBOOLA
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham 4.1, 7.6, 10.8, 14.12 (96)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.2, 1.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Horsham :
Cullen Williams 6, Rhys Barber 3, Riley Stacey 1, Mitchell Burke 1, Cooper Price 1, James Davidson 1,
Riley Williams 1
Dimboola :
Timothy Walker 2
BEST, Horsham :
Joel Raeck, Luke Carr, Timothy Eldridge, Xavier O'Brien, Mitchell Burke, Riley Williams
Dimboola :
Darren Sexton, Christopher Avery, Jeremy Barber, Timothy Walker, Sammy Hennessy, Timothy Ivett
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham Saints 4.6, 5.7, 7.10, 11.11 (77)
Nhill 0.0, 4.2, 4.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jake McIntyre 4, Connor O'Beirne 2, Ayden Roberts 2, Sam Knott 1, Brandan Schmidt 1, Bernard Ward 1
Nhill :
Adrian Hassall 1, Josh Purcell 1, Harrison Wheaton 1, Timothy Seymour 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Ryan Bird, Jake McIntyre, Bernard Ward, Matthew Ward, Thomas McDonald
Nhill :
James Crowhurst, Joshua Rintoule, Todd Dickinson, Daniel Colbert, Damian Dickinson, Simon Dufty
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 3.1, 9.4, 12.7, 17.12 (114)
Stawell 0.3, 1.3, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Jake Leith 5, Brenton Foott 2, Daniel Smith 2, Jason Matthews 2, Caleb Hill 2, Joe Gardy 1,
Adam Ross 1, Mitchell Delahunty 1, Blake Young 1
Stawell :
Mitchell Kelly 1, Adam Clayton 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Mitchell Delahunty, Jason Matthews, Vincent White, Jake Leith, Caleb Hill, Jake Kuchel
Stawell :
Angus Barham, Paul Summers, Brae Scantleton, Riley Graveson, Brenton Potter, Jarrod Illig
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Ararat 4.2, 7.4, 9.7, 12.10 (82)
Warrack Eagles 3.0, 4.1, 6.2, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Ararat :
Joey Groves 4, Tyson Carr 3, Fred Stokes 2, Jayden Wright 1, Corey Billett 1, Aidan Moar 1
Warrack Eagles :
Dalton Jaensch 4, Marc Carran 1, Kyle George 1
BEST, Ararat :
Corey Billett, Jayden Wright, Ryley Hamilton, Joey Groves, Logan North, Jake Strafehl
Warrack Eagles :
Kyle George, Christopher Kellett, Dalton Jaensch, Jordan Taylor, Zane Jess
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Reserves
Mitchell Kelly Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 13
Clinton Midgely Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 12
Cullen Williams Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 6 11
Ayden Roberts Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 10
Alex Harfield Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 9
Jake Leith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 5 9
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 7
Louis Preston Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 7
Marc Carran Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 1 6
Brandan Schmidt Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 1 6
Oliver Gabbe Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 6
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ararat 5 5 0 0 0 0 562 111 506.31 20
2 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 0 0 393 166 236.75 16
3 Stawell 5 3 2 0 0 0 330 198 166.67 12
4 Horsham 5 3 2 0 0 0 322 242 133.06 12
5 Nhill 5 3 2 0 0 0 304 261 116.48 12
6 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 0 0 292 243 120.16 8
7 Dimboola 5 0 5 0 0 0 92 484 19.01 0
8 Minyip Murtoa 5 0 5 0 0 0 46 636 7.23 0
HORSHAM v. DIMBOOLA
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham 2.4, 6.9, 9.11, 13.15 (93)
Dimboola 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Horsham :
Jayden Scott 7, Oliver Kemp 2, Jackson Besford 1, Jayme Smith 1, Astrin Morrison 1
Dimboola :
Brodie Vanhoof 1, Hamish Sellens 1
BEST, Horsham :
Jayden Scott, Sidney Welsh, Jacob Glare, Brayden Gebert, Astrin Morrison, Jayme Smith
Dimboola :
Sammy Hennessy, Mitchell Jorgensen, Lucas Harberger, Jack Wills, Chris Eldridge, Noah Campbell
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Nhill 1.1, 5.2, 6.3, 7.7 (49)
Horsham Saints 3.4, 5.5, 6.11, 6.12 (48)
GOALS, Nhill :
Dominic Van Der Linden 2, Bailey Zimmermann 2, Josh Lees 2, Darcy Alexander 1
Horsham Saints :
Austin McKenzie 2, Jackson Walsgott 1, Becker Irwin 1, Arden Sordello 1, Gage Wright 1
BEST, Nhill :
Toby Marshall, Jesse Gasperoni, Josh Lees, Jackson Morgan, Jarryd Dahlenburg
Horsham Saints :
Nicholas Caris, Jared Morris, Sam Breuer, Jackson Davidson, Becker Irwin, Will Kennedy
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Stawell 4.5, 10.11, 16.13, 19.16 (130)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Stawell :
Jacob Salmi 5, Riley Graveson 5, Aiden Graveson 4, William Hackwill 1, Angus Butt 1, Luke Matthews 1,
Nathan Churchill 1, Mitchell Ranton 1
Minyip Murtoa :
BEST, Stawell :
Riley Ika, Jacob Salmi, Lucky Ika, Paul Summers, Zachary Jenkinson, Jack Simmons
Minyip Murtoa :
Richard Maher, Cody Bell, Logan Petering, Hayden Farlow, Aaron McQueen, Jordan Weyburg
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Ararat 2.5, 4.8, 7.12, 11.13 (79)
Warrack Eagles 1.2, 1.2, 2.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Ararat :
Rhiley McKinnis 3, Brody Griffin 2, Flynn Jamieson 2, Fraser Hamilton 1, Thien Nguyen 1, Matthew Spalding 1,
Dylan Woods 1
Warrack Eagles :
Mitchell Hadley 2, Corey Dovaston 1, Connor Inkster 1, Fraser Wright 1
BEST, Ararat :
Isaiah Palamo, Cody Lindsay, Dylan Woods, Luke Spalding, Matthew Spalding, Brenton Lewis
Warrack Eagles :
Patrick Lindsay, Connor Inkster, Charlie Penny, Clayton Jardine, Sean McKenzie, Lachlan Stewart
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 17's
Cori Charles Corrigan Ararat Football Netball Club 0 15
Jayden Scott Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 7 13
Bailey Zimmermann Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 13
Rhiley McKinnis Ararat Football Netball Club 3 11
Josh Lees Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 9
Mitchell Martin Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 9
Charlie Penny Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 9
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Saints 5 5 0 0 0 0 324 30 1080.00 20
2 Ararat 5 5 0 0 0 0 310 42 738.10 20
3 Horsham 5 3 2 0 0 0 334 172 194.19 12
4 Nhill 5 3 2 0 0 0 208 162 128.40 12
5 Minyip Murtoa 5 2 3 0 0 0 150 190 78.95 8
6 Warrack Eagles 5 1 4 0 0 0 79 256 30.86 4
7 Dimboola 5 1 4 0 0 0 60 272 22.06 4
8 Stawell 5 0 5 0 0 0 24 365 6.58 0
HORSHAM v. DIMBOOLA
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham 5.4, 9.6, 12.6, 12.6 (78)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Horsham :
Benjamin Hobbs 8, Brody Thomas Pope 5, Jack Dalziel 3, Thomas Doyle 3, Billy Dalziel 2, Kaden Driller 1,
Jett Munn 1
Dimboola :
Brook Ward 2, ethan gartlan 1
BEST, Horsham :
Benjamin Hobbs, Harley Pope, Brody Thomas Pope, Jonty Scott, Jack Dalziel, Dare Heard
Dimboola :
Hamish Sellens, Corey Goss, Che Pyers, Jack Kalms, Jordy Laverty, ethan gartlan
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule at half time
9 6 60 to no score
NHILL v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Horsham Saints 3.4, 7.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Nhill 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Joel Freijah 3, Judd Wright 2, Jay Norton 2, Hugh Dougherty 1, Ella Friend 1
Nhill :
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Cody Bryan, Sam Breuer, Archie J Bond, Angus Vincent, Judd Wright
Nhill :
Aidan Rintoule, Matthew Brown, Dylan Cole, Alan Van der linden, Benjarmin Taylor, Thomas Harris
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Minyip Murtoa 6.2, 6.5, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Stawell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Deacan Campbell 4, Ronan Garth-Lindsay 2, Oscar Gawith 2, Broughton Mcintyre 1
Stawell :
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Lachie Drum, Bailey Young, Deacan Campbell, Bailey Mathrick, Rhys Pidgeon, Darcy Keel
Stawell :
Joshua O'Donohue, Owen Summers, Heath Senior, Bailey Hosemans, Nash O'Callaghan, Brady Turner
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 5 - 27/05/2017
Ararat 1.2, 3.2, 4.7, 6.12 (48)
Warrack Eagles 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Ararat :
Kade Bohner 3, Callum Roberts 2, Jordan Cox 1
Warrack Eagles :
Jed Koschitzke 1
BEST, Ararat :
Thomas Cousins, Jeziah Woods, Henry Shea, Kade Bohner, Flynn Toner, Jordan Cox
Warrack Eagles :
Noah Chambers, Josiah Keam, Jed Koschitzke, Jack Thomas Hadley, Dylan Watts , Daniel Penny