UPDATE:
All the scores from around the grounds and netball courts.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Football
2019 HDFNL Seniors
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.1, 4.3, 6.6, 8.6 (54)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.0, 5.3, 5.5, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
G. Walker 3, J. Ryan 1, C. Oliver 1, T. Milner 1, C. Slape 1, J. Kealy 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
P. Weir 2, B. Hunter 2, S. Pratt 1, L. Edelsten 1, W. Batson 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
W. McEvoy, m. butler, B. Kealy, G. Walker, C. Domaschenz, B. Nolan
Jeparit Rainbow :
B. Hunter, N. Cocks, S. Clugston, J. Cocks, J. Parry, W. Batson
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 6.4, 11.6, 14.8, 21.11 (137)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 5.6, 7.8, 9.10 (64)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
C. Deutscher 5, N. Pekin 4, C. Robinson 4, E. Guthrie 4, E. Ferguson 2, A. Close 1,
J. Staude 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
B. McQueen 1, J. Huff 1, J. Walter 1, R. Dunlop 1, R. Crabtree 1, T. Snowden 1,
N. Kelly 1, C. Bruce 1, S. Oakley 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
C. Deutscher, N. Pekin, C. Robinson, E. Guthrie, W. Staude, P. Staude
Noradjuha Quantong :
W. Francis, J. Vague, J. Kerr, R. Dunlop, J. Mock, N. Byrne
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Swifts 2.4, 8.10, 13.11, 17.13 (115)
Laharum 2.4, 2.4, 3.5, 3.7 (25)
GOALS, Swifts :
Z. Salmi 5, A. Leslie 3, R. Folkes 2, J. Davis 1, J. Reid 1, C. Schaper 1,
M. Bourke 1, O. Phillips 1, S. Carey 1, B. Hargreaves 1
Laharum :
G. Matthews 1, C. Tyler 1, S. Emmerton 1
BEST, Swifts :
A. Murray, B. Hargreaves, N. Pickering, Z. Salmi, M. Carey, R. Folkes
Laharum :
B. Ervin, T. Crawford, M. Horwood, J. McConville, D. Griffiths, A. Ellifson
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 2.2, 7.4, 12.8, 13.15 (93)
Rupanyup 4.6, 5.6, 6.6, 7.9 (51)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
J. Stiles 3, N. Koenig 3, A. Watson 2, C. Britten 1, J. Ford 1, J. Schmidt 1,
M. English 1, D. Bates 1
Rupanyup :
t. grant 3, P. Trotter 1, E. Kelly 1, J. Musgrove 1, D. Harrison 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
J. Ford, A. Loft, A. Watson, N. Koenig, C. Britten, J. Bromley
Rupanyup :
T. Walker, P. Trotter, S. Niewand, T. Tyler, D. Reading, H. Cock
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Kalkee 3.5, 9.13, 12.18, 16.19 (115)
Pimpinio 3.1, 4.3, 6.3, 8.5 (53)
GOALS, Kalkee :
S. Hobbs 3, J. Gunn 3, B. Lawson 3, C. Ledgar 2, D. Schache 1, J. Kuhne 1,
J. Beddison 1, B. Hobbs 1, M. Nield 1
Pimpinio :
D. Hartwich 2, A. Ross 2, D. Baker 1, N. Thomson 1, J. Adams 1, M. Baker 1
BEST, Kalkee :
S. Hobbs, H. Exell, J. Kuhne, J. Monaghan, L. Papst, C. Ledgar
Pimpinio :
B. Hamerston, N. Clough, L. Jakobi, J. Adams, C. Smith, D. Baker
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 5.4, 10.7, 10.7, 10.7 (67)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.1, 2.3, 2.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
M. Thomas 3, B. Chadwick 3, j. Clissold 1, S. Williams 1, H. Caldow 1, M. Pinkerton 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
M. Werner 1, J. McDonald 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
S. Williams, B. Chadwick, J. Lowe, j. Clissold, D. Edwards, M. Thomas
Jeparit Rainbow :
S. Murphy, T. Walker, H. Jamieson, M. Werner, S. Launer, J. McDonald
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 2.7, 5.10, 10.14, 17.15 (117)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.0, 1.1, 2.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Q. Willmott 7, T. Lawrence 3, L. Stevenson 2, S. McDonald 1, T. Jagger 1, C. Hobbs 1,
N. Neumann 1, J. Staude 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
B. Scott 1, L. Goudie 1, K. Price 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
B. Kelly, L. Stevenson, C. Hobbs, Q. Willmott, T. Lawrence, D. Brody
Noradjuha Quantong :
C. Williams, J. Rowe, K. Price, J. McDonald, N. Jenner, E. Cunningham
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Swifts 3.2, 8.3, 11.7, 13.13 (91)
Laharum 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Swifts :
S. Blake 6, R. Chamberlain 3, L. Stevens 1, P. Carson 1, J. Brown 1, B. Clayton 1
Laharum :
BEST, Swifts :
J. Fraser, B. Enriquez, B. Leong, R. Dodds, S. Blake, M. Padley
Laharum :
S. Reddie, W. Haby, D. Anderson, A. Steff, W. Hughes, H. Mibus
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 6.1, 11.5, 18.10, 24.14 (158)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.2, 3.2, 4.3 (27)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
B. Marra 5, D. Kilpatrick 4, D. Caulfield 3, G. Hamilton 2, A. Pekin 2, T. Coutts 2,
N. Groves 2, J. Lovel 2, C. Emmerson 1, L. Cutter 1
Rupanyup :
R. Tickner 1, A. Chenoweth 1, S. Reading 1, M. Weidemann 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
D. Werner, A. Pekin, B. Marra, K. Wilkinson, T. Payne, G. Hallam
Rupanyup :
B. Matthews, A. Matthews, J. Gray, M. Weidemann, J. Hutchins, S. Matthews
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Kalkee 6.2, 10.6, 15.8, 23.12 (150)
Pimpinio 0.2, 1.3, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Kalkee :
J. Johns 8, S. Anders 4, A. Brown 3, M. Macalinga 2, T. Neville 2, C. Gould 1,
S. Macchia 1, R. Bryan 1, C. Wickes 1
Pimpinio :
J. Pickering 1
BEST, Kalkee :
T. Neville, P. Christian, J. Johns, S. Anders, B. McDonald, R. Bryan
Pimpinio :
B. Ward, Z. Hamerston, A. Webb, T. Hopper, G. Hughes, T. Winfield
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5.8, 8.13, 10.15, 10.16 (76)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 0.2, 0.4, 0.4 (4)
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
X. Oakley, L. Doxey, M. McKenzie, J. Leach, J. Fuller, C. Salpietro
Edenhope Apsley :
K. Williams, B. Prince , K. Harvey, M. Kelly, A. Caldow, D. Grigg
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Laharum 3.3, 8.8, 11.12, 11.12 (78)
Swifts 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
BEST, Laharum :
A. Harrison, C. Tyler, D. Anderson, R. Wynne, A. O'Connor, P. Lattanzio
Swifts :
H. Healy, B. Kindred, N. Stirling, L. Douglas, J. Bendall, A. Britten
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 5.5, 9.7, 14.9, 14.10 (94)
Rupanyup 0.0, 2.1, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
BEST, Natimuk United :
N. Smith, A. Baker, J. Price, C. Maybery, D. Ochieng, M. Clarke
Rupanyup :
c. THANDI, B. Turner, L. Weidemann, J. Oliver Quarrell, A. Anderson, C. Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 5.2, 9.5, 11.6, 15.8 (98)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 1.2, 3.2, 4.3 (27)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
L. Daffey, B. Shrive, L. Cooling, C. Langley, H. Wettenhall, A. Flavel
Noradjuha Quantong :
J. Kearns, R. Fischer, T. Fennell, E. Cherbonnel, J. Dickerson, L. Mock
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Kalkee 5.2, 10.4, 12.4, 12.4 (76)
Pimpinio 0.1, 0.3, 0.4, 0.4 (4)
BEST, Kalkee :
J. Motton, J. Seater, I. Adams, P. Mills, J. Milbourne, Z. Dufty
Pimpinio :
H. Baker, B. Webb, H. Daniel, H. Freak, Z. Filcock, J. Brown
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.3, 6.5, 7.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
T. McDonnell, A. Hood, R. Munro, D. Grigg, H. Pettman, J. Iese
Jeparit Rainbow :
L. Cocks, W. Fisher, F. Keller , S. Peachey, C. Stasinowsky, J. Schultz
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Swifts 5.6, 9.8, 9.8, 9.8 (62)
Laharum 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
BEST, Swifts :
W. Anderson, B. Turner, H. Smith, T. Monument, L. Monaghan, J. Hoffman
Laharum :
J. Consedine, T. Nelson, M. Wynne, T. White, B. Launder, G. Perry
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 1.1, 1.3, 3.8, 4.9 (33)
Rupanyup 0.1, 1.3, 1.4, 2.5 (17)
BEST, Natimuk United :
L. Hobbs, K. Sudholz, A. Sudholz, B. Taylor, C. Maybery
Rupanyup :
C. Weidemann, B. Downer, D. Both, A. Kingston, K. Ryan, H. Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 4.5, 5.6, 5.6 (36)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.1, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 15/06/2019
Kalkee 1.4, 3.5, 5.6, 8.7 (55)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 4.0 (24)
BEST, Kalkee :
J. Friberg, L. Pfeiffer, J. Brain, W. Drummond, S. Sounness , J. Greig
Pimpinio :
T. Naylor, T. DeZoete , J. Brown, T. Baker, T. Filcock, D. Hastings
NETBALL:
Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 16, 33, 50, 67 (67)
Rupanyup 6, 7, 11, 23 (23)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 45 C Muszkieta 14 A Liston 8 Rupanyup:
O Huebner 9 K House 8 H Reading 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Taylor M Trigg Rupanyup:
H Reading S Slorach
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 16, 28, 32 (32)
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 31, 45, 60 (60)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 23 L King 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 40 B Keller 16 S Crick 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Kerr Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter K Vickery
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 11, 19, 34, 47 (47)
Kalkee 18, 35, 56, 70 (70)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 26 L Ellis 17 M Clough 4 Kalkee:
J Bywaters 44 H Thomas 26
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Baker E Habel Kalkee:
H Thomas J Bywaters
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 9, 17, 28, 39 (39)
Laharum 22, 40, 57, 75 (75)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 28 J Ralph 8 S Morris 3 Laharum:
C Story 50 M Iredell 25
BEST
Swifts:
S Morris K Dodds Laharum:
C Story E Iredell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 18, 28, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 25, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 17 H Mcillree 13 O Revell 9 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 31 G Lowe 16
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie H Mcillree Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas A Proffit
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 8 8 0 0 1 523 242 36 216.12
2 Natimuk United 8 8 0 0 1 440 255 36 172.55
3 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 2 0 1 433 290 28 149.31
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 5 3 0 1 379 371 24 102.16
5 Kalkee 9 5 4 0 0 466 415 20 112.29
6 Swifts 9 4 5 0 0 474 472 16 100.42
7 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 1 333 387 16 86.05
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 316 369 16 85.64
9 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 1 328 465 12 70.54
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 279 461 8 60.52
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 247 491 4 50.31
B Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 13, 25, 35, 43, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 5, 10, 17, 25, 25 (25)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 19 L Quick 19 S Maybery 5 Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick 14 J Dunlop 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith L Quick Rupanyup:
E Hurley K Kirkpatrick
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 22, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 18, 25, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 23 M Rethus 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 19 B Monahan 10
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A McKinnon R Pipkorn Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish S Lamont
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 9, 27, 34, 42 (42)
Kalkee 21, 33, 51, 71 (71)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 23 T Thompson 19 Kalkee:
J O'Connor 38 M Beddison 33
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Thompson Kalkee:
J O'Connor M Beddison
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 8, 15, 25, 34 (34)
Laharum 8, 19, 28, 31 (31)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Farrer 21 D Crawford 13 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 23 B Mibus 8
BEST
Swifts:
J Folkes E Patterson Laharum:
S Arnott C Gerdtz
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 11, 16, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 28, 45, 59 (59)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 19 B Eckermann 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 31 A Ralph 28
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston M Werner Edenhope-Apsley:
A King E Middleton
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 7 0 1 1 346 194 34 178.35
2 Kalkee 9 8 0 1 0 437 286 34 152.80
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 1 357 230 28 155.22
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 1 318 213 28 149.30
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 1 291 242 24 120.25
6 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 1 306 338 20 90.53
7 Swifts 9 3 6 0 0 295 346 12 85.26
8 Laharum 8 2 6 0 1 247 292 12 84.59
9 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 1 244 321 12 76.01
10 Jeparit Rainbow 8 1 7 0 1 191 357 8 53.50
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 196 409 4 47.92
C Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 10, 18, 27, 41 (41)
Rupanyup 1, 6, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Lyall 24 T Koenig 10 T Hallam 7 Rupanyup:
M Boyd 7 K Hyslop 7 T Healy 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Bales S Stockdale Rupanyup:
C Dunlop M Boyd
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 28, 41 (41)
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 9, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 29 K Walter 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 14 M Cameron 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King P Jorgensen Harrow-Balmoral:
B Doyle L Linto
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 5, 10, 19, 27 (27)
Kalkee 16, 31, 49, 66 (66)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 15 L Dumesny 11 P Brown 1 Kalkee:
K Hawker 24 L Fulton 23 R Hudson 19
BEST
Pimpinio:
R Membrey L Dumesny Kalkee:
R Hood K Hawker
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 3, 15, 19, 28 (28)
Laharum 10, 21, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 17 E Patterson 9 Z Ashley 2 Laharum:
C Dridan 42 R Steadman 6
BEST
Swifts:
C Barber M Nicholls Laharum:
H Crute C Dridan
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 15, 22 (22)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 16, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 16 M Keller 6 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 16 L West 11 E Hausler 9
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller C Fisher Edenhope-Apsley:
G Rokebrand M Hamill
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 7 1 0 1 360 151 32 238.41
2 Kalkee 9 8 1 0 0 468 255 32 183.53
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 7 1 0 1 345 210 32 164.29
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 1 327 174 28 187.93
5 Laharum 8 6 2 0 1 306 225 28 136.00
6 Harrow-Balmoral 8 3 5 0 1 238 284 16 83.80
7 Swifts 9 3 6 0 0 273 326 12 83.74
8 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 1 185 314 12 58.92
9 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 1 191 344 12 55.52
10 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 1 217 377 8 57.56
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 123 373 4 32.98
C Reserve:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 7, 18, 27, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 1, 8, 18, 19 (19)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 24 E Lloyd 12 D Watts 7 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 11 T Logan 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Pizzoni C Tomlins Rupanyup:
A Weidemann A Tucker
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 12, 18, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 24, 31, 35 (35)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 21 E Baldwin 8 Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 18 E Hage 17
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin S Treacy Harrow-Balmoral:
T Foat E Robertson
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 5, 6, 7, 13 (13)
Kalkee 13, 22, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 8 R Dumesny 3 J Wilde 1 R Kemp 1 Kalkee:
E Kemp 41
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Schulz J Wilde Kalkee:
K Adams
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 10, 18, 26, 31 (31)
Laharum 5, 12, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 24 A Armer 7 Laharum:
O Smith 20 B Macinnes 5
BEST
Swifts:
E Davis J Johnston Laharum:
O Smith S Scully
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Bye v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley
GOALS
Bye:
Edenhope-Apsley:
BEST
Bye:
Edenhope-Apsley:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 8 0 0 1 352 189 36 186.24
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 2 245 200 28 122.50
3 Swifts 9 6 2 1 0 328 249 26 131.73
4 Laharum 8 5 3 0 1 262 217 24 120.74
5 Natimuk United 7 4 3 0 2 190 170 24 111.76
6 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 3 1 2 263 222 22 118.47
7 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 2 176 207 16 85.02
8 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 5 0 2 187 247 16 75.71
9 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 2 127 233 12 54.51
10 Rupanyup 7 0 7 0 2 137 333 8 41.14
17 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 13, 24, 37, 51 (51)
Rupanyup 10, 18, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Russell 34 K Clarke 10 B Fraser 7 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 17 K Hyslop 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
B Sudholz E Russell Rupanyup:
L Hyslop H Hemley
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 9, 13, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 24, 31, 37 (37)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 9 J Walter 7 R Maroske 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 20 O Muldoon 17
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy R Maroske Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure O Muldoon
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 6, 12, 17, 23 (23)
Kalkee 16, 28, 47, 63 (63)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 17 J Cross 3 J Smith 3 Kalkee:
E Glover 29 M McGrath 27 L Martin 15
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown H Munn Kalkee:
M McGrath L Martin
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 8, 21, 32, 38 (38)
Laharum 1, 4, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Swifts:
R Goodinge 18 P Bretherton 16 K Boag 4 Laharum:
M Nagorcka 7 L Velthuis 5 C Quick 2
BEST
Swifts:
J Enriquez R Goodinge Laharum:
L Velthuis G Consedine
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 12, 23, 30 (30)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 16, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 23 G Hurlstone 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 16 G Baxter 14 E Hausler 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann E Preston Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter E Hausler
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 8 8 0 0 1 377 138 36 273.19
2 Kalkee 9 9 0 0 0 377 177 36 212.99
3 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 1 1 1 334 175 30 190.86
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 3 1 1 266 267 22 99.63
5 Swifts 9 5 4 0 0 269 254 20 105.91
6 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 1 220 250 20 88.00
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 211 235 16 89.79
8 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 1 195 258 16 75.58
9 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 1 214 320 8 66.88
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 148 374 8 39.57
11 Laharum 8 0 8 0 1 139 302 4 46.03
15 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 11, 23, 31, 41 (41)
Rupanyup 5, 10, 12, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Maybery 24 E Klowss 10 L Bolton 7 Rupanyup:
G Turner 9 L Hyslop 8 J Angue 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
N Payne M Jacobs Rupanyup:
L Hyslop F Goodin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 10, 13, 18 (18)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 11 E Neal 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 14 C Smith 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
ZN Mock M Patterson Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees B Penrose
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 11, 17, 21, 31 (31)
Kalkee 11, 18, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Thompson 26 L Adams 5 Kalkee:
J Martin 27 S Pietsch 6
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Colbert M Porter Kalkee:
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 5, 8, 11, 17 (17)
Laharum 8, 21, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Swifts:
E Parker 7 I Tulloch 4 M Murphy 3 C Taylor 3 Laharum:
R Hateley 35 Z Nelson 6
BEST
Swifts:
C Taylor M Murphy Laharum:
R Hateley A Heard
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 14, 17, 22 (22)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 15, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 12 S Hurlstone 7 L Robinson 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 17 T Cardnell 13 A Ryan 8 T Hollis 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson G Hurlstone Edenhope-Apsley:
E Robinson T Iese
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 9 8 1 0 0 350 174 32 201.15
2 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 1 269 163 32 165.03
3 Pimpinio 8 6 2 0 1 327 185 28 176.76
4 Laharum 8 6 2 0 1 325 222 28 146.40
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 1 205 172 24 119.19
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 1 211 258 20 81.78
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 214 192 16 111.46
8 Natimuk United 8 3 5 0 1 173 248 16 69.76
9 Swifts 9 2 7 0 0 193 298 8 64.77
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 154 346 8 44.51
11 Jeparit Rainbow 8 0 8 0 1 119 282 4 42.20
13 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 6, 20, 25, 29 (29)
Rupanyup 5, 8, 8, 10 (10)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Quick-whelan 14 C Anson 11 E Mason 4 Rupanyup:
G Turner 8 K Angue 1 P Downer 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Quick-whelan O Sudholz Rupanyup:
K Williams A Weidemann
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 6, 8, 12 (12)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 15, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 7 O Heard 3 T Creasey 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 20 A Dunstan 5 EK Hobbs 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Hawken K Dunlop Harrow-Balmoral:
c bunge N McClure
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 9, 17, 26, 38 (38)
Kalkee 5, 9, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
A Brown 16 E Thompson 10 L Hinch-Walker 6 J Slorach 6 Kalkee:
C Streeter 9 J Van Buuren 5 A Beddison 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Slorach E Thompson Kalkee:
C Streeter C Friberg
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 3, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Laharum 3, 7, 17, 27 (27)
GOALS
Swifts:
P Davies 9 D Healy 6 S Jenzen 2 Laharum:
S Quick 15 M Geue 8 P Lopez ODonnell 4
BEST
Swifts:
D Healy C Barwick Laharum:
A Mackley A Richards
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 20, 28, 38 (38)
Edenhope-Apsley 1, 1, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell 19 n bastin 7 S Hurlstone 6 s bastin 4 C Fuller 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 2 I Payne 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
n bastin A Nikkelson Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne c munn
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 8 8 0 0 1 281 58 36 484.48
2 Jeparit Rainbow 8 7 1 0 1 163 106 32 153.77
3 Laharum 8 7 1 0 1 183 124 32 147.58
4 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 2 0 1 225 113 28 199.12
5 Taylors Lake 8 4 3 1 1 159 106 22 150.00
6 Kalkee 9 5 4 0 0 198 164 20 120.73
7 Natimuk United 8 3 5 0 1 123 169 16 72.78
8 Rupanyup 8 2 5 1 1 104 183 14 56.83
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 1 7 0 1 88 196 8 44.90
10 Swifts 9 1 8 0 0 91 194 4 46.91
11 Edenhope-Apsley 8 0 8 0 1 49 251 4 19.52
EARLIER:
We are bringing you live action from North Park, Stawell today as the Swifts host Laharum in round nine of the Horsham District League 2019.
Swifts made the long trek to Edenhope last weekend. Finding the goals could have proved costly for the Baggies who will be hoping they find the middle of the big sticks early today to get the jump on Laharum.
The Dee's had the bye in round eight and will come into the game with a newly announced coach, Tom Crawford, since the last time they played.
Laharum will be out to show changes to their leadership hasn't impacted the way they play and it should be a competitive game.
On the netball courts, Laharum will be a strong matchup against Swifts.
Follow along on our live blog below starting from the first bounce.
Missed out on football news this week - Catch up with what made news around the Horsham and District League.