No Minyip Murtoa Scores due to Computer problems
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wimmera Football League
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Ararat Rats 4.2, 7.3, 11.5, 18.6 (114)
Dimboola Roos 3.3, 7.5, 11.5, 13.10 (88)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Jack Ganley 5, Grady Slocombe 2, Tom Mills 2, Ben Free 2, Gordon Laurie 2, Lachlan Hamilton 2,
James Laidlaw 1, Jake Robinson 1, Paddy Turner 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Watts 6, Lachlan Exell 2, Allistair McKinnon 2, Darren Jones 2, Jayden Kuhne 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Ben Free, Jake Robinson, Liam Arnott, Taine Pearse, Jack Ganley, James Laidlaw
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Watts, Jayden Lehmann, Hamish Exell, Ben Miller, Allistair McKinnon, Lachlan Exell
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Saints 1.0, 1.3, 2.4, 6.6 (42)
Stawell Warriors 1.4, 2.5, 2.5, 3.7 (25)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob O'Beirne 2, Jacob Cooke-Harrison 2, Nathan Byrne 1, Sam Jasper 1
Stawell Warriors :
Benjamin Taylor 2, Jack Musgrove 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Samuel Clyne, Sam Jasper, Joel Richards, Thomas Pain
Stawell Warriors :
Thomas Taurau, Jamie Bach, Shane Field, Damian Joiner, Thomas Eckel, David Morris
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Demons 6.3, 11.5, 17.8, 20.13 (133)
Nhill Tigers 1.1, 1.3, 3.5, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Joel Geue 4, Luke Carr 4, Ryan Kemp 2, Baillie Batchelor 2, Nic Pekin 2, Rhona Conboy 2,
Bradley Hartigan 1, Harrison Wentworth 1, Sid Hernon 1, Simon Hobbs 1
Nhill Tigers :
Mitchell Dahlenburg 2, Jake Corstens 2, Lucas Dahlenburg 1, Lachlan Barber 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Joel Geue, Luke Carr, Simon Hobbs, Sid Hernon, Ryan Kemp, Rhona Conboy
Nhill Tigers :
Jake Harrap, Maddy Hayes, Billy Hayes, Nathan Sachse, Jayden Fischer, Nathan Alexander
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Ararat Rats 3.5, 6.8, 10.12, 13.17 (95)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 2.1, 3.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Nathan Costello 6, Francis Vernon 2, Brayden Ferguson 1, Austin Hamilton 1, Domenic DiDomenico 1, Thomas Phillips 1,
Joshua Driscoll 1
Dimboola Roos :
Nicholas Lehmann 1, Darren Sexton 1, Alex Barber 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Nathan Costello, Austin Hamilton, Brayden Ferguson, Patrick Bell, Angus Hamilton, Luke Robinson
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Barber, Lachlan McErvale, Jack Wills, Dean Toet, Connor Ryen, Darren Sexton
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 1.5, 3.7, 3.8, 4.9 (33)
Horsham Saints 0.0, 1.0, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
James Devery 2, Mitchell Olafsen 1, Angus Barham 1
Horsham Saints :
Shane Bryan 1, Zack Taggert 1, James Lang 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Jarrod Illig, Brae Scantleton, Isaac Rathgeber, Jesse Eckel, Aaron Freeland, Jake Stainsby
Horsham Saints :
Jake McIntyre, Corey Mann, Shaun Knott, Connor O'Beirne, Garry Hallam, Stuart Mills
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Demons 3.4, 6.7, 8.10, 9.11 (65)
Nhill Tigers 1.0, 1.2, 6.3, 9.4 (58)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Jed Lehmann 5, Nick Thomson 2, Alex Harfield 1, Terry Arnel 1, Thomas Wentworth 1
Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 3, Timothy Seymour 3, Brodie Cramer 2, James Crowhurst 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Thomas Wentworth, Jed Lehmann, Jackson Besford, Keegan King, Terry Arnel, Harry Young
Nhill Tigers :
Zachary Webb, Luke Bennett, Timothy Seymour, Austin Merrett, Adam Clohesy, Thomas Crowhurst
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Ararat Rats 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 25.14 (164)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Jayden Wright 8, Cooper Heard 4, Cori Corrigan 3, Rhiley McKinnis 3, Jack Antonio 2, Charlie White 2,
Dylan Woods 1, Ben Boatman 1, Samuel Summers 1
Dimboola Roos :
Will Barber 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Ned Bohner, Rhiley McKinnis, Logan North, Cori Corrigan, Isaiah Palamo
Dimboola Roos :
Sam Polack, Jack Wills, Tom McErvale, Peter Wren, Daniel Polack, Jack King
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Saints 8.1, 10.4, 12.6, 12.8 (80)
Stawell Warriors 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Cody Richards 3, Mitchell Martin 3, Connor O'Beirne 2, Kieren Priestley 1, Taylor Whitworth 1, Thomas Berry 1,
Oliver Timms 1
Stawell Warriors :
Paul Summers 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Oliver Timms, Kieren Priestley, Connor O'Beirne, Sean O'Connell, Jared Morris, Mitchell Martin
Stawell Warriors :
Paul Summers, Mackenzie Padley, Bailey Taylor, Jacob Salmi, Jack Walker, Tom Walker
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Demons 2.3, 7.8, 13.12, 17.19 (121)
Nhill Tigers 0.2, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
William Deayton 3, Jackson Besford 3, Louis Beddison 2, Jayden Besford 2, Matty Lloyd 2, Mitchell Hobbs 1,
Cooper Price 1, Jayden Scott 1, Jacob Glare 1, Mitchell Burke 1
Nhill Tigers :
Brady Alexander 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Jayden Besford, Matty Lloyd, Louis Beddison, Brayden Gebert, Dawson Cross, Jacob Glare
Nhill Tigers :
Dane Lees, Edmund Pritchard, Josh Lees, Angus Wheaton, Darcy Alexander, Seth Croot
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 14's
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Ararat Rats 5.5, 9.11, 9.11, 9.11 (65)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Seth Thomas 8, Flynn Jamieson 5, Matthew Spalding 3
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Max Allgood, Flynn Jamieson, Nathan Sladdin, Seth Thomas, Kaiden Walton, Matthew Spalding
Dimboola Roos :
Noah Campbell, Jay Hughes, Jack King, Will King, Nicholas Williamson, Evan Hunter
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Horsham Saints 1.3, 2.8, 2.11, 2.13 (25)
Stawell Warriors 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Becker Irwin 1, Ashley Pitts 1
Stawell Warriors :
Lochie Rickard 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jackson Davidson, Gage Wright, Austin McKenzie, Hamish Sellens, Sam Breuer, Benjamin Janetzki
Stawell Warriors :
Lochie Rickard, Jaxon Turner, Max Mellor, Ajay Shalders, Darcy McIntosh, Tyler Wineberg
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 14 - 23/07/2016
Nhill Tigers 3.0, 4.0, 4.0, 5.0 (30)
Horsham Demons 1.4, 1.5, 2.9, 3.10 (28)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Drew Schneider 2, Dylan Cole 2, Nicholas Hassall 1
Horsham Demons :
Brody Thomas Pope 2, Dyson Parish 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
James Harris, Drew Schneider, Harold Pritchard , Nicholas Hassall, Dylan Cole, Jarryd Dahlenburg
Horsham Demons :
Ben Hobbs, Charles Schache, Brody Thomas Pope, Astrin Morrison, Harley Pope, Samuel Hobbs
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 13 13 0 0 0 0 1807 627 288.20 52
2 Jeparit-Rainbow 13 11 2 0 0 0 1667 733 227.42 44
3 Laharum 13 10 3 0 0 0 1341 645 207.91 40
4 Kalkee 13 9 4 0 0 0 1630 868 187.79 36
5 Edenhope Apsley 13 9 4 0 0 0 1282 940 136.38 36
6 Harrow Balmoral 13 8 5 0 0 0 1306 672 194.35 32
7 Taylors Lake 13 6 7 0 0 0 1322 1276 103.61 24
8 Swifts 13 4 9 0 0 0 969 1562 62.04 16
9 Pimpinio 13 3 10 0 0 0 876 1626 53.87 12
10 Rupanyup 13 2 11 0 0 0 600 1569 38.24 8
11 Natimuk United 13 2 11 0 0 0 671 1886 35.58 8
12 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 1 12 0 0 0 709 1776 39.92 4
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 6.5, 12.8, 16.16, 24.19 (163)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5.3, 5.4, 5.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 9, Nathan Cocks 5, Simon Clugston 2, James Mulligan 2, Christopher Meyer 1, Sean Bayzand 1,
Luke Murphy 1, Brodie Grant 1, Luke Werner 1, Elliott Bath 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tyler Snowden 2, Luke Spasic 1, Zane Batson 1, Sebastian Relouw 1, Shane Oakley 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Elliott Bath, Luke Murphy, Ashley Clugston, Sean Bayzand, Samuel Cranna, Nathan Cocks
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shane Oakley, Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Luke Spasic, Jack Vague, Tyler Snowden
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Swifts 3.3, 9.9, 9.12, 15.15 (105)
Natimuk United 3.1, 4.3, 5.5, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Swifts :
Damon Folkes 5, Alex Close 3, Ryan Folkes 1, Paul Carson 1, Andrew Cameron 1, Corey Prydderch 1,
Jordan Little 1, Sean Mantell 1, Trevor Quarrell 1
Natimuk United :
Ricky Wild 3, Jesse Wilkinson 3, Casey Snowden 1, William Purchase 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Alex Ridsdale 1
BEST, Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Sean Mantell, Jakeb Brown, Alex Close, Paul Carson, Ryan Folkes
Natimuk United :
Kyal Murray, Callum Cameron, Adam Coutts, Ricky Wild, Hayden Fleay, Jesse Wilkinson
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. LAHARUM
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Kalkee 2.0, 8.3, 8.3, 14.3 (87)
Laharum 2.10, 4.12, 5.17, 7.18 (60)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 3, Brendan McDonald 3, Steve Schultz 2, Matthew Nield 2, Joshua Mibus 1, Nicholas Jasper 1,
Josh Dodgshun 1, Hugo Papst 1
Laharum :
Jason Przibilla 3, Mark Muszkieta 2, Jack Shields 1, Cameron Bruce 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Benjamin Harrison, Steve Schultz, Matthew Nield, Adam Atwood, Louis Papst, Hugo Papst
Laharum :
Cameron Streeter, Brett Ervin, Shannon Argall, Todd Heynen, Cameron Bruce, Tom Crawford
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 2.3, 3.5, 7.9, 13.12 (90)
Edenhope Apsley 3.4, 3.7, 4.10, 5.13 (43)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Eric Guthrie 4, Hugh Douglas 3, Chris Heath 3, Sam Brewer 2, Scott Heath 1
Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 2, Joshua Clissold 1, Jason Rae 1, Timothy McIntyre 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Eric Guthrie, Hugh Douglas, Hamish Ellis, Scott Heath, William Plush, Sam Brewer
Edenhope Apsley :
Christopher Oliver, Matthew Butler, Joshua Clissold, Xavier Close, Timothy McIntyre, Sean Butler
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 4.5, 11.8, 19.13, 22.16 (148)
Pimpinio 2.3, 10.8, 11.10, 19.13 (127)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Gavin Kelm 6, Deek Roberts 5, Joshua Murphy 2, Nathan Koenig 2, Benjamin Roberts 2, Craig Britten 1,
Jason Kannar 1, Connor Healey 1, Jye Smith 1, Matthew McCulloch 1
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott 5, Cameron Ellis 3, Brodie Mines 2, Bernard Ward 2, Darcy O'Connor 2, Daniel Baker 1,
Matthew Ward 1, Dylan Baker 1, Barry Larkin 1, Adam Dumesny 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Charles Pennant, Alexander Hill, Deek Roberts, Benjamin Roberts, Beau Cross, Jye Smith
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott, Dylan Baker, Darcy O'Connor, Brodie Mines, Daniel Baker, Bernard Ward
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.1, 13.4, 16.9, 20.15 (135)
Rupanyup 1.0, 2.1, 2.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 10, Shaun Monohan 3, Dale Shannon 3, Jackson Fisher 3, Brock Orval 1
Rupanyup :
Daniel Garner 1, Cameron Taylor 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Luke Mahony, Tyler Lehmann, Kain Robins, Shaun Monohan, Liam Price, Clinton Burdett
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Cameron Ruwoldt, Cody Virgona, Jordan May, Daniel Garner, Cameron Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 10 89
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 9 71
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 55
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 52
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 6 45
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 44
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 43
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 40
Benjamin Lawson Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 39
Shaun Monohan Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 36
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 13 13 0 0 0 0 1368 321 426.17 52
2 Southern Mallee Giants 13 12 1 0 0 0 1227 532 230.64 48
3 Taylors Lake 13 10 3 0 0 0 1075 811 132.55 40
4 Pimpinio 13 7 6 0 0 0 909 865 105.09 28
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 7 6 0 0 0 753 914 82.39 28
6 Edenhope Apsley 13 6 7 0 0 0 851 770 110.52 24
7 Jeparit-Rainbow 13 6 7 0 0 0 840 886 94.81 24
8 Kalkee 13 5 8 0 0 0 677 859 78.81 20
9 Rupanyup 13 5 8 0 0 0 720 1136 63.38 20
10 Laharum 13 4 9 0 0 0 659 825 79.88 16
11 Swifts 13 2 11 0 0 0 472 1051 44.91 8
12 Natimuk United 13 1 12 0 0 0 485 1066 45.50 4
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.2, 4.4, 7.5, 8.10 (58)
Jeparit-Rainbow 3.1, 6.2, 7.5, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brad Noordennen 3, Liam Cameron 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Ashley Pekin 1, Benn Molineaux 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher 3, Michael Henderson 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Marvin Macalinao 1, Steven Murphy 1, Adam Roll 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Lochie Bull, Simon Dandy, Jack Muegel, Liam Cameron, Kelvin Price, Jake Myerscough
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Thomas Clugston, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Brett Jensz, Brett Fisher, Andrew Lamont
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Natimuk United 2.2, 5.3, 10.5, 12.7 (79)
Swifts 0.1, 1.1, 3.2, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Mark Eldridge 5, Kym Wilkinson 2, Cody Cardwell 2, Cody Efferet 1, Michael Trott 1, Jake Rudolph 1
Swifts :
Nickolas Raeck 1, Ethan Kennedy 1, Damien Smith 1, Jason Chevalier 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Darcy Rayron Couch, Mark Eldridge, Kym Wilkinson, Jacob Harris, Everton Hennessy
Swifts :
Damien Smith, Adrian Lockwood, Gary Martin, Alex Dalton, William Phillips, Robert Lembo
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. LAHARUM
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Laharum 2.1, 4.2, 6.2, 7.7 (49)
Kalkee 3.1, 3.2, 6.2, 7.2 (44)
GOALS, Laharum :
Matthew Arnel 3, Daniel Ervin 2, Samuel Vincent 1, Jeremy Hernon 1
Kalkee :
Shane Arnel 2, Adam Carter 2, Sam Anders 2, David Richardson 1
BEST, Laharum :
Samuel Vincent, Brady Jenner, Nathan McConnell, Matthew Arnel, Jarrod Mibus, Joshua Mahoney
Kalkee :
Tyler Neville, Liam Niewand, Phillip Streeter, Caden Wickes, Alex McCarthy, Cameron Atwood
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 4.0, 6.4, 7.9, 8.13 (61)
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 2.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 2, James Staude 2, Matthew Robertson 1, Ben Deutscher 1, Alistair Francis 1, Thomas Hutchins 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Andrew Honner 1, Grant Coxon 1, Luke DeJong 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Alistair Francis, Angus Dundon, Ashley Simons , Thomas Hutchins, Ben Deutscher, Patrick Sullivan
Edenhope Apsley :
Grant Coxon, Oliver Close, Brendon Hocking, Shane Grigg, James Downward, James Henderson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 3.5, 4.8, 9.8, 13.10 (88)
Pimpinio 1.1, 3.3, 3.4, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins 3, Lachlan Marks 3, Jeames Offer 2, James Dixon 2, Christopher Harrison 1, Joshua Colbert 1,
Andrew Watson 1
Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 4, Brett Hamerston 1, Tyler Bye 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins, Dean Harberger, James Dixon, Brent Marra, Lachlan Marks, Steven Stonehouse
Pimpinio :
Dale Frew, Damien Chester, James Clifford, Timothy Ivett, Kieran Hinch, Kyle Schuller
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.3, 6.6, 9.12, 15.17 (107)
Rupanyup 1.2, 5.2, 6.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Ben Webster 6, Gareth Hose 3, Jack Landrigan 2, Peter Lehmann 2, Leigh Stewart 1, Lucas Puckle 1
Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter 3, Christopher Schaper 1, Zac Cumming 1, Darcy Stephenson 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Leigh Stewart, Lucas Puckle, Jack Landrigan, Gareth Hose, Ben Webster, Matt Bellinger
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper, Ashley Teasdale, Scott Reading, Matthew Weidemann, Timothy Scott, Brendan Moller
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 43
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 32
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 26
Brad Noordennen Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 3 22
Brett Fisher Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 21
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 1 20
Christopher Harrison Taylors Lake Football Club 1 20
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 18
Ben Zanker Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 17
Ben Webster Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 6 17
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 17
Rylan Wellington Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 17
Alistair Chenoweth Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 17
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 10 1 0 2 0 897 313 286.58 48
2 Edenhope Apsley 12 11 1 0 1 0 935 412 226.94 48
3 Swifts 11 9 2 0 1 1 828 292 283.56 44
4 Harrow Balmoral 12 9 3 0 1 0 847 463 182.94 40
5 Southern Mallee Giants 11 7 4 0 2 0 715 448 159.60 36
6 Taylors Lake 12 5 7 0 1 0 766 846 90.54 24
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 1 0 700 784 89.29 24
8 Pimpinio 12 4 8 0 1 0 489 800 61.12 20
9 Laharum 12 3 9 0 1 0 522 856 60.98 16
10 Kalkee 12 1 11 0 1 0 171 889 19.24 8
11 Jeparit-Rainbow 11 0 11 0 1 0 207 974 21.25 4
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.6, 7.12, 10.13, 10.13 (73)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Kaleb Whitehead 2, Darcy Hogan 2, Louis Goudie 1, Joshua Freeman 1, James Pipkorn 1, Wade Francis 1,
Riley Dunlop 1, Brenton Hallam 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Darcy Hogan, Wade Francis, Louis Goudie, Brenton Hallam, Kaleb Whitehead, Joshua Freeman
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Rory O'Halloran, Jakob Cocks, Matthew Thomas, Jaydn Kruger, Hayden Jamieson
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Swifts 2.1, 7.4, 13.5, 13.10 (88)
Natimuk United 1.1, 1.2, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Swifts :
Samuel Raeck 7, Angus Murray 3, Sam Chatfield 2, Nicholas Meyer 1, Brady Walsh 1, Jayme Glanvill 1
Natimuk United :
Jordan Smith 1, Austin King 1
BEST, Swifts :
Samuel Raeck, Zayne Hall, Sam Chatfield, Angus Murray, Jack Dalton, Jaxon Healy
Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves, Jordan Smith, Wil Ridsdale, Will Brennan, Cody Cardwell, Kyah Wilkinson
MATCH REPORT:
MPP applied
KALKEE v. LAHARUM
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Laharum 5.6, 6.7, 9.14, 10.18 (78)
Kalkee 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 3, Jonah Smith 2, Bailey Pilgrim 2, Kieran Neilson 1, Reuben Launder 1, Lochie Hateley 1,
Aiden Laffy 1, Joshua Haby 1
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell 1
BEST, Laharum :
Kieran Neilson, Reuben Launder, Dylan Cross, Cooper Tyler, Matthew Price, Jonah Smith
Kalkee :
Harrison Penny, Devin Allen, Michael Angelo Macalinga, Ben Bolwell, William Schmidt, Harvey Gunn
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 2.3, 4.7, 8.8, 9.9 (63)
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 2.0, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones 3, Hamish McCrae 2, Liam Parker 1, Lewis Hobbs 1, Angus Atchison 1, Connor Deutscher 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Lleyton Robertson 2, Jesse Iese 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Richards, Alastair Mccrae, Ethan Appleton, Mathew Jones, Harrison Rees, Thomas Jagger
Edenhope Apsley :
Briley Gould, Daniel Richardson, Daniel Ryan, Billy Finnigan, Nathan Richardson, Connor Dearden
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 4.3, 7.11, 9.15, 10.17 (77)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Reuben Macchia 5, Jordan Dwyer 4, Matthew McCulloch 1
Pimpinio :
Corey Quick 1, Brock Hamerston 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Reuben Macchia, Connor Healey, Damien Barnett, Matthew McCulloch, Jack Treloar, Ashley Lawson
Pimpinio :
Liam Davis, Adam Dumesny, Oscar Crosgrove, Jack Colbert, Mackay Baker, Brock Hamerston
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Kalkee 13 12 1 0 0 0 687 70 981.43 48
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 12 1 0 0 0 771 84 917.86 48
3 Swifts 13 11 2 0 0 0 633 186 340.32 44
4 Harrow Balmoral 13 10 3 0 0 0 551 236 233.47 40
5 Taylors Lake 13 9 4 0 0 0 599 232 258.19 36
6 Laharum 13 6 7 0 0 0 454 414 109.66 24
7 Jeparit-Rainbow 13 5 8 0 0 0 272 601 45.26 20
8 Natimuk United 13 4 9 0 0 0 345 582 59.28 16
9 Pimpinio 13 4 9 0 0 0 286 543 52.67 16
10 Edenhope Apsley 13 3 10 0 0 0 195 619 31.50 12
11 Rupanyup 13 1 12 0 0 0 83 681 12.19 4
12 Southern Mallee Giants 13 1 12 0 0 0 83 711 11.67 4
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 7.0, 10.0, 10.0, 10.0 (60)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tate Fennell 6, Riley Dunlop 2, Liam Dunn 1, Mitchell Dunlop 1, Harrison Heard 1, William Goudie 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 1, Patrick O'Halloran 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tate Fennell, Jack Hickmott, Riley Dunlop, Zachary Kelly, Harrison Heard, Archer Dickerson
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Bailey Clark, Joad Fuller, Matthew Thomas, Xavier Oakley, Patrick O'Halloran, Brodie Pitt
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Swifts 2.3, 3.6, 7.10, 10.12 (72)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Swifts :
Max Eldridge 4, Sam Chatfield 4, Ayden Britten 1, Albert Eldridge 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Swifts :
Sam Chatfield, Bourke Nicholls , Joseph Martin, Dillon Micallef, Albert Eldridge, Ayden Britten
Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker, Will Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Mitchell Clarke, Kaiden Sudholz, Noah Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
MPP Applied
KALKEE v. LAHARUM
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Kalkee 1.2, 1.6, 3.6, 4.7 (31)
Laharum 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 1, Alexander Kinsman 1, Matthew White 1, Jakob Butcher 1
Laharum :
BEST, Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Aidan O'Connor, Jordan Motton, Jakob Butcher, Jake Mills, Isaiah Adams
Laharum :
Shane Wouters, MacKenzie Marra, Archie Harrison, Harry Miller, Hugh Bond, Harry Combe
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 1.2, 1.2, 4.5, 4.5 (29)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Mitchell Grant 2, Jack Austin 1, Harry Griffiths 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston, Lachlan Craig, Bayden Penrose, Jet Appleton, Mitchell Grant, Tyler Hateley
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner, Cody Honner, Angus Caldow, Sam McDonald, Kane Williams, Joseph Cooper
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 1.0, 3.2, 7.2, 10.3 (63)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.2, 1.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Codi Kenny 3, Cody Vigenser 2, Jett Munn 2, Brock Foscarini 1, Sam Cameron 1, Zachary McCulloch 1
Pimpinio :
Dylan Thompson 1, Dylan Thomas 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Sam Cameron, Cody Vigenser, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, Ben Severin, Hunter Campey
Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Thomas, Justin Ellis, Declan Bushby, Harry Freak
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 13 - 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 1.0, 3.2, 4.5, 4.6 (30)
Rupanyup 1.3, 2.4, 2.4, 3.9 (27)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Benjamin McGee 2, Flynn Grace 1, Connor McCredden 1
Rupanyup :
Thomas Dunlop 2, Blake Turner 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Connor McCredden, Benjamin McGee, Flynn Grace, Jaiden Cook, Jude McCredden, Jonty Bellinger
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Blake Downer, Thomas Dunlop, Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 24, 32, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 9, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 22 A Close 17 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 11 S Jude 11 S Mcdonald 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter A Close Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox K Schapel
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 9, 17, 22, 26 (26)
Laharum 8, 25, 41, 51 (51)
GOALS
Kalkee:
H Thomas 14 M Beddison 9 J Mcauliffe 3 Laharum:
C Story 30 N Ervin 21
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar T Jasper Laharum:
E Iredell A Liston
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 19, 36, 58, 76 (76)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 7, 11, 18 (18)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 46 S Avery 30 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Keller 11 BC Eastick 3 M Marra 2 R Cocks 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Creek G Francis Jeparit Rainbow:
R Kuhne B Mckenzie
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 17, 35, 49, 65 (65)
Rupanyup 15, 25, 39, 51 (51)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 37 A Walder 28 Rupanyup:
B Burke 39 J Bywaters 12
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Walder E Uebergang Rupanyup:
C Robinson J Hayes
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 0 2 2 577 346 48 166.76
2 Southern Mallee Giants 11 8 2 1 2 541 488 42 110.86
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 2 549 376 40 146.01
4 Natimuk United 10 6 3 1 3 530 384 38 138.02
5 Laharum 11 7 3 1 2 517 424 38 121.93
6 Edenhope-Apsley 10 5 4 1 3 408 380 34 107.37
7 Pimpinio 10 4 6 0 3 455 535 28 85.05
8 Kalkee 11 2 9 0 2 410 535 16 76.64
9 Rupanyup 11 1 10 0 2 442 693 12 63.78
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 0 10 0 3 280 548 12 51.09
B Grade:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 3, 10, 22, 30 (30)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 7, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 18 S Crick 10 E Langley 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 9 L Lees 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Houlihan R Hutchins Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald D Shirrefs
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 8, 16, 23, 29 (29)
Laharum 5, 11, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 16 R Hudson 13 Laharum:
S Heard 19 K Hawker 6 O Smith 1
BEST
Kalkee:
R Hoffmann E Hannan Laharum:
M Ervin K Velthuis
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 18, 30, 45 (45)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 14, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 22 M Hoffmann 16 L King 6 B Netherway 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes 18 M Keller 11
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Netherway E McDonald Jeparit Rainbow:
C Preston C Fisher
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 5, 7, 11, 14 (14)
Natimuk United 14, 26, 41, 52 (52)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Farrer 6 M Fox 6 T Long 2 Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 31 C Price 17 E Potter 4
BEST
Swifts:
M Lang L Farrer Natimuk United:
M Kerr E Blake
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 10, 15, 20, 25 (25)
Pimpinio 7, 14, 24, 37 (37)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 14 L McIntyre-Yew 11 Pimpinio:
G Wooster 15 C Fisher 14 M Clarkson 8
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney L McIntyre-Yew Pimpinio:
G Wooster J Olston
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 12, 19, 25 (25)
Rupanyup 6, 11, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 19 C Gleeson 6 Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 20 E Baker 3 J Maasland 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Lake J Gravestocks Rupanyup:
H Sudholz J Downer
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 13 12 1 0 538 298 48 180.54
2 Harrow-Balmoral 13 12 1 0 478 286 48 167.13
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 11 2 0 443 330 44 134.24
4 Pimpinio 13 8 5 0 467 380 32 122.89
5 Rupanyup 13 7 5 1 430 376 30 114.36
6 Edenhope-Apsley 13 6 7 0 358 377 24 94.96
7 Southern Mallee Giants 13 5 7 1 396 450 22 88.00
8 Laharum 13 5 8 0 341 378 20 90.21
9 Kalkee 13 5 8 0 362 422 20 85.78
10 Jeparit Rainbow 13 4 9 0 364 433 16 84.06
11 Taylors Lake 13 2 11 0 290 489 8 59.30
12 Swifts 13 0 13 0 281 529 0 53.12
C Grade:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 19, 23 (23)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 15, 22, 26 (26)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 13 S Peucker 5 J Webb 5 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 15 K Smith 11
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Mcclure S Francis Edenhope-Apsley:
L Lang K Smith
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 13, 21, 39, 51 (51)
Laharum 7, 20, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 30 C Mackay 21 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 28 B Mibus 5
BEST
Kalkee:
L Fulton E Criddle Laharum:
A Nagorcka H Crute
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 22, 37, 50, 61 (61)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 7, 10, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 29 D Wills 10 K Walter 8 S Ballinger 6 L Vague 5 N Bourke 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 7 S Thomas 7 C Sanders 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills J Reinheimer Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich J Heinrich
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 9, 18, 26, 33 (33)
Natimuk United 11, 21, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 18 B Close 15 Natimuk United:
S Hanson 18 C Tomlins 8 T Hallam 2
BEST
Swifts:
J Bird P Folkes Natimuk United:
M Emmett S Hanson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 9, 14 (14)
Pimpinio 8, 19, 32, 41 (41)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Riley 8 K Dunsford 6 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 25 L Ellis 9 L Dumesny 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Slorach K Dunsford B Starick Pimpinio:
J Clark R Clark L Ellis
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 13, 22, 30 (30)
Rupanyup 10, 17, 30, 41 (41)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall 16 R George 11 J Credlin 3 Rupanyup:
L Connell 23 C Mcqueen 18
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Love S Emmett Rupanyup:
L Horsley C Mcqueen
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 13 0 0 684 303 52 225.74
2 Edenhope-Apsley 13 11 2 0 522 337 44 154.90
3 Kalkee 13 10 3 0 532 391 40 136.06
4 Harrow-Balmoral 13 10 3 0 470 352 40 133.52
5 Pimpinio 13 10 3 0 519 407 40 127.52
6 Laharum 13 6 7 0 454 507 24 89.55
7 Natimuk United 13 4 9 0 381 414 16 92.03
8 Southern Mallee Giants 13 4 9 0 385 460 16 83.70
9 Rupanyup 13 4 9 0 392 479 16 81.84
10 Swifts 13 3 10 0 313 484 12 64.67
11 Jeparit Rainbow 13 3 10 0 324 518 12 62.55
12 Taylors Lake 13 0 13 0 220 544 0 40.44
C Reserve:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 20, 29, 43 (43)
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 15, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 28 E Hage 15 Edenhope-Apsley:
J West 18 E Kennett 11
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
T Hobbs K Dickerson Edenhope-Apsley:
L West J Munro
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 7, 15, 21, 27 (27)
Laharum 8, 13, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Kalkee:
A Hobbs 22 K Christian 5 Laharum:
BEST
Kalkee:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 26, 39, 48 (48)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 10, 14, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin 26 E Clough 13 R Clough 8 K Kelly 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 11 H Eckermann 3 M Price 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Kelly K Martin Jeparit Rainbow:
P O'Halloran C Newcombe
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 15, 24, 32, 37 (37)
Natimuk United 9, 18, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Swifts:
N Sandy 26 S Dart 10 Natimuk United:
S Stockdale 18 F Jervis 15
BEST
Swifts:
L Kelly S Dart Natimuk United:
S Stockdale S Ellis
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 1, 10, 17, 18 (18)
Pimpinio 8, 12, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
E Smith 9 K Webb 9 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 22 M Hamilton 10 E Lloyd 4
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Frankham K Kelly S Niblett Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley O Roy EE Muller
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 25, 38, 58 (58)
Rupanyup 5, 7, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Baulch 22 J Brown 20 T Hallam 16 Rupanyup:
M Turner 10 S Chenoweth 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Hallam S Baulch Rupanyup:
L Drum A Weidermann
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 13 0 0 556 279 52 199.28
2 Harrow-Balmoral 13 11 1 1 503 341 46 147.51
3 Kalkee 13 10 3 0 461 325 40 141.85
4 Southern Mallee Giants 13 9 4 0 540 383 36 140.99
5 Pimpinio 13 5 7 1 430 458 22 93.89
6 Edenhope-Apsley 13 5 7 1 424 469 22 90.41
7 Laharum 13 5 8 0 359 360 20 99.72
8 Natimuk United 13 5 8 0 393 431 20 91.18
9 Rupanyup 13 5 8 0 401 500 20 80.20
10 Jeparit Rainbow 13 4 8 1 383 536 18 71.46
11 Swifts 13 4 9 0 398 466 16 85.41
12 Taylors Lake 13 0 13 0 226 526 0 42.97
17 & Under:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 8, 13, 20 (20)
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 21, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 17 R Francis 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 27 M Mitchell 8 S Mcdonald 5
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis P Shrive Edenhope-Apsley:
N Lees L Fox
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 10, 20, 26, 34 (34)
Laharum 6, 12, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Ledgar 25 B Baker 9 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 11 M Winfield 10
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar B Baker A Mcauliffe Laharum:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 19, 23, 30 (30)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 11, 19, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 26 B Netherway 2 T Meyer 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 15 T Kuhne 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand T Baker Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie M Marra
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 6, 10, 19, 25 (25)
Natimuk United 6, 11, 13, 15 (15)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Rowe 15 C Jasper 10 Natimuk United:
B McErvale 10 A Ballinger 3 K Clarke 1 H Baker 1
BEST
Swifts:
J Folkes M Rowe Natimuk United:
L Cardwell P Cowell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 5, 11, 16, 21 (21)
Pimpinio 10, 18, 26, 38 (38)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C White 9 T Hopper 6 A Treloar 6 Pimpinio:
S Baker 26 E Baldwin 12
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Burns L Johnston Pimpinio:
S Baker E Baldwin
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 15, 23, 30 (30)
Rupanyup 5, 11, 17, 22 (22)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 23 T Brown 7 Rupanyup:
C Dunlop 15 M O'Bryan 7
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Zanker I Grace Rupanyup:
K House E Downes
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 13 0 0 563 260 52 216.54
2 Kalkee 13 11 2 0 661 214 44 308.88
3 Edenhope-Apsley 13 11 2 0 629 265 44 237.36
4 Jeparit Rainbow 13 10 3 0 621 268 40 231.72
5 Laharum 13 8 5 0 501 342 32 146.49
6 Harrow-Balmoral 13 6 7 0 438 377 24 116.18
7 Swifts 13 5 8 0 266 424 20 62.74
8 Rupanyup 13 4 8 1 263 445 18 59.10
9 Southern Mallee Giants 13 4 9 0 301 505 16 59.60
10 Pimpinio 13 3 10 0 367 604 12 60.76
11 Natimuk United 13 2 10 1 198 506 10 39.13
12 Taylors Lake 13 0 13 0 134 732 0 18.31
15 & Under:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 2, 10, 11, 20 (20)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 5, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Hobbs 15 O Muldoon 5 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Gould 6 P Shirrefs 5 E Hausler 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Austin E Jagger Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter T Piera-Matthews
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 11, 20, 30, 44 (44)
Laharum 3, 7, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Motton 23 J Mcauliffe 20 A Gebert 1 Laharum:
J Talbot 5 L Velthuis 4 M Carter 3
BEST
Kalkee:
E Motton T Dufty B Adams Laharum:
H French L Wynne J Talbot
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 18, 24, 29 (29)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 3, 7, 13 (13)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 16 A Bell 7 I Goudie 6 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 7 M Price 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Bell M Treacy Jeparit Rainbow:
T Kuhne B Eckermann
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 4, 9, 14, 20 (20)
Natimuk United 3, 8, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 13 D Smith 5 K Boag 2 Natimuk United:
E Potter 12 H Purchase 2
BEST
Swifts:
D Crawford H Crouch Natimuk United:
K Clarke J Trigg
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 7, 13, 23, 34 (34)
Pimpinio 4, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 14 C Kelm 12 J Weir 8 Pimpinio:
E Russell 11 D Colbert 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen E Slorach Pimpinio:
E Naylor T Horton
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 11 11 0 0 2 401 166 52 241.57
2 Swifts 12 10 2 0 1 340 212 44 160.38
3 Kalkee 12 9 2 1 1 397 248 42 160.08
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 2 338 174 40 194.25
5 Harrow-Balmoral 12 8 4 0 1 271 226 36 119.91
6 Natimuk United 12 5 6 1 1 265 259 26 102.32
7 Edenhope-Apsley 12 5 7 0 1 246 275 24 89.45
8 Taylors Lake 12 4 8 0 1 275 290 20 94.83
9 Laharum 12 3 9 0 1 178 269 16 66.17
10 Jeparit Rainbow 12 1 11 0 1 181 358 8 50.56
11 Pimpinio 12 0 12 0 1 57 472 4 12.08
13 & Under:
Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 2, 10, 20, 30 (30)
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 0, 0, 1 (1)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
I Shrive 19 A Mcclure 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
j sambell 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
I Shrive J Jones Edenhope-Apsley:
I Hollis E Robinson
-------------------------
Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016
Kalkee 1, 9, 16, 18 (18)
Laharum 4, 7, 10, 11 (11)
GOALS
Kalkee:
G Sounness 11 M McGrath 5 L Martin 1 C Scollary 1 Laharum:
BEST
Kalkee:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 9, 13, 18 (18)
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 6, 8, 12 (12)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 15 E Neal 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 9 T Pitt 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter R Hickmott Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne E Preston
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016
Swifts 5, 7, 7, 8 (8)
Natimuk United 2, 10, 15, 29 (29)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 6 T Ahern 1 A Reid 1 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 15 S Schmidt 8 L Maybery 6
BEST
Swifts:
A Reid J Meyer Natimuk United:
B Fraser B Mackley
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016
Taylors Lake 2, 5, 8, 11 (11)
Pimpinio 6, 10, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Smith 7 R Purcell 3 K Kelm 1 Pimpinio:
P Brown 14 J Cross 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm L Fisher Pimpinio:
L Macchia B Porter
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 13, 22, 25 (25)
Rupanyup , , , ()
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger 7 K Hakopa 6 T Credlin 6 J Chamberlin 3 N Kovoor 3 Rupanyup:
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger N Kovoor Rupanyup:
E Barnett A Weidemann
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 13 13 0 0 381 84 52 453.57
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 12 1 0 326 132 48 246.97
3 Pimpinio 13 11 2 0 285 140 44 203.57
4 Kalkee 13 9 4 0 271 148 36 183.11
5 Natimuk United 13 9 4 0 256 163 36 157.06
6 Taylors Lake 13 7 6 0 302 226 28 133.63
7 Jeparit Rainbow 13 6 7 0 196 248 24 79.03
8 Swifts 13 3 10 0 170 266 12 63.91
9 Laharum 13 3 10 0 166 266 12 62.41
10 Edenhope-Apsley 13 3 10 0 80 255 12 31.37
11 Southern Mallee Giants 13 2 11 0 87 233 8 37.34
12 Rupanyup 13 0 13 0 73 432 0 16.90