PHOTOS | Action from the latest round of HDFNL football and netball

Horsham District Football League

HDFNL Seniors

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow 9.6, 14.7, 16.12, 23.14 (152)

Swifts 2.0, 7.3, 8.5, 11.8 (74)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Ashley Clugston 7, Simon Clugston 3, Luke Murphy 3, Brodie Grant 3, Sean Bayzand 2, Nathan Cocks 1, 

Ben Marra 1, Rory O'Halloran 1, Samuel Cranna 1, Elliott Bath 1

Swifts :

Andrew Cameron 4, Damon Folkes 2, Matthew Healy 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Corey Prydderch 1, Jordan Little 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Luke Murphy, Elliott Bath, Ashley Clugston, Christopher Meyer, Heath Clugston, Samuel Cranna

Swifts :

Nicholas Pickering, Jordan Little, Scott Carey, Sean Mantell, Ryan Folkes, Jake Goodes

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Kalkee 7.10, 15.13, 26.16, 34.24 (228)

Natimuk United 0.0, 1.2, 2.3, 2.5 (17)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Benjamin Lawson 11, Steve Schultz 4, Brendan Hobbs 4, Joshua Mibus 3, Timothy Wade 3, Brendan McDonald 3, 

Jasper Gunn 3, Adam Atwood 1, Hugo Papst 1, Jake Pilgrim 1

Natimuk United :

Alex Ridsdale 1, Kyal Murray 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Benjamin Lawson, Joshua Mibus, Steve Schultz, Brendan McDonald, Hugo Papst, Jasper Gunn

Natimuk United :

Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Jordan Smith, Ricky Wild, Hayden Fleay, William Purchase

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Laharum 2.4, 5.5, 9.6, 11.10 (76)

Harrow Balmoral 2.1, 4.4, 5.4, 8.9 (57)

GOALS, Laharum :

Shannon Argall 4, Jason Przibilla 2, Mark Muszkieta 1, Jack Shields 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Cameron Streeter 1, 

Todd Heynen 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Hugh Douglas 3, Michael Phelan 1, Scott Heath 1, Charlie Stewart 1, Chris Heath 1, Murray Staude 1

BEST, Laharum :

Shannon Argall, Elliot Braithwaite, Cameron Streeter, Cameron Bruce, Daniel Griffiths, Todd Heynen

Harrow Balmoral :

William Plush, Callum Hobbs, Murray Staude, Sam Brewer, Scott Heath, Marcus Watt

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Edenhope Apsley 2.8, 8.12, 15.16, 21.20 (146)

Taylors Lake 2.3, 3.4, 6.6, 7.7 (49)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

George Walker 6, Sean Butler 3, Jeremy Kealy 2, Michael Rowe 2, Corey Williams 2, Jak Ryan 1, 

Jay Barby 1, Tristan Mason 1, Timothy McIntyre 1, Joshua Clissold 1, Xavier Close 1

Taylors Lake :

Jye Smith 3, Benjamin Roberts 2, Craig Britten 1, Nathan Koenig 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Matthew Butler, Timothy McIntyre, George Walker, Addison Milner, Jeremy Kealy, Taylor Butler

Taylors Lake :

Jye Smith, Deek Roberts, Craig Britten, Alexander Hill, Heath Kelm, Benjamin Roberts

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants 3.7, 6.14, 13.21, 21.26 (152)

Pimpinio 1.0, 2.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Kain Robins 8, Brock Orval 3, Shaun Monohan 3, Jackson Fisher 2, Clinton Burdett 1, Jack Landrigan 1, 

Dale Shannon 1, Samuel Weddell 1, Tyler Lehmann 1

Pimpinio :

Patrick Knott 2, Ryan Margetts 1, Angus Gilsenan 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Clinton Burdett, Haydn Drew, Shaun Monohan, Rory Shannon, Kain Robins, Fabian Dorbolo

Pimpinio :

Daniel Baker, Todd O'Connor, Jake Gaulke, Brayden Helyar, Liam Jakobi, Matthew Ward

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Reserves

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow 4.2, 6.4, 8.8, 11.10 (76)

Swifts 1.0, 4.4, 6.4, 8.4 (52)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Brett Fisher 4, Adam Roll 4, Michael Henderson 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Nathan Jensz 1

Swifts :

Luke Stevens 3, Nickolas Raeck 1, William Phillips 1, Gary Martin 1, Darby Grinham 1, Benjamin Hodgetts 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Steven Murphy, Woody Conboy, Mark McEldrew, Kristofer Paech, Brett Jensz, Thomas Clugston

Swifts :

Nickolas Raeck, Benjamin Hodgetts, Damien Smith, Chris Reilly, Karl Scott, Jason Chevalier

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Kalkee 4.5, 8.9, 12.11, 16.14 (110)

Natimuk United 0.1, 1.3, 1.4, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Anthony Perkins 6, Harvey Gunn 3, Matthew Hutchinson 3, Jamie Nield 1, Phillip Streeter 1, Sam Anders 1, 

Phillip Mills 1

Natimuk United :

Mark Eldridge 1, Ashley Rowan 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Matthew Hutchinson, Phillip Streeter, Sam Anders, Anthony Perkins, Harvey Gunn, Andrew Brown

Natimuk United :

Rhys Wilkinson, Everton Hennessy, Timothy Hopper, Kym Wilkinson, Michael Trott, Geordi Aristides

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral 2.2, 5.8, 7.12, 8.14 (62)

Laharum 2.0, 2.0, 2.1, 4.2 (26)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Thomas Hutchins 3, Alistair Francis 2, James Staude 2, Stuart Macfarlane 1

Laharum :

Campbell Mason 1, Matthew Arnel 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Brady Jenner 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Joel Staude, Thomas Hutchins, Patrick Sullivan, Ashley Simons , Stuart Macfarlane, Will Staude

Laharum :

Jarrod Mibus, Ambrose Launder, Sam Hernon, Campbell Mason, Nathan Griffiths, Joshua Mahoney

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Taylors Lake 3.4, 7.5, 12.6, 15.8 (98)

Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 2.3, 4.4, 5.8 (38)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Christopher Harrison 9, Adrian Hutchins 2, Jeames Offer 2, Joshua Colbert 2

Edenhope Apsley :

Cameron Domaschenz 3, Jackson Finnigan 1, Hugh Caldow 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Joshua Colbert, Christopher Harrison, Justin Reynen, Adrian Hutchins, Dean Harberger, Jayden Egan

Edenhope Apsley :

Cameron Domaschenz, Grant Coxon, Ben Obst, Shane Grigg, Connor Gould

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants 4.0, 6.1, 10.2, 13.4 (82)

Pimpinio 1.3, 3.5, 5.7, 8.8 (56)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Ben Webster 5, Peter Lehmann 4, Matt Bellinger 1, Darren Marshman 1, Leigh Stewart 1, Joshua Phelan 1

Pimpinio :

James Clifford 2, Aaron Prior-Stroud 2, Alex Ross 1, Tyler Bye 1, Oscar Crosgrove 1, Brett Hamerston 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Ben Webster, Leigh Stewart, Damon Carra, Taylor Donnan, Rylan Wellington, Joshua Phelan

Pimpinio :

Kieran Hinch, Tim Winfield, Barry Larkin, Timothy Ivett, Brett Hamerston, Thomas Schultz

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Rupanyup 3.3, 4.5, 9.7, 14.10 (94)

Noradjuha-Quantong 3.1, 7.2, 7.3, 8.3 (51)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Alistair Chenoweth 5, Matthew Weidemann 2, Brendan Moller 2, Scott Reading 1, Zac Cumming 1, Geoffrey Stephenson 1, 

Shae Coote 1, Matthew Giles 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Brad Noordennen 5, Daniel Murray 2, Riley Summerhayes 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Ashley Teasdale, Shae Coote, Alistair Chenoweth, Matthew Weidemann, Scott Reading, Brendan Moller

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Lochie Bull, Brad Noordennen, Rodney Hogan, Dane Quick, Riley Summerhayes, John Freeman

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 17's 2016

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Swifts 6.3, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)

Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Swifts :

Jayme Glanvill 5, Angus Murray 5, Samuel Raeck 4, Joshua Reid 3, Benjamin Davis 2, Jack Dalton 2, 

Joshua Davis 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Liam Preston 1

BEST, Swifts :

Zayne Hall, Jayme Glanvill, Angus Murray, Brady Walsh, Joshua Reid, Samuel Raeck

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Jaydn Kruger, Rory O'Halloran, Jakob Cocks, Hayden Jamieson, Bailey Clark, Tyreece Taylor

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Natimuk United 6.2, 11.7, 11.7, 11.7 (73)

Kalkee 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Nicholas Groves 4, Austin King 2, Wil Ridsdale 2, Jordan Smith 1, Riley Jervis 1, Daniel Werner 1, 

Henry Mackley 1, Brenden Purchase 1, Mitch Haustofer 1

Kalkee :

Aidan O'Connor 2, Bodhi Franks 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Wil Ridsdale, Zac Smith, Daniel Werner, Nicholas Groves, Taj Payne, Cody Cardwell

Kalkee :

Angus Tickner, Harvey Gunn, Mitchell Martin, Aidan O'Connor, Harrison Penny, William Schmidt

MATCH REPORT:

mercy rule applied

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 11.5, 12.7, 12.7 (79)

Laharum 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Mathew Jones 6, Hamish McCrae 4, Connor Deutscher 3, Harrison Rees 3, Lewis Hobbs 2, Hamish Richards 2, 

Liam Parker 1, Angus Atchison 1, James Cleaver 1, Brandan Smee 1, Thomas Jagger 1

Laharum :

Dylan Cross 1, William Miller 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Mathew Jones, Harrison Rees, James Cleaver, Alexander Vaughan, Hamish McCrae, Angus Atchison

Laharum :

Dylan Cross, Reuben Launder, Sean Wouters, Jack Brennan, Bailey Pilgrim, William Miller

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Edenhope Apsley 4.3, 9.6, 12.8, 14.10 (94)

Taylors Lake 1.2, 1.2, 3.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Jesse Iese 3, Nathan Richardson 3, Briley Gould 2, Corey Williams 2, Kane Williams 1, Lindsay Johnston 1, 

Lewis Thompson 1, Billy Finnigan 1

Taylors Lake :

Trent McGough 1, Ashley Lawson 1, Connor Healey 1, Sam Cameron 1, Cody Vigenser 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Charlie Bennett, Billy Finnigan, Kane Williams, Lewis Thompson, Jesse Iese

Taylors Lake :

Connor Healey, Matthew McCulloch, Ashley Lawson, Brock Foscarini, Corey Smith, Axel Fischer

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants 2.1, 4.1, 8.2, 14.6 (90)

Pimpinio 2.2, 3.6, 4.7, 4.10 (34)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Jack Bellinger 5, Joel Boehm 3, Andrew Phelan 2, Connor McCredden 1, Macabe Proposch 1, Dylan Marshman 1, 

Brayden Carra 1

Pimpinio :

Brayden Helyar 2, Zachary Hamerston 1, Adam Dumesny 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Emory Marshman, Bailey Frankel, Jack Bellinger, Andrew Phelan, Dylan Marshman, Brayden Carra

Pimpinio :

Oscar Crosgrove, Brayden Helyar, Adam Dumesny, Alick Schultz, Liam Davis, Zachary Hamerston

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 14's

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Swifts 4.4, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)

Jeparit-Rainbow 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Swifts :

Max Eldridge 6, Benjamin Davis 2, Bourke Nicholls 2, Rhyeli Chamberlain 2, Ayden Britten 1, Brodie Kindred 1, 

Rylan Major 1, Archie Olsen 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

BEST, Swifts :

Max Eldridge, Jake Quarrell, Archie Olsen, Harley Healy, William Anderson, Kobe Smith

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Bailey Clark, Jordy Leach, Mason Doxey, Nicholas Roll, Max McKenzie, Joad Fuller

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Kalkee 2.3, 4.5, 8.6, 9.6 (60)

Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Alexander Kinsman 5, Isaiah Adams 2, Jonah Connelly 1, Fraser Perkins 1

Natimuk United :

BEST, Kalkee :

Angus Tickner, Patrick Mills, Jakob Butcher, Matthew White, Isaiah Adams, Alexander Kinsman

Natimuk United :

Alex John Baker, Will Brennan, Mitchell Clarke, Nick Smith, Bailey Brennan, Kaiden Sudholz

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Laharum 0.0, 1.1, 4.2, 5.2 (32)

Harrow Balmoral 0.1, 2.1, 3.2, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Laharum :

Cooper Tyler 2, Cody Cross 2, MacKenzie Marra 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Mitchell Grant 2, Tyler Hateley 1

BEST, Laharum :

Harry Miller, Archie Harrison, Jed Consedine, MacKenzie Marra, Benjamin Ball, Cooper Tyler

Harrow Balmoral :

Lachlan Cooling, Mitchell Grant, Harry Robertson, Jack Austin, Bayden Penrose, Lachlan Craig

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Taylors Lake 8.2, 10.3, 10.3, 11.3 (69)

Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.2, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall 4, Duncan Purcell 3, Jett Munn 1, Samuel Kamstra 1, William Taylor 1, Zachary McCulloch 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Kane Williams 1, Angus Caldow 1, Jaali Brennan 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Sam Cameron, Brock Foscarini, William Taylor, Cody Vigenser, logan millar, Riley Hall

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner, Jaali Brennan, Angus Caldow, Adam Hood, Jordan Baxter, Kane Williams

MATCH REPORT:

MERCY RULE APPLIED JUST BEFORE HALF TIME.

PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Pimpinio 3.1, 4.2, 6.5, 8.8 (56)

Southern Mallee Giants 0.2, 1.4, 1.5, 3.6 (24)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Dylan Thompson 3, Harry Freak 2, Jacob Ellis 1, Cody Helyar 1, Declan Bushby 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

Bailey Hofmaier 2, Benjamin McGee 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Dylan Thomas, Cody Helyar, Justin Ellis, Dylan Thompson, Declan Bushby, Jye Brown

Southern Mallee Giants :

Bailey Hofmaier, Cooper Doherty, Benjamin McGee, Harry McLean, Jonty Bellinger, TRISTAN GLARE

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 12 - 09/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong 7.6, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Tate Fennell 7, William Goudie 3, Zachary Kelly 2, Ryan Fischer 1, Judah Hobbs 1, Lenny Seater 1

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner 2, Victor Quince 1

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Zachary Kelly, Tate Fennell, Jack Hickmott, Jed Dickerson, Liam Dunn, William Goudie

Rupanyup :

Blake Downer, Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, Victor Quince, Caleb Hurley, Rupert Loats

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 12 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 10, 17, 22, 28 (28)

Harrow-Balmoral 14, 19, 33, 43 (43)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Story 18 N Ervin 10 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 25 A Close 18

BEST

Laharum:

B Miller N Ervin Harrow-Balmoral:

E Salter M Russell

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 16, 37, 48, 65 (65)

Kalkee 5, 15, 27, 36 (36)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Couch 48 C Muszkieta 17 Kalkee:

T Jasper 14 H Thomas 11 M Beddison 11

BEST

Natimuk United:

E Hateley C Vanstan Kalkee:

T Jasper H Thomas

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 9, 19, 31, 42 (42)

Southern Mallee Giants 11, 21, 35, 44 (44)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

J Baker 23 K Helyar 15 K Hamilton 4 Southern Mallee Giants:

Z Brown 28 A Stewart 8 A Walder 8

BEST

Pimpinio:

B Luciani MM Lehmann Southern Mallee Giants:

Z Brown E Uebergang

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 10, 23, 37, 47 (47)

Noradjuha-Quantong 19, 36, 56, 71 (71)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

B Burke 29 J Bywaters 18 Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 52 S Avery 19

BEST

Rupanyup:

Noradjuha-Quantong:

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Harrow-Balmoral 10 8 0 2 2 538 320 44 168.13 

2 Southern Mallee Giants 10 7 2 1 2 476 437 38 108.92 

3 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 2 473 358 36 132.12 

4 Natimuk United 10 6 3 1 2 530 384 34 138.02 

5 Laharum 10 6 3 1 2 466 398 34 117.09 

6 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 3 1 3 382 341 34 112.02 

7 Pimpinio 10 4 6 0 2 455 535 24 85.05 

8 Kalkee 10 2 8 0 2 384 484 16 79.34 

9 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 2 391 628 12 62.26 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 0 9 0 3 262 472 12 55.51

B Grade:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 10, 21, 32, 45 (45)

Taylors Lake 13, 15, 21, 25 (25)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

K Schapel 31 L Hadiak-Bob 14 Taylors Lake:

Z Tomney 16 L McIntyre-Yew 9

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

S Mcdonald D Shirrefs Taylors Lake:

G Howden A Delahunty

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 4, 11, 16, 23 (23)

Harrow-Balmoral 9, 21, 28, 40 (40)

GOALS

Laharum:

S Heard 14 K Hawker 8 O Smith 1 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 30 S Crick 10

BEST

Laharum:

M Cameron K Velthuis Harrow-Balmoral:

S Crick E Langley

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 12, 21, 27, 40 (40)

Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 23 (23)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

A Pilgrim 20 C Price 16 E Potter 4 Kalkee:

R Hudson 9 I Hofmaier 7 B Baker 5 K Reinheimer 2

BEST

Natimuk United:

S Maybery E Blake Kalkee:

E Hannan R Hoffmann

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 11, 25, 33, 48 (48)

Southern Mallee Giants 8, 14, 23, 31 (31)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

C Fisher 18 G Wooster 18 M Clarkson 12 Southern Mallee Giants:

J Gravestocks 12 K Marshman 11 C Gleeson 8

BEST

Pimpinio:

M Clarkson D Sordello Southern Mallee Giants:

C Gleeson A Lake

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 3, 11, 17, 22 (22)

Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 14, 21, 32 (32)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

S Weidemann 15 J Maasland 6 E Baker 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 20 M Hoffmann 10 L King 2

BEST

Rupanyup:

Noradjuha-Quantong:

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 18, 32, 40, 55 (55)

Swifts 7, 11, 15, 19 (19)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Spokes 31 T Carlin 24 Swifts:

L Farrer 12 M Nicholls 4 C Jasper 3

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Spokes C Preston Swifts:

J Russell E Davis

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts % 

1 Natimuk United 12 11 1 0 486 284 44 171.13 

2 Harrow-Balmoral 12 11 1 0 448 274 44 163.50 

3 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 10 2 0 398 301 40 132.23 

4 Pimpinio 12 7 5 0 430 355 28 121.13 

5 Rupanyup 12 7 5 0 405 351 28 115.38 

6 Edenhope-Apsley 12 6 6 0 346 347 24 99.71 

7 Laharum 12 5 7 0 315 349 20 90.26 

8 Southern Mallee Giants 12 5 7 0 371 425 20 87.29 

9 Jeparit Rainbow 12 4 8 0 335 388 16 86.34 

10 Kalkee 12 4 8 0 333 396 16 84.09 

11 Taylors Lake 12 2 10 0 265 452 8 58.63 

12 Swifts 12 0 12 0 267 477 0 55.97

C Grade:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 16, 29, 43, 54 (54)

Taylors Lake 7, 7, 10, 10 (10)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer 36 E Bannister 18 Taylors Lake:

J Healey 6 H Riley 2 K Dunsford 2

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer C Mcdonald Taylors Lake:

J Leslie H Riley

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 7, 16, 24, 29 (29)

Harrow-Balmoral 14, 24, 33, 45 (45)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Dridan 17 A Nagorcka 12 Harrow-Balmoral:

J Merryfull 23 S Peucker 11 J Webb 11

BEST

Laharum:

H O'Donnell-Clancy A Nagorcka Harrow-Balmoral:

S Peucker S O'Connor

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 12, 21, 27, 40 (40)

Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 23 (23)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

T Hallam 15 S Hanson 10 C Tomlins 5 Kalkee:

C Mackay 24 E Bigham 10

BEST

Natimuk United:

C Mason P Payne Kalkee:

C Mackay E Criddle

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 11, 28, 40, 45 (45)

Southern Mallee Giants 6, 15, 24, 32 (32)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

L Ellis 24 L Dumesny 21 Southern Mallee Giants:

R George 27 J Credlin 5

BEST

Pimpinio:

C Muller L Ellis R Clark Southern Mallee Giants:

J Love R George S Emmett

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 4, 8, 15, 26 (26)

Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 31, 41, 51 (51)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

C Mcqueen 14 L Horsley 8 K Kirkpatrick 3 C Dunlop 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Walter 26 D Wills 25

BEST

Rupanyup:

T Sudholz Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Ballinger D Wills

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 9, 15, 21, 28 (28)

Swifts 4, 8, 13, 23 (23)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Mckenzie 17 R Keller 11 Swifts:

B Close 10 J Bird 8 D Crawford 3 S Cashin 2

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

O Heinrich J Heinrich Swifts:

P Folkes S Bullock

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 623 287 48 217.07 

2 Edenhope-Apsley 12 10 2 0 496 314 40 157.96 

3 Harrow-Balmoral 12 10 2 0 447 326 40 137.12 

4 Pimpinio 12 9 3 0 478 393 36 121.63 

5 Kalkee 12 8 4 0 470 368 32 127.72 

6 Laharum 12 6 6 0 421 456 24 92.32 

7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 363 370 20 98.11 

8 Southern Mallee Giants 12 4 8 0 355 419 16 84.73 

9 Rupanyup 12 3 9 0 351 449 12 78.17 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 12 3 9 0 308 457 12 67.40 

11 Swifts 12 2 10 0 280 456 8 61.40 

12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 206 503 0 40.95

C Reserve:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 9, 22, 30, 37 (37)

Taylors Lake 5, 10, 16, 22 (22)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

E Kennett 23 J West 13 A Robinson 1 Taylors Lake:

E Smith 13 K Webb 8 T Hopper 1

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox J Munro Taylors Lake:

E Smith S Niblett

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 2, 5, 13, 20 (20)

Harrow-Balmoral 7, 15, 20, 22 (22)

GOALS

Laharum:

B Macinnes 17 K Miller 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott 11 C Shrive 11

BEST

Laharum:

S Pye L Emmerton Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott C Shrive

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 4, 12, 18, 26 (26)

Kalkee 12, 21, 30, 37 (37)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

F Jervis 18 D Watts 7 S Stockdale 1 Kalkee:

A Hobbs 19 K Christian 7 J Hutchinson 6 B Adams 5

BEST

Natimuk United:

D Watts F Jervis Kalkee:

G Wood K Carter

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 4, 15, 21, 28 (28)

Southern Mallee Giants 17, 27, 40, 51 (51)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

EE Muller 23 E Lloyd 3 M Hamilton 2 Southern Mallee Giants:

J Brown 31 S Baulch 20

BEST

Pimpinio:

J Pohlner-Mackley EE Muller Southern Mallee Giants:

T Hallam J Brown

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 9, 19, 25, 30 (30)

Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 17, 33, 45 (45)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

M Turner 18 S Chenoweth 8 L Drum 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Hill 25 E Clough 14 K Martin 6

BEST

Rupanyup:

L Drum A Weidermann Noradjuha-Quantong:

R Clough O Hill

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 11, 24, 38, 50 (50)

Swifts 14, 26, 34, 43 (43)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Eckermann 33 M Keller 17 Swifts:

N Sandy 35 S Dart 6 H Bird 2

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

R Clugston S Eckermann Swifts:

N Sandy S Dart

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 508 263 48 193.16 

2 Harrow-Balmoral 12 10 1 1 460 312 42 147.44 

3 Kalkee 12 9 3 0 434 300 36 144.67 

4 Southern Mallee Giants 12 8 4 0 482 368 32 130.98 

5 Edenhope-Apsley 12 5 6 1 395 426 22 92.72 

6 Laharum 12 5 7 0 334 333 20 100.30 

7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 360 394 20 91.37 

8 Rupanyup 12 5 7 0 386 442 20 87.33 

9 Pimpinio 12 4 7 1 394 440 18 89.55 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 12 4 7 1 367 488 18 75.20 

11 Swifts 12 3 9 0 361 433 12 83.37 

12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 208 490 0 42.45

17 & Under:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 22, 37, 60, 76 (76)

Taylors Lake 1, 2, 5, 6 (6)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

M Mitchell 17 N Lees 15 L Lees 14 S Mcdonald 13 T Cardnell 9 D Clutterbuck 7 S Julian 1 Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 4 C White 2

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell S Mcdonald Taylors Lake:

M Parfett Oliver M Hopper

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 14, 24, 32, 42 (42)

Harrow-Balmoral 6, 10, 19, 28 (28)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Nagorcka 36 M Winfield 6 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 23 C Shrive 3 R Francis 2

BEST

Laharum:

A Nagorcka K Velthuis Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish P Shrive

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 3, 4, 4, 6 (6)

Kalkee 15, 29, 45, 58 (58)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

B McErvale 4 H Baker 1 H Purchase 1 Kalkee:

A Hobbs 34 B Baker 24

BEST

Natimuk United:

Kalkee:

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 9, 19, 25, 33 (33)

Southern Mallee Giants 6, 20, 35, 45 (45)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

S Baker 20 E Baldwin 10 E Anton 3 Southern Mallee Giants:

L Walton 34 T Brown 8 J George 3

BEST

Pimpinio:

S Baker E Anton E Freak Southern Mallee Giants:

S Riggall T Zanker

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 8, 11, 13, 16 (16)

Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 10, 23, 36 (36)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

C Dunlop 9 M O'Bryan 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 18 B Netherway 17 T Meyer 1

BEST

Rupanyup:

E Downes K House Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Focroul L Brand

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 7, 19, 28, 46 (46)

Swifts 3, 6, 11, 14 (14)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 32 T Kuhne 11 R Cocks 3 Swifts:

L Webster 5 M Rowe 4 M Nicholls 3 C Jasper 2

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

R Kuhne T Marra Swifts:

M Nicholls C Jasper

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 533 239 48 223.01 

2 Kalkee 12 10 2 0 627 193 40 324.87 

3 Jeparit Rainbow 12 10 2 0 600 238 40 252.10 

4 Edenhope-Apsley 12 10 2 0 589 245 40 240.41 

5 Laharum 12 8 4 0 480 308 32 155.84 

6 Harrow-Balmoral 12 6 6 0 418 337 24 124.04 

7 Rupanyup 12 4 7 1 241 415 18 58.07 

8 Swifts 12 4 8 0 241 409 16 58.92 

9 Southern Mallee Giants 12 3 9 0 271 483 12 56.11 

10 Natimuk United 12 2 9 1 183 481 10 38.05 

11 Pimpinio 12 2 10 0 329 583 8 56.43 

12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 113 694 0 16.28

15 & Under:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 7, 19, 26, 35 (35)

Taylors Lake 10, 15, 24, 33 (33)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

E Gould 20 P Shirrefs 15 Taylors Lake:

C Kelm 22 J Weir 11

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

P Shirrefs G Thompson Taylors Lake:

C Kelm J Weir

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 3, 7, 7, 12 (12)

Harrow-Balmoral 6, 11, 16, 22 (22)

GOALS

Laharum:

M Carter 6 J Talbot 3 G Consedine 2 L Velthuis 1 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Hobbs 15 O Muldoon 7

BEST

Laharum:

M Carter J Talbot Harrow-Balmoral:

O Muldoon T Sullivan

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 9, 11, 17, 21 (21)

Kalkee 4, 8, 16, 21 (21)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Potter 19 J Hughes 2 Kalkee:

B Adams 14 E Motton 7

BEST

Natimuk United:

H Smith H Purchase Kalkee:

T Dufty M Arnel

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 0, 2, 4, 5 (5)

Southern Mallee Giants 19, 33, 44, 62 (62)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

D Colbert 3 E Russell 2 Southern Mallee Giants:

K Marshman 38 J George 13 M Fisher 11

BEST

Pimpinio:

B Porter L Brand L Macchia Southern Mallee Giants:

M Fisher K Marshman D Reid

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 11, 14 (14)

Swifts 7, 17, 27, 34 (34)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller 12 M Price 2 Swifts:

D Crawford 23 K Boag 6 G Anderson 5

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Fuller T Kuhne Swifts:

D Crawford K Boag

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Southern Mallee Giants 11 11 0 0 1 401 166 48 241.57 

2 Swifts 11 9 2 0 1 320 198 40 161.62 

3 Kalkee 11 8 2 1 1 353 236 38 149.58 

4 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 2 309 161 36 191.93 

5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 1 251 214 32 117.29 

6 Natimuk United 11 5 5 1 1 251 239 26 105.02 

7 Edenhope-Apsley 11 5 6 0 1 234 255 24 91.76 

8 Taylors Lake 11 3 8 0 1 241 274 16 87.96 

9 Laharum 11 3 8 0 1 166 225 16 73.78 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 1 10 0 1 168 329 8 51.06 

11 Pimpinio 11 0 11 0 1 41 438 4 9.36

13 & Under:

Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016

Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 4, 4 (4)

Taylors Lake 6, 9, 21, 30 (30)

GOALS

Edenhope-Apsley:

E Turner 3 A Ryan 1 Taylors Lake:

R Purcell 15 J Smith 8 K Kelm 7

BEST

Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell I Hollis E Robinson Taylors Lake:

J Smith K Kelm L Fischer

-------------------------

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016

Laharum 1, 1, 3, 6 (6)

Harrow-Balmoral 5, 9, 16, 22 (22)

GOALS

Laharum:

G Tyler 5 G Hutchinson 1 Harrow-Balmoral:

H Cooling 8 A Mcclure 8 E Jagger 4 I Shrive 2

BEST

Laharum:

E Marcroft G Tyler Harrow-Balmoral:

H Cooling A Mcclure

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016

Natimuk United 6, 11, 16, 19 (19)

Kalkee 4, 10, 13, 18 (18)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Schmidt 13 G Hobbs 6 Kalkee:

G Sounness 14 M McGrath 3 C Scollary 1

BEST

Natimuk United:

B Sudholz B Fraser Kalkee:

A Gebert

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016

Pimpinio 9, 14, 19, 27 (27)

Southern Mallee Giants 1, 1, 2, 3 (3)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

P Brown 18 J Cross 5 L Adams 4 Southern Mallee Giants:

M Frankel 2 M Bellinger 1

BEST

Pimpinio:

T Thompson D Hamerston P Brown Southern Mallee Giants:

M Frankel B Fisher M Bellinger

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016

Rupanyup 1, 3, 6, 10 (10)

Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 19, 33, 40 (40)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 6 C Loats 2 R Crawford 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 18 E Neal 13 E Netherway 5 R Hickmott 4

BEST

Rupanyup:

O Quince L Hyslop Noradjuha-Quantong:

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow 5, 7, 10, 15 (15)

Swifts 3, 7, 11, 13 (13)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Preston 10 B Eckermann 5 Swifts:

M Crawford 7 T Ahern 6

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Preston L Robinson Swifts:

J Meyer A Reid

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts % 

1 Harrow-Balmoral 12 12 0 0 351 83 48 422.89 

2 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 11 1 0 308 120 44 256.67 

3 Pimpinio 12 10 2 0 266 129 40 206.20 

4 Kalkee 12 8 4 0 253 137 32 184.67 

5 Natimuk United 12 8 4 0 227 155 32 146.45 

6 Taylors Lake 12 7 5 0 291 207 28 140.58 

7 Jeparit Rainbow 12 6 6 0 184 230 24 80.00 

8 Swifts 12 3 9 0 162 237 12 68.35 

9 Laharum 12 3 9 0 155 248 12 62.50 

10 Edenhope-Apsley 12 3 9 0 79 225 12 35.11 

11 Southern Mallee Giants 12 1 11 0 62 233 4 26.61 

12 Rupanyup 12 0 12 0 73 407 0 17.94