Football and Netball action from across the Wimmera | PHOTOS | SCORES

Wimmera Football League

Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016

NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Dimboola Roos 1.4, 4.6, 8.10, 11.11 (77)

Nhill Tigers 1.2, 1.5, 6.8, 9.12 (66)

GOALS, Dimboola Roos :

Darren Jones 4, Lachlan Exell 2, Michael Pohlner 2, Ben Miller 2, Lachlan Watts 1

Nhill Tigers :

Maddy Hayes 3, Jake Harrap 3, Darcy Honeyman 1, Jake Corstens 1, Liam Albrecht 1

BEST, Dimboola Roos :

Lachlan Exell, Darren Jones, Daniel Greig, Ben Miller, Jayden Lehmann, Michael Pohlner

Nhill Tigers :

Nathan Sachse, Nathan Alexander, Hayden Jarred, Maddy Hayes, Jack Sampson, Jayden Fischer

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Saints 3.4, 6.10, 11.14, 16.16 (112)

Ararat Rats 2.3, 3.3, 4.4, 4.6 (30)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Jacob Cooke-Harrison 5, Samuel Clyne 3, Matthew Combe 2, Angus Gove 2, Jake McIntyre 1, Dennis Adams 1, 

Sam Jasper 1, Kieren Priestley 1

Ararat Rats :

Gordon Laurie 3, Grady Slocombe 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Samuel Clyne, Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Heath Watson, Sam Jasper, Ryan Bird, Angus Gove

Ararat Rats :

Ryan Bates, Jack Ganley, Andrew Pickles, Jake Robinson, Ryley Hamilton, Daniel Mendes

MATCH REPORT:

WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Demons 5.4, 8.6, 14.11, 15.15 (105)

Warrack Eagles 0.4, 1.8, 4.10, 8.13 (61)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

Joel Geue 5, Billy Carberry 3, Ryan Kemp 2, Nic Pekin 2, Darcy Taylor 1, Jeremy Hartigan 1, 

Luke Carr 1

Warrack Eagles :

Ryan McKenzie 2, Matthew Rix 2, Bodie Malone 1, Daniel McDonald 1, Jarrod Coad 1, Charlie Wilson 1

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Rhona Conboy, Sid Hernon, Joel Geue, Bradley Hartigan, Jeremy Hartigan, Ryan Kemp

Warrack Eagles :

Ben Spicer, Riley Morrow, Kieran Ellis, Charlie Wilson, Luke Harmer, Jacob Cheney

MATCH REPORT:

MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.2, 6.4, 8.9, 15.13 (103)

Stawell Warriors 1.1, 3.2, 4.5, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Angus Trethowan 4, Clinton Young 3, Corey Morgan 2, Jae McGrath 2, Warwick Stone 2, Adam Schache 1, 

Adam Gerdtz 1

Stawell Warriors :

James Delahunty 1, Ethan Marrow 1, Cameron Kimber 1, Liam Scott 1, Thomas Eckel 1

BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

John Delahunty, Thomas Delahunty, Clinton Young, Blake Young, Brylie Cameronn, Angus Trethowan

Stawell Warriors :

Thomas Eckel, Damian Joiner, Jamie Bach, Thomas Taurau, Cameron Kimber, Shane Field

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Reserves

WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Warrack Eagles 3.1, 7.3, 7.8, 11.9 (75)

Horsham Demons 1.1, 3.2, 5.2, 7.3 (45)

GOALS, Warrack Eagles :

Clinton Jonasson 2, Zane Jess 2, Travis Fisher 1, Connor Inkster 1, Matthew Lang 1, Tim Inkster 1, 

Bradley Muller 1, Isaiah Cramp 1, Ayden Roberts 1

Horsham Demons :

Jed Lehmann 3, Riley Williams 1, Thomas Dunn 1, Alex Ross 1, Nick Thomson 1

BEST, Warrack Eagles :

Cody Christian, Clinton Jonasson, Clayton Jardine, Jordan Taylor, Isaiah Cramp, Zane Jess

Horsham Demons :

Alex Ross, Jed Lehmann, Nick Thomson, William Deayton, Riley Williams, Christopher Walsh

MATCH REPORT:

NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Nhill Tigers 5.4, 10.6, 12.11, 14.18 (102)

Dimboola Roos 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.4 (10)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Zachary Webb 5, Ritchie Dodds 4, Nicholas Robins 1, Simon Albrecht 1, Thomas Crowhurst 1, Daniel White 1, 

Tyson Briggs 1

Dimboola Roos :

Isaac Eldridge 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Thomas Crowhurst, Zachary Webb, Thomas Cook, Simon Dufty, Ryan Ganz, Ritchie Dodds

Dimboola Roos :

Trenton Miles, Jacob Miller, Dean Campbell, Christopher Ross, Darcy Dubois

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Saints 2.4, 5.6, 5.14, 10.15 (75)

Ararat Rats 3.0, 4.0, 4.0, 4.2 (26)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Robert McBride 4, Phillip Butsch 1, Jayson Bird 1, Sam Rintoule 1, Shaun Knott 1

Ararat Rats :

Scott Turner 3, Samual Pinniger 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Shaun Knott, Robert McBride, Jayson Bird, Garry Hallam, Richard Bansemer

Ararat Rats :

Joshua Driscoll, Daniel Todd, Samual Pinniger, Jake Strafehl, Luke Robinson, William Vernon

MATCH REPORT:

Zack Taggert (49) was 6th best and kicked 2 goals

MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.2, 4.4, 6.7, 8.7 (55)

Stawell Warriors 2.1, 4.2, 5.2, 7.3 (45)

GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Matthew Williams 2, Matthew Friedlieb 2, Brenton Foott 1, Brent Hudson 1, Nathan Tepper 1, Chris Delahunty 1

Stawell Warriors :

Benjamin Taylor 2, Robert Armstrong 1, James Devery 1, Mitchell Olafsen 1, Jesse Eckel 1, Ricky Peters 1

BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Lachlan Jordan, Fergus Schier, Adrian Reid, Nathan Tepper, Jake Kuchel, Brenton Foott

Stawell Warriors :

Jesse Eckel, George Howard, Nathan Sabbo, Jesse Barber, Benjamin Taylor, Isaac Rathgeber

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 17's

NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Nhill Tigers 6.6, 12.13, 17.18, 23.25 (163)

Dimboola Roos 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Lachlan Croke 5, Louis Preston 4, Darcy Alexander 2, Angus Wheaton 2, Dane Lees 2, Bailey Zimmermann 2, 

Josh Lees 2, Brady Alexander 1, Seth Croot 1, Larsay Klee 1, Drew Schneider 1

Dimboola Roos :

Lucas Harberger 1, Mitchell Jorgensen 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Edmund Pritchard, Louis Preston, Harry Wheaton, Brady Alexander, Angus Wheaton, Josh Lees

Dimboola Roos :

Peter Wren, Daniel Polack, Lucas Harberger, Chris Eldridge, Alex Barber

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Ararat Rats 1.4, 4.7, 6.9, 9.10 (64)

Horsham Saints 1.2, 2.2, 5.4, 9.5 (59)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Cooper Heard 4, Hamish Jennings 2, Dylan Woods 1, Jayden Wright 1, Rhiley McKinnis 1

Horsham Saints :

Sam Breuer 2, Nicholas Caris 2, Connor O'Beirne 2, Corey McKerron 1, Lachlan Hadley 1, Jack Butler 1

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Hamish Jennings, Cooper Heard, Jack Antonio, Ben Boatman, Charlie White, Baydn Cosgriff

Horsham Saints :

Cody Richards, Jared Morris, Connor O'Beirne, Nicholas Caris, Sean O'Connell, Jack Butler

MATCH REPORT:

WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Demons 5.6, 11.10, 17.17, 20.19 (139)

Warrack Eagles 1.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

Oliver Kemp 3, William Deayton 2, Mitchell Hobbs 2, Jayden Scott 2, Sam Bigham 2, Jacob Glare 2, 

Tyler Puls 2, Dalton Clough 1, Benson Miller 1, Louis Beddison 1, Jarrett Smith 1, Jackson Besford 1

Warrack Eagles :

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Dawson Cross, Brayden Gebert, Bailey Nelson, Jarrett Smith, Jayden Scott, Sam Bigham

Warrack Eagles :

MATCH REPORT:

MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Stawell Warriors 4.4, 9.9, 13.14, 17.19 (121)

Minyip Murtoa Burras 1.0, 2.0, 3.2, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

Zachary Armer 6, Cooper Reading 2, Bailey Taylor 2, Paul John Enriquez 2, Paul Summers 1, Angus Williams 1, 

Aiden Graveson 1, Benjamin Leong 1, Jackson Jardine 1

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Samuel Leith 2, Jordan Delahunty 1

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

Bailey Taylor, Zachary Armer, Jacob Salmi, Jack Walker, Tom Walker, Jack Simmons

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Jake Ballagh, Dominic Hateley, Samuel Leith, Dale Reid, Jordan Delahunty, Jordan Weyburg

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 14's

NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Nhill Tigers 4.5, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Matthew Kennedy 2, Nathan Rieck-Kennedy 2, Harold Pritchard 1, Jarryd Dahlenburg 1, Drew Schneider 1, Mitchell Jones 1, 

Nicholas Hassall 1

Dimboola Roos :

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Mitchell Jones, Jarryd Dahlenburg, Drew Schneider, James Harris, Levi Mock, Matthew Kennedy

Dimboola Roos :

Jack Kalms, Jordy Laverty, Malcolm Barry, Isaac Wren, Connor Carter-Milner, Evan Barber

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Saints 0.2, 1.2, 1.3, 2.3 (15)

Ararat Rats 0.0, 2.1, 2.2, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Gage Wright 1, Alex Russell 1

Ararat Rats :

Shaun Vermeend 1, Brenton Lewis 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Gage Wright, Sam Breuer, Becker Irwin, Cody Bryan, Benjamin Janetzki

Ararat Rats :

Jack Driscoll, Ben Hammerstein, Brenton Lewis, Matthew Spalding, Max Allgood, Kaiden Walton

MATCH REPORT:

WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Horsham Demons 1.1, 3.4, 4.4, 7.5 (47)

Warrack Eagles 1.2, 1.2, 4.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

Hudson Hair 3, Ben Hobbs 3, Charles Schache 1

Warrack Eagles :

Charlie Penny 3, Jed Koschitzke 1, Dylan Watts 1

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Ben Hobbs, Ryan Thomas, Reuben Elliott, Charles Schache, Harvey Vella, Hudson Hair

Warrack Eagles :

Charlie Penny, Lachlan Golder, Lachlan Stewart, Samuel Cooper, Maxwell McCoy, Noah Butuyuyu

MATCH REPORT:

MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 12 - 02/07/2016

Stawell Warriors 6.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

Isabella Simmons 3, Joseph Calovic 2, Ajay Shalders 1, Declan Fry 1, Jaxon Turner 1, Lochie Rickard 1

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

Isabella Simmons, Lochie Rickard, Max Mellor, William Carter, Declan Fry, Joseph Calovic

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Bailey Young, Jack Pidgeon, Nick Ballagh, Aaron Leith, Deacan Campbell, Lachlan John Drum

Horsham District Football League

HDFNL Seniors

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow 5.5, 13.12, 18.18, 26.24 (180)

Rupanyup 0.2, 1.3, 2.4, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Ashley Clugston 6, Nathan Cocks 4, Luke Werner 4, Simon Clugston 3, Jayden Werner 2, Luke Murphy 1, 

Joel Schulze 1, James Mulligan 1, Heath Clugston 1, Jake Parry 1, Jakob Cocks 1, Samuel Cranna 1

Rupanyup :

Cameron Taylor 1, Ty Maher 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Samuel Cranna, Luke Murphy, Luke Werner, Elliott Bath, Nathan Cocks, Christopher Meyer

Rupanyup :

Daniel Launer, Mark Tickner, Timothy Tyler, Jaydon Walters, Harrison Baker, Scott Finnigan

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Pimpinio 5.1, 7.6, 10.12, 14.14 (98)

Natimuk United 5.1, 6.3, 8.6, 11.9 (75)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Ryan Margetts 2, Angus Gilsenan 2, Darcy O'Connor 2, Cameron Ellis 2, Dylan Bushby 1, Brayden Helyar 1, 

Liam Jakobi 1, Shaun Gilbert 1, Daniel Baker 1, Brodie Mines 1

Natimuk United :

Shaun McDonald 3, Jake Wild 2, Ricky Wild 1, Jesse Wilkinson 1, Callum Cameron 1, Nigel Sibson 1, 

Jonathan Lovel 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Brodie Mines, Daniel Baker, Darcy O'Connor, Jake Gaulke, Matthew Ward, Todd O'Connor

Natimuk United :

Shaun McDonald, Alex Ridsdale, Jonathan Lovel, Callum Cameron, Ricky Wild, Liam Andison

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Edenhope Apsley 2.2, 4.10, 8.11, 8.15 (63)

Laharum 2.1, 2.2, 5.3, 8.7 (55)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Lachlan Middleton 2, George Walker 2, Timothy McIntyre 2, Dale Smith 1, Bernard Kealy 1

Laharum :

Gerard Matthews 2, Angus Martin 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Todd Heynen 1, Ambrose Launder 1, Shannon Argall 1, 

Jack Mentha 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Timothy McIntyre, Michael Rowe, Matthew Butler, James Kirby, Xavier Close, Tristan Mason

Laharum :

Elliot Braithwaite, Shannon Argall, Cameron Streeter, Todd Heynen, Brett Ervin, Cameron Bruce

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants 3.4, 9.6, 13.10, 17.13 (115)

Swifts 1.0, 4.4, 8.5, 12.8 (80)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Kain Robins 6, Shaun Monohan 3, Brock Orval 2, Liam Price 2, Haydn Drew 2, David Baulch 1, 

Jackson Fisher 1

Swifts :

Damon Folkes 7, Andrew Cameron 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Zach Salmi 1, Sean Mantell 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Haydn Drew, Clinton Burdett, Lou White, Shaun Monohan, Fabian Dorbolo, Timothy Sanford

Swifts :

Damon Folkes, Blake Swain, Ryan Folkes, Sean Mantell, Rory Jones, Angus Murray

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Kalkee 6.1, 10.4, 14.4, 16.6 (102)

Taylors Lake 2.4, 5.6, 8.10, 11.14 (80)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Benjamin Lawson 5, Adam Carter 3, Nicholas Jasper 3, Joshua Mibus 2, Timothy Wade 2, Brendan McDonald 1

Taylors Lake :

Samuel Turmine 4, Deek Roberts 2, Henry Johnson 2, Patrick Purcell 1, Gavin Kelm 1, Jye Smith 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Jace Monaghan, Joshua Mibus, Steve Schultz, Timothy Wade, Benjamin Harrison, Adam Atwood

Taylors Lake :

Benjamin Roberts, Charles Pennant, Deek Roberts, Alexander Hill, Samuel Turmine, Patrick Purcell

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral 5.3, 7.8, 13.12, 17.14 (116)

Noradjuha-Quantong 0.0, 1.2, 1.4, 4.6 (30)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Hugh Douglas 10, Michael Phelan 3, Lachlan Kelly 2, Eric Guthrie 1, Sam Brewer 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Simon Dandy 2, Todd Klemm 1, Shane Oakley 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Hugh Douglas, Hamish Ellis, Michael Phelan , Sam Brewer, Lachlan Kelly, William Plush

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Shane Oakley, McCallum Sanders, Lachlan Wilson, Luke Spasic

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Reserves

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow 5.2, 9.6, 15.8, 24.12 (156)

Rupanyup 0.2, 3.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Ben Zanker 12, Riley Launer 3, Steven Murphy 3, Nathan Jensz 2, Marvin Macalinao 1, Matthew Cozens 1, 

Brett Jensz 1, Jason Hutson 1

Rupanyup :

Alistair Chenoweth 2, Mitchell Blackmore 1, Samuel Matthews 1, Brendan Moller 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Riley Launer, Ben Zanker, Brett Jensz, Marvin Macalinao, Thomas Clugston, Steven Murphy

Rupanyup :

Timothy Scott, Mitchell Blackmore, Matthew Weidemann, Gavin Hawkins, Christopher Schaper, Alistair Chenoweth

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Pimpinio 1.3, 2.6, 8.7, 12.10 (82)

Natimuk United 3.0, 5.2, 5.2, 6.4 (40)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Rodney Kirkwood 3, Brett Hamerston 2, Jackson Welsh 2, Zachary Hamerston 2, Alastair Ward 1, Alex Ross 1, 

Damien Chester 1

Natimuk United :

Jake Rudolph 2, Gerard Emmett 1, Cody Efferet 1, Simon Mentz 1, Marc Rasmussen 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Alastair Ward, Kieran Hinch, Jackson Welsh, Brett Hamerston, Barry Larkin, Rodney Kirkwood

Natimuk United :

Jake Rudolph, Everton Hennessy, William Purchase, Benjamin Perkin, Marc Rasmussen, Cody Efferet

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Edenhope Apsley 2.3, 5.4, 7.8, 10.8 (68)

Laharum 2.3, 4.3, 5.6, 7.6 (48)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Jackson Finnigan 3, Cory Baxter 2, Shayne Williams 2, Cameron Domaschenz 2, Benjamin Ryan 1

Laharum :

Mark Muszkieta 1, Bayley Burke 1, Matthew Arnel 1, Ben Russell 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Jake Anders 1, 

Brady Jenner 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Laharum :

Samuel Vincent, Brady Jenner, Nathan McConnell, Ben Russell, Fred Harrison, Jack Butler

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants 4.4, 10.6, 16.9, 21.11 (137)

Swifts 3.0, 3.0, 4.0, 4.0 (24)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Ben Webster 6, Taylor Donnan 3, Rylan Wellington 3, Jack Bellinger 2, Michael Saunders 2, Cooper Morris 2, 

Justin Appledore 1, Damon Carra 1, Andrew Ward 1

Swifts :

Darby Grinham 2, Nickolas Raeck 1, Luke Stevens 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Jack Bellinger, Ben Webster, Lucas Puckle, Peter Lehmann, Justin Appledore, Michael Saunders

Swifts :

Adrian Lockwood, Nicholas Clarke, Robert Lembo, Samuel Raeck, Luke Stevens, Scott Quarrell

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Taylors Lake 4.2, 8.5, 12.8, 18.12 (120)

Kalkee 3.2, 4.7, 6.9, 7.11 (53)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Christopher Harrison 7, Jake Bunworth 4, Harley Lund 2, Andrew Watson 1, Lachlan Marks 1, James Dixon 1, 

Ian McCulloch 1, Brent Marra 1

Kalkee :

Phillip Mills 3, Andrew Brown 2, Harvey Gunn 1, Matthew Hutchinson 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Adrian Hutchins, Jayden Egan, Lachlan Marks, Ian McCulloch, Jacob McCartney, Harley Lund

Kalkee :

Timothy Pohlner, Shane Arnel, Andrew Brown, Jamie Nield, Matthew Hutchinson, Tyler Neville

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral 6.4, 13.8, 18.12, 24.16 (160)

Noradjuha-Quantong 0.1, 1.1, 3.1, 4.1 (25)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude 12, Damian Van Someren 4, Joel Staude 3, Michael Dyer 1, Francis Mason 1, Alistair Francis 1, 

Ashley Simons 1, Rowan Hage 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

John Heard 1, Rodney Hogan 1, Riley Summerhayes 1, Anthony Cutter 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude, Charlie Stewart, Joel Staude, Patrick Sullivan, Ben Deutscher, Damian Van Someren

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Rodney Hogan, Lachlan Cutter, John Heard, Riley Summerhayes, Sebastian Relouw, Brad Noordennen

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 17's 2016

NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Natimuk United 0.0, 5.3, 8.9, 15.12 (102)

Pimpinio 3.1, 4.2, 5.2, 6.2 (38)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Nicholas Groves 3, Henry Mackley 3, Austin King 2, Jordan Smith 1, Riley Jervis 1, Alex John Baker 1, 

Wil Ridsdale 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Will Brennan 1, Daniel Werner 1

Pimpinio :

Nicholas Smith 1, Benjamin Russell 1, Brayden Helyar 1, Sidney Welsh 1, Zachary Hamerston 1, Oscar Crosgrove 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Riley Jervis, Kyah Wilkinson, Wil Ridsdale, Mitch Haustofer, Daniel Werner, Henry Mackley

Pimpinio :

Adam Dumesny, Zachary Hamerston, Brayden Helyar, Oscar Crosgrove, Alick Schultz, Jett Stotten

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Edenhope Apsley 4.3, 9.7, 12.10, 16.10 (106)

Laharum 1.2, 2.2, 3.3, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Jesse Iese 6, Mitchell Thomas 3, Lachlan Middleton 2, Lindsay Johnston 2, Isaac Thompson 1, Briley Gould 1, 

Corey Williams 1, Lincoln Wheeler 1

Laharum :

Harry Combe 2, Lochie Hateley 2, Reuben Launder 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Charlie Bennett, Lachlan Middleton, Lincoln Wheeler, Corey Williams, Kane Williams

Laharum :

Reuben Launder, Cameron Sykes, Lochie Hateley, Jack Brennan, Bailey Pilgrim, Jonah Smith

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Swifts 2.2, 4.7, 7.10, 11.12 (78)

Southern Mallee Giants 1.3, 1.3, 3.4, 3.9 (27)

GOALS, Swifts :

Angus Murray 3, Jayme Glanvill 3, Samuel Raeck 2, Nathan Lee 1, Joshua Reid 1, Seth Hay 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

Marco Hallam 1, Jack Bellinger 1, Dylan Marshman 1

BEST, Swifts :

Samuel Raeck, Caleb Holden, Brady Walsh, Angus Murray, Josh Leith, Seth Hay

Southern Mallee Giants :

Jack Bellinger, Brayden Carra, Emory Marshman, Nicholas Holm, Ashley Chamberlin, Dylan Marshman

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Taylors Lake 7.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)

Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Jordan Dwyer 6, Ashley Lawson 4, Matthew McCulloch 3, Corey Smith 1, Duncan Purcell 1, Sam Cameron 1, 

Damien Barnett 1, Reuben Macchia 1

Kalkee :

Harvey Gunn 1, Devin Allen 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Matthew McCulloch, Connor Healey, Matt Hill, Jordan Dwyer, Ashley Lawson, Axel Fischer

Kalkee :

Harvey Gunn, Ben Bolwell, Matthew White, Devin Allen, Harrison Penny, Jake Mills

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong 5.4, 9.5, 12.6, 12.10 (82)

Harrow Balmoral 0.3, 2.4, 4.6, 6.8 (44)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Remy Cross 3, Riley Summerhayes 2, Wade Francis 2, James Gregg 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Zane Batson 1, 

Ryan Mcalpine 1, Jye Walter 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Hamish McCrae 2, Thomas Jagger 1, Bayden Penrose 1, Angus Atchison 1, Dean Langley 1

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

James Gregg, Sebastian Relouw, Matthew Maroske, James Pipkorn, Darcy Hogan, Wade Francis

Harrow Balmoral :

Harrison Rees, Andrew Crafter, Thomas Hair, Lewis Hobbs, Thomas Jagger, James Cleaver

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 14's

JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow 1.6, 2.10, 6.12, 8.13 (61)

Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Xavier Oakley 2, Matthew Thomas 2, Fraser McIntyre 2, Bailey Clark 1, Sam Peachey 1

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Matthew Thomas, Nicholas Roll, Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Fraser McIntyre, Joad Fuller

Rupanyup :

Connor Weidemann, Lachlan Weidemann, Breeannan Rundell, Blake Downer, Rupert Loats, Blake Turner

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Pimpinio 2.3, 3.3, 4.5, 5.8 (38)

Natimuk United 0.0, 1.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Cody Helyar 4, Thomas Naylor 1

Natimuk United :

Alex John Baker 2, Fredrick Frew 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Justin Ellis, Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Declan Bushby

Natimuk United :

Will Brennan, Max Coleman, Archie Sudholz, Fredrick Frew, Nathan Hughes, Noah Brennan

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Laharum 6.1, 6.2, 10.2, 12.6 (78)

Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 0.1, 2.3, 2.6 (18)

GOALS, Laharum :

Cooper Tyler 4, Aiden Laffy 3, Trenton Sanders 2, Rohan Sanders 1, Jack Bond 1, Jim McInnes 1, 

Hugh Bond 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner 1, Thomas Cooper 1

BEST, Laharum :

Hugh Bond, Harry Combe, Aiden Laffy, Archie Harrison, Trenton Sanders, Cooper Tyler

Edenhope Apsley :

Thomas Cooper, Angus Caldow, Connor McLeay, Sam McDonald, Harrison Turner, Jeremy Todd

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Swifts 5.3, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)

Southern Mallee Giants 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Swifts :

Max Eldridge 5, Rhyeli Chamberlain 5, Bourke Nicholls 3, Jake Quarrell 2, Ayden Britten 1, Benjamin Davis 1, 

Joseph Martin 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

BEST, Swifts :

Bourke Nicholls , Jake Quarrell, Rhyeli Chamberlain, Benjamin Davis, Jack Hoffman, Albert Eldridge

Southern Mallee Giants :

Flynn Grace, Benjamin McGee, Harry McLean, Oliver Hallam, Jaiden Cook, Jonty Bellinger

MATCH REPORT:

Mercy Rule Applied

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Kalkee 1.1, 3.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)

Taylors Lake 2.1, 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Jordan Motton 2, Matthew White 2, Fraser Perkins 1

Taylors Lake :

Jett Munn 1, Cody Vigenser 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Angus Tickner, Alexander Kinsman, Matthew White, Jakob Butcher, Patrick Mills, Fraser Perkins

Taylors Lake :

Sam Cameron, Brock Foscarini, Riley Hall, Ben Severin, Cody Frizon, William McCulloch

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG 

Round 11 - 02/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong 3.3, 3.5, 9.7, 9.8 (62)

Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Ryan Fischer 3, Tate Fennell 3, Mitchell Dunlop 2, Riley Dunlop 2, Judah Hobbs 2, Zachary Kelly 1

Harrow Balmoral :

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Riley Dunlop, Zachary Kelly, Ryan Fischer, Tate Fennell, Judah Hobbs, John Kearns

Harrow Balmoral :

Bayden Penrose, Harry Robertson, Lachlan Cooling, Harry Griffiths, Bronte Shrive, Kaeden Talay

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association

A Grade:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           10,  24,  32,  46 (46)

Ararat                                   7,  16,  24,  29 (29)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

B Nitschke 21 M Caris 13 M O'Connor 12 Ararat:

M Batchelor 17 Z Thompson 12

BEST

Horsham Saints:

A Cole A Grace Ararat:

B Toomey L Mills

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            16,  27,  40,  47 (47)

Stawell                                  13,  19,  28,  38 (38)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

K Knight 25 M Morgan 22 Stawell:

E Summers 25 J Clarkson 13

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

L Gascoyne S Bibby Stawell:

K Sommerville L Fleming

-------------------------

Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016

Nhill                                    10,  15,  25,  35 (35)

Dimboola                                 16,  40,  48,  62 (62)

GOALS

Nhill:

K Shurdington 19 E Smith 16 Dimboola:

O Jorgensen 38 B Barber 16 A Toet 5 S Miller 3

BEST

Nhill:

H Craig H Dickinson Dimboola:

O Jorgensen A Greig

-------------------------

Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016

Warrack Eagles                           0,  7,  13,  18 (18)

Horsham                                  14,  28,  38,  52 (52)

GOALS

Warrack Eagles:

E Bibby 15 B Mckenzie 2 Z Malone 1 Horsham:

G Duncan 42 A Hiscock 7 K Pope 3

BEST

Warrack Eagles:

K Stewart J Kelly Horsham:

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Horsham                     12        12        0         0         669       383       48        174.67            

2         Minyip Murtoa               12        11        1         0         669       351       44        190.60            

3         Warrack Eagles              12        7         5         0         496       479       28        103.55            

4         Dimboola                    12        6         6         0         558       523       24        106.69            

5         Horsham Saints              12        6         6         0         492       513       24        95.91             

6         Stawell                     12        4         8         0         483       538       16        89.78             

7         Ararat                      12        1         11        0         358       552       4         64.86             

8         Nhill                       12        1         11        0         345       731       4         47.20             

B Grade:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           12,  25,  34,  44 (44)

Ararat                                   14,  32,  49,  65 (65)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

H Ruwoldt 28 K Egan 13 G Bunworth 3 Ararat:

M Shea 49 J Gibson 16

BEST

Horsham Saints:

E Barnett H Ruwoldt Ararat:

A Antonio O West

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            7,  15,  20,  31 (31)

Stawell                                  6,  17,  23,  32 (32)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

E Huff 23 T Kerrins 4 K Starick 4 Stawell:

K Warren 20 J Austin 12

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

E Smith E Huff Stawell:

K Warren J Austin

-------------------------

Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016

Warrack Eagles                           10,  20,  30,  40 (40)

Horsham                                  6,  11,  18,  22 (22)

GOALS

Warrack Eagles:

M Pryor 17 S Marchment 17 E Baxter 6 Horsham:

B Horton 11 L Kemp 7 J O'Connor 4

BEST

Warrack Eagles:

C Clough S Marchment Horsham:

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     Byes      For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Ararat                      10        10        0         0         2         640       340       48        188.24            

2         Warrack Eagles               11        8         3         0         1         352       299       36        117.73            

3         Horsham Saints              11        7         4         0         1         422       393       32        107.38            

4         Stawell                     11        6         4         1         1         437       367       30        119.07            

5         Minyip Murtoa               10        4         5         1         2         392       383       26        102.35            

6         Horsham                     11        2         9         0         1         395       499       12        79.16             

7         Dimboola                    10        0         10        0         2         253       610       8         41.48             

8         Nhill                       2         0         2         0         0         0         0         0         0.00              

C Grade:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           12,  21,  27,  39 (39)

Ararat                                   8,  19,  25,  32 (32)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

S Macdonald 25 B Frost 10 C Bibby 4 Ararat:

G Fleming 27 L Antonio 3 L Sewell 2

BEST

Horsham Saints:

A Brown G Barnett Ararat:

J Cameron J Shalders

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            5,  13,  20,  28 (28)

Stawell                                  9,  21,  34,  41 (41)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

K Naji 15 M Godkin 13 Stawell:

E Dwyer 22 R Moos 19

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

K Bell K Naji Stawell:

E Dwyer C Graveson

-------------------------

Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016

Nhill                                    3,  6,  10,  15 (15)

Dimboola                                 13,  24,  34,  42 (42)

GOALS

Nhill:

E Barber 8 K Colbert 7 Dimboola:

K Griffiths 24 K Rogers 18

BEST

Nhill:

A Mceldrew E Barber Dimboola:

N McDonald J Bentley

-------------------------

Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016

Warrack Eagles                           7,  11,  16,  20 (20)

Horsham                                  8,  17,  23,  36 (36)

GOALS

Warrack Eagles:

C Taylor 17 T Leith 3 Horsham:

P Barber 19 H Mills 17

BEST

Warrack Eagles:

J Roberts E Preston Horsham:

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Horsham Saints              12        11        1         0         468       260       44        180.00            

2         Stawell                     12        10        1         1         431       330       42        130.61            

3         Dimboola                    12        7         4         1         351       283       30        124.03            

4         Ararat                      12        7         5         0         364       299       28        121.74            

5         Warrack Eagles              12        5         7         0         362       343       20        105.54            

6         Horsham                     12        5         7         0         325       346       20        93.93             

7         Minyip Murtoa               12        2         10        0         309       351       8         88.03             

8         Nhill                       12        0         12        0         213       611       0         34.86             

17 & Under:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           8,  21,  30,  43 (43)

Ararat                                   9,  18,  30,  40 (40)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

S Mcdonald 22 J Mcdonald 18 E Severin 3 Ararat:

L Sewell 23 T Borrelli 17

BEST

Horsham Saints:

G Mcintyre J Mcdonald Ararat:

L Sewell M Scott

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            13,  20,  25,  36 (36)

Stawell                                  9,  17,  26,  36 (36)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

M Morgan 31 B Delahunty 5 Stawell:

D Walker 20 T Orr 8 T Mornane 8

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

N Denham M Morgan Stawell:

N Reading T Mornane

-------------------------

Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016

Nhill                                    6,  9,  20,  24 (24)

Dimboola                                 15,  30,  41,  57 (57)

GOALS

Nhill:

M Mcillree 13 T Mcqueen 11 Dimboola:

E Lee 29 N Polycarpou 28

BEST

Nhill:

C Jones D Wheaton Dimboola:

E Lee D Haebich

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     Byes      For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Dimboola                     10        9         1         0         2         458       299       44        153.18            

2         Horsham                     10        9         1         0         2         432       291       44        148.45            

3         Horsham Saints              10        6         4         0         2         396       288       32        137.50            

4         Ararat                      11        5         5         1         1         453       384       26        117.97            

5         Stawell                     10        3         5         2         2         327       398       24        82.16             

6         Nhill                       10        1         9         0         2         278       522       12        53.26             

7         Minyip Murtoa               11        1         9         1         1         330       492       10        67.07             

15 & Under A:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           12,  20,  32,  39 (39)

Ararat                                   8,  17,  26,  33 (33)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

M Caris 29 E Burgess 10 Ararat:

D McLoughlan 22 A Shea 11

BEST

Horsham Saints:

M Caris E Janetzki Ararat:

O Carr K Mcdonald

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            5,  11,  14,  17 (17)

Stawell                                  14,  28,  37,  47 (47)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

S Hateley  8 L Young 7 L Robbins 2 Stawell:

D Cosson 26 E Marrow 17 K Mornane 4

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

S Hateley  B Drum Stawell:

D Cosson K Mornane

-------------------------

Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016

Nhill                                    6,  12,  20,  28 (28)

Dimboola                                 5,  15,  21,  28 (28)

GOALS

Nhill:

K Jones 17 B Nossack 6 M Wheaton 5 Dimboola:

J Wolthuis 20 S Glover 4 O Revell 4

BEST

Nhill:

X Crouch E James Dimboola:

S Fechner R Redford

-------------------------

Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016

Warrack Eagles                           4,  7,  8,  9 (9)

Horsham                                  13,  29,  43,  59 (59)

GOALS

Warrack Eagles:

L Penny 6 S Wellington 3 Horsham:

H Pope 21 R Miller 20 G Carberry 18

BEST

Warrack Eagles:

M Wilson L Penny Horsham:

R Miller G Carberry

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Horsham                     12        12        0         0         574       191       48        300.52            

2         Horsham Saints               12        9         3         0         435       298       36        145.97            

3         Stawell                     12        8         4         0         459       345       32        133.04            

4         Ararat                      12        7         5         0         427       377       28        113.26            

5         Dimboola                    12        5         6         1         340       384       22        88.54             

6         Warrack Eagles              12        4         8         0         283       410       16        69.02             

7         Nhill                       12        2         9         1         345       379       10        91.03             

8         Minyip Murtoa               12        0         12        0         140       619       0         22.62             

15 & Under B:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           9,  17,  26,  38 (38)

Ararat                                   10,  21,  30,  38 (38)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

M Rethus 23 P Okely 15 Ararat:

J Nicholson 20 S Briggs 18

BEST

Horsham Saints:

J Whitworth M Rethus Ararat:

S Briggs S Wilson

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under B

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     Byes      For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Stawell                     6         6         0         0         6         229       82        48        279.27            

2         Horsham Saints              7         4         2         1         5         233       197       38        118.27            

3         Ararat                      8         4         3         1         4         249       186       34        133.87            

4         Horsham                     7         2         5         0         5         159       201       28        79.10             

5         Nhill                       6         0         6         0         6         51        255       24        20.00             

13 & Under:

Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016

Horsham Saints                           3,  7,  13,  22 (22)

Ararat                                   8,  13,  18,  23 (23)

GOALS

Horsham Saints:

P Adams 17 G Manserra 5 Ararat:

G Dunmore 12 J Bligh 11

BEST

Horsham Saints:

P Adams I Cross Ararat:

J Bligh H Bahl

-------------------------

Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016

Minyip Murtoa                            0,  0,  1,  2 (2)

Stawell                                  12,  20,  30,  41 (41)

GOALS

Minyip Murtoa:

H Whyte 2 Stawell:

P Bretherton 21 D Clayton 8 M Taylor 5 H Graveson 5 M Jardine 2

BEST

Minyip Murtoa:

G Mcintyre S Boyd Stawell:

M Orr P Bretherton

-------------------------

Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016

Nhill                                    6,  9,  10,  12 (12)

Dimboola                                 6,  15,  23,  30 (30)

GOALS

Nhill:

S Creek 7 J Schneider 5 Dimboola:

M Toet 18 E Baker 9 M Laverty 3

BEST

Nhill:

Dimboola:

E Baker D Fechner

-------------------------

Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016

Warrack Eagles                           3,  7,  9,  10 (10)

Horsham                                  8,  18,  23,  24 (24)

GOALS

Warrack Eagles:

D Wardle 5 M Fagan 3 M Stewart 1 L Knoop 1 Horsham:

K Sleep 13 J ELLIS 9 E Scott 2

BEST

Warrack Eagles:

M Stewart L Eldridge Horsham:

H Nuske E Glare

-------------------------

Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        Pld       Won       Lost      Drawn     For       Agst      Pts       %        

1         Stawell                     12        12        0         0         521       169       48        308.28            

2         Ararat                      12        8         3         1         368       193       34        190.67            

3         Horsham                     12        8         3         1         372       218       34        170.64            

4         Warrack Eagles              12        7         5         0         286       235       28        121.70            

5         Horsham Saints              12        6         6         0         258       242       24        106.61            

6         Dimboola                    12        4         8         0         228       363       16        62.81             

7         Minyip Murtoa               12        2         10        0         191       308       8         62.01             

8         Nhill                       12        0         12        0         62        558       0         11.11             

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  21,  30,  41 (41)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       9,  14,  22,  30 (30)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 33 A Close 8 Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 20 S Avery 10

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Langley E Salter Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Pay S Fedke

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  10,  21,  32,  41 (41)

Edenhope-Apsley                          13,  24,  35,  45 (45)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Story 28 N Ervin 13 Edenhope-Apsley:

S Mcdonald 30 S Jude 15

BEST

Laharum:

E Iredell C Story Edenhope-Apsley:

S Mcdonald T Lang

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           19,  30,  44,  61 (61)

Pimpinio                                 8,  22,  31,  38 (38)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Couch 41 C Muszkieta 20 Pimpinio:

K Hamilton 21 K Helyar 17

BEST

Natimuk United:

S Couch E Hateley Pimpinio:

K Helyar B Luciani

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          9,  25,  32,  44 (44)

Rupanyup                                 14,  24,  39,  51 (51)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 24 BC Eastick 20 Rupanyup:

B Burke 36 J Bywaters 15

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

A Hewitt M Marra Rupanyup:

C Robinson L Hayes

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Harrow-Balmoral             9         7         0         2         2         495       292       40        169.52            

2         Laharum                     9         6         2         1         2         438       355       34        123.38            

3         Southern Mallee Giants      9         6         2         1         2         432       395       34        109.37            

4         Noradjuha-Quantong          9         6         3         0         2         402       311       32        129.26            

5         Natimuk United              9         5         3         1         2         465       348       30        133.62            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             9         5         3         1         2         382       341       30        112.02            

7         Pimpinio                    9         4         5         0         2         413       491       24        84.11             

8         Kalkee                      9         2         7         0         2         348       419       16        83.05             

9         Rupanyup                    9         1         8         0         2         344       557       12        61.76             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             9         0         9         0         2         262       472       8         55.51             

B Grade:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          11,  16,  24,  34 (34)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  14,  21,  26 (26)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 21 S Crick 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 18 L King 8

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Langley A Russell Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand K Freeman

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   12,  23,  33,  42 (42)

Taylors Lake                             3,  10,  14,  23 (23)

GOALS

Kalkee:

R Hudson 23 I Hofmaier 19 Taylors Lake:

Z Tomney 16 T Mcdonald 7

BEST

Kalkee:

R Hudson K Reinheimer Taylors Lake:

G McCulloch S Lane

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  7,  19,  30,  39 (39)

Edenhope-Apsley                          9,  13,  19,  24 (24)

GOALS

Laharum:

S Heard 20 K Hawker 17 M Winfield 2 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Hadiak-Bob 17 M Mitchell 7

BEST

Laharum:

M Ervin N Harrison Edenhope-Apsley:

B Kirby D Shirrefs

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           9,  22,  33,  40 (40)

Pimpinio                                 6,  15,  23,  33 (33)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

A Pilgrim 26 C Price 14 Pimpinio:

M Clarkson 17 C Fisher 9 G Wooster 7

BEST

Natimuk United:

C Price E Blake Pimpinio:

D Sordello M Clarkson

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   2,  5,  10,  15 (15)

Southern Mallee Giants                   12,  22,  26,  36 (36)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Fox 9 C Jasper 4 M Rowe 2 Southern Mallee Giants:

C Gleeson 18 J Gravestocks 17 K Marshman 1

BEST

Swifts:

M Fox J Russell Southern Mallee Giants:

J Wellington  J Gravestocks

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          7,  13,  17,  23 (23)

Rupanyup                                 9,  20,  28,  41 (41)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Spokes 16 S Newton 4 C Sanders 1 M Keller 1 J Ralph 1 Rupanyup:

S Weidemann 24 J Maasland 17

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

C Preston J Ralph Rupanyup:

S Weidemann J Downer

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Natimuk United              11        10        1         0         446       261       40        170.88            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             11        10        1         0         408       251       40        162.55            

3         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        9         2         0         366       279       36        131.18            

4         Rupanyup                    11        7         4         0         383       319       28        120.06            

5         Pimpinio                    11        6         5         0         382       324       24        117.90            

6         Laharum                      11        5         6         0         292       309       20        94.50             

7         Edenhope-Apsley             11        5         6         0         301       322       20        93.48             

8         Southern Mallee Giants      11        5         6         0         340       377       20        90.19             

9         Kalkee                      11        4         7         0         310       356       16        87.08             

10        Jeparit Rainbow              11        3         8         0         280       369       12        75.88             

11        Taylors Lake                11        2         9         0         240       407       8         58.97             

12        Swifts                      11        0         11        0         248       422       0         58.77             

C Grade:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          5,  17,  25,  38 (38)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       12,  22,  34,  47 (47)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

J Webb 20 J Merryfull 17 S Peucker 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Wills 40 K Walter 4 D Wills 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

M Roll J Merryfull Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Ballinger J Wills

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   13,  24,  32,  42 (42)

Taylors Lake                             2,  7,  13,  16 (16)

GOALS

Kalkee:

C Mackay 24 E Bigham 18 Taylors Lake:

H Riley 12 J Healey  2 C Kelm 2

BEST

Kalkee:

C Mackay B Mills Taylors Lake:

B Starick s smith

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  2,  13,  19,  24 (24)

Edenhope-Apsley                          13,  20,  34,  45 (45)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Nagorcka 16 C Dridan 8 Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer 27 E Bannister 18

BEST

Laharum:

A Nagorcka H O'Donnell-Clancy Edenhope-Apsley:

C Mcdonald S Membery

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           5,  13,  21,  29 (29)

Pimpinio                                 9,  16,  26,  39 (39)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Hanson 17 C Tomlins 10 M Bottoms 1 T Hallam 1 Pimpinio:

S Margetts 24 L Ellis 15

BEST

Natimuk United:

P Payne S Hanson Pimpinio:

L Ellis J Clark

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   10,  18,  23,  30 (30)

Southern Mallee Giants                   7,  14,  21,  32 (32)

GOALS

Swifts:

J Bird 18 B Close 12 Southern Mallee Giants:

R George 26 K Shanks 5 G Boehm 1

BEST

Swifts:

P Folkes J Johnston Southern Mallee Giants:

B Forsyth R George

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          5,  14,  20,  25 (25)

Rupanyup                                 12,  21,  31,  37 (37)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Mckenzie 13 R Keller 7 Rupanyup:

C Mcqueen 23 L Connell 14

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Mckenzie M Smith Rupanyup:

C Mcqueen M Mcqueen

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        11        0         0         572       261       44        219.16            

2         Edenhope-Apsley             11        9         2         0         442       304       36        145.39            

3         Harrow-Balmoral             11        9         2         0         402       297       36        135.35            

4         Kalkee                      11        8         3         0         447       328       32        136.28            

5         Pimpinio                    11        8         3         0         433       361       32        119.94            

6         Laharum                     11        6         5         0         392       411       24        95.38             

7         Natimuk United              11        4         7         0         323       347       16        93.08             

8         Southern Mallee Giants      11        4         7         0         323       374       16        86.36             

9         Rupanyup                    11        3         8         0         325       398       12        81.66             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             11        2         9         0         280       434       8         64.52             

11        Swifts                      11        2         9         0         257       428       8         60.05             

12        Taylors Lake                11        0         11        0         196       449       0         43.65             

C Reserve:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          9,  18,  24,  28 (28)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       9,  18,  23,  31 (31)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott 19 C Shrive 6 E Hage 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Hill 25 E Clough 6

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott L Cleaver Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Clough R Clough

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   9,  18,  30,  41 (41)

Taylors Lake                             6,  10,  12,  15 (15)

GOALS

Kalkee:

A Hobbs 26 K Christian 15 Taylors Lake:

E Smith 8 K Webb 6 A Treloar 1

BEST

Kalkee:

J Hutchinson K Christian Taylors Lake:

E Cameron S Frankham

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  4,  9,  14,  18 (18)

Edenhope-Apsley                          8,  15,  19,  24 (24)

GOALS

Laharum:

H Smith 14 B Macinnes 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

BEST

Laharum:

S Pye C Roberts Edenhope-Apsley:

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           13,  23,  37,  49 (49)

Pimpinio                                 9,  20,  29,  37 (37)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

F Jervis 28 S Stockdale 21 Pimpinio:

EE Muller 23 E Lloyd 11 M Hamilton 3

BEST

Natimuk United:

F Jervis S Stockdale Pimpinio:

EE Muller O Roy

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   4,  9,  16,  24 (24)

Southern Mallee Giants                   15,  27,  36,  44 (44)

GOALS

Swifts:

N Sandy 13 M Nicholls 8 S Dart 3 Southern Mallee Giants:

J Brown 26 S Baulch 18

BEST

Swifts:

S Dart N Hoffmann Southern Mallee Giants:

J Brown S Baulch

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          9,  17,  23,  35 (35)

Rupanyup                                 13,  20,  33,  43 (43)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Eckermann 22 H Eckermann 12 B Eckermann 1 Rupanyup:

M Turner 32 S Chenoweth 11

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Eckermann B O'Halloran Rupanyup:

A Johnston M Turner

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong           11        11        0         0         463       233       44        198.71            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             11        9         1         1         438       292       38        150.00            

3         Kalkee                      11        8         3         0         397       274       32        144.89            

4         Southern Mallee Giants      11        7         4         0         431       340       28        126.76            

5         Laharum                     11        5         6         0         314       311       20        100.96            

6         Natimuk United              11        5         6         0         334       357       20        93.56             

7         Rupanyup                    11        5         6         0         356       397       20        89.67             

8         Pimpinio                    11        4         6         1         366       389       18        94.09             

9         Edenhope-Apsley             11        4         6         1         358       404       18        88.61             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             11        3         7         1         317       445       14        71.24             

11        Swifts                      11        3         8         0         318       383       12        83.03             

12        Taylors Lake                11        0         11        0         186       453       0         41.06             

17 & Under:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          7,  15,  26,  32 (32)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11,  21,  29,  44 (44)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 28 R Francis 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 25 B Netherway 16 T Meyer 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

R Francis P Shrive Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Focroul B Crabtree

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   20,  45,  68,  80 (80)

Taylors Lake                             0,  0,  1,  2 (2)

GOALS

Kalkee:

C Ledgar 29 B Baker 26 A Hobbs 17 T Jasper 8 Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 1 D Mcdonald 1

BEST

Kalkee:

T Jasper B Baker A Mcauliffe Taylors Lake:

J Burns T Kelm E Hernon-Dalgleish

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  7,  8,  17,  25 (25)

Edenhope-Apsley                          8,  20,  27,  36 (36)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Nagorcka 16 M Winfield 9 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox 15 M Mitchell 13 S Mcdonald 8

BEST

Laharum:

N Harrison C Launder Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell N Lees

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           10,  20,  24,  33 (33)

Pimpinio                                 11,  21,  33,  47 (47)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

B McErvale 24 A Ballinger 6 H Purchase 3 Pimpinio:

S Baker 33 E Baldwin 14

BEST

Natimuk United:

K Clarke B Fraser P Cowell Pimpinio:

S Baker C Ball E Freak

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   8,  21,  27,  38 (38)

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  10,  17,  29 (29)

GOALS

Swifts:

C Jasper 25 M Rowe 13 Southern Mallee Giants:

L Walton 20 T Brown 9

BEST

Swifts:

J Folkes C Jasper Southern Mallee Giants:

T Zanker S Riggall

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          13,  24,  39,  51 (51)

Rupanyup                                 6,  9,  15,  18 (18)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 30 G Gelligen 21 Rupanyup:

K House 14 M O'Bryan 4

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

R Cocks M Marra Rupanyup:

K Hyslop D Lingham

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK      TEAM                         P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        11        0         0         497       223       44        222.87            

2         Kalkee                      11        9         2         0         569       187       36        304.28            

3         Jeparit Rainbow             11        9         2         0         554       224       36        247.32            

4         Edenhope-Apsley             11        9         2         0         513       239       36        214.64            

5         Laharum                     11        7         4         0         438       280       28        156.43            

6         Harrow-Balmoral             11        6         5         0         390       295       24        132.20            

7         Rupanyup                    11        4         6         1         225       379       18        59.37             

8         Swifts                      11        4         7         0         227       363       16        62.53             

9         Natimuk United              11        2         8         1         177       423       10        41.84             

10        Pimpinio                    11        2         9         0         296       538       8         55.02             

11        Southern Mallee Giants      11        2         9         0         226       450       8         50.22             

12        Taylors Lake                11        0         11        0         107       618       0         17.31             

15 & Under:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  8,  13,  15 (15)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       9,  18,  25,  36 (36)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

P Lees 8 A Hobbs 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam 20 I Goudie 12 A Bell 4

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Austin O Muldoon Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam I Goudie

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   8,  16,  24,  36 (36)

Taylors Lake                             4,  7,  13,  17 (17)

GOALS

Kalkee:

B Adams 18 E Motton 18 Taylors Lake:

T Muir 8 J Weir 5 C Kelm 4

BEST

Kalkee:

E Motton T Dufty Taylors Lake:

J Weir C Kelm

-------------------------

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016

Laharum                                  4,  7,  10,  13 (13)

Edenhope-Apsley                          2,  4,  9,  16 (16)

GOALS

Laharum:

J Talbot 9 M Carter 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

E Gould 10 E Hausler 2 G Thompson 2 P Shirrefs 2

BEST

Laharum:

H French G Pilgrim Edenhope-Apsley:

G Thompson G Baxter

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           8,  19,  25,  28 (28)

Pimpinio                                 2,  2,  2,  4 (4)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Potter 14 H Purchase 6 J Hughes 5 H Smith 3 Pimpinio:

E Russell 2 D Colbert 2

BEST

Natimuk United:

H Smith J Trigg Pimpinio:

L Brand H Ramsay

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   3,  9,  12,  17 (17)

Southern Mallee Giants                   9,  13,  24,  31 (31)

GOALS

Swifts:

D Crawford 9 D Smith 5 G Anderson 3 Southern Mallee Giants:

K Marshman 29 M Fisher 2

BEST

Swifts:

H Crouch D Crawford Southern Mallee Giants:

K Marshman J George

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Southern Mallee Giants      10        10        0         0         1         339       161       44        210.56            

2         Swifts                      10        8         2         0         1         286       184       36        155.43            

3         Kalkee                      10        8         2         0         1         332       215       36        154.42            

4         Noradjuha-Quantong          10        7         3         0         1         309       161       32        191.93            

5         Harrow-Balmoral             10        6         4         0         1         229       202       28        113.37            

6         Natimuk United              10        5         5         0         1         230       218       24        105.50            

7         Edenhope-Apsley             10        4         6         0         1         199       222       20        89.64             

8         Taylors Lake                10        3         7         0         1         208       239       16        87.03             

9         Laharum                     10        3         7         0         1         154       203       16        75.86             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             10        1         9         0         1         154       295       8         52.20             

11        Pimpinio                    10        0         10        0         1         36        376       4         9.57              

13 & Under:

Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          8,  17,  22,  32 (32)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       3,  4,  9,  11 (11)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 25 A Mcclure 4 E Jagger 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 9 E Neal 2

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

I Talay C Lees Noradjuha-Quantong:

P Meyer J Walter

-------------------------

Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016

Kalkee                                   6,  12,  19,  25 (25)

Taylors Lake                             5,  15,  17,  19 (19)

GOALS

Kalkee:

M McGrath 9 G Sounness 8 J Johns 8 Taylors Lake:

J Smith 12 R Purcell 7

BEST

Kalkee:

G Sounness N Pietsch Taylors Lake:

K Kelm C Mcdonald

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016

Natimuk United                           3,  5,  5,  7 (7)

Pimpinio                                 5,  8,  12,  16 (16)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

G Hobbs 5 S Schmidt 2 Pimpinio:

BEST

Natimuk United:

B Fraser B Mackley Pimpinio:

-------------------------

Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016

Swifts                                   2,  5,  5,  7 (7)

Southern Mallee Giants                   3,  4,  4,  4 (4)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Crawford 8 T Ahern 6 Southern Mallee Giants:

T Credlin 4 M Bellinger 2 M Frankel 2

BEST

Swifts:

M Crawford J Enriquez Southern Mallee Giants:

M Bellinger T Credlin

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016

Jeparit Rainbow                          9,  14,  17,  29 (29)

Rupanyup                                 2,  4,  6,  7 (7)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

B Eckermann 19 T Pitt 10 Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 5 G Turner 1 C Loats 1

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

B Eckermann E Preston Rupanyup:

L Hyslop H Hemley

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Harrow-Balmoral             11        11        0         0         329       77        44        427.27             

2         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        10        1         0         268       110       40        243.64            

3         Pimpinio                    11        9         2         0         239       126       36        189.68            

4         Kalkee                      11        8         3         0         235       118       32        199.15            

5         Natimuk United              11        7         4         0         208       137       28        151.82            

6         Taylors Lake                11        6         5         0         261       203       24        128.57            

7         Jeparit Rainbow             11        5         6         0         169       217       20        77.88             

8         Laharum                     11        3         8         0         148       206       12        71.84             

9         Swifts                      11        3         8         0         142       218       12        65.14             

10        Edenhope-Apsley             11        3         8         0         55        194       12        28.35             

11        Southern Mallee Giants      11        1         10        0         55        199       4         27.64             

12        Rupanyup                    11        0         11        0         63        367       0         17.17             

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop