Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 9 9 0 0 0 0 1271 431 294.90 36
2 Laharum 9 8 1 0 0 0 994 400 248.50 32
3 Jeparit-Rainbow 9 7 2 0 0 0 1074 568 189.08 28
4 Kalkee 9 6 3 0 0 0 1139 577 197.40 24
5 Edenhope Apsley 9 6 3 0 0 0 881 722 122.02 24
6 Harrow Balmoral 9 5 4 0 0 0 926 468 197.86 20
7 Taylors Lake 9 5 4 0 0 0 990 784 126.28 20
8 Swifts 9 2 7 0 0 0 635 1166 54.46 8
9 Pimpinio 9 2 7 0 0 0 589 1153 51.08 8
10 Natimuk United 9 2 7 0 0 0 487 1306 37.29 8
11 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 1 8 0 0 0 539 1223 44.07 4
12 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 0 0 391 1118 34.97 4
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Laharum 2.0, 6.6, 9.12, 14.13 (97)
Jeparit-Rainbow 3.5, 5.7, 7.7, 9.7 (61)
GOALS, Laharum :
Shannon Argall 5, Cameron Bruce 3, Todd Heynen 2, Ollie Harrison 2, Jake Hobbs 1, Riley Cross 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Peter Weir 4, Luke Murphy 3, Christopher Meyer 1, Rory O'Halloran 1
BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Argall, Todd Heynen, Robert Miller, Cameron Bruce, Riley Cross, Jack Shields
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Tyler Edelsten, Luke Murphy, Heath Clugston, Jayden Werner, Simon Clugston, Samuel Cranna
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Natimuk United 4.0, 8.2, 10.3, 13.5 (83)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.4, 3.5, 6.11, 9.11 (65)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jesse Wilkinson 3, Callum Cameron 2, Jordan Smith 2, Ricky Wild 1, Kym Wilkinson 1, Nigel Sibson 1,
Wil Ridsdale 1, Jonathan Lovel 1, Shaun McDonald 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shane Oakley 4, Jordan McDonald 2, Rodney Atkin-Smith 1, Remy Cross 1, Tyler Snowden 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Hayden Fleay, Jesse Wilkinson, Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Kyal Murray, Jordan Smith
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shane Oakley, Luke Spasic, Dustin Cross, Tyler Snowden, Todd Klemm, Bailey McQueen
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 5.3, 11.7, 14.12, 22.16 (148)
Swifts 3.3, 4.5, 6.5, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 5, Christopher Oliver 5, Timothy McIntyre 4, Taylor Milner 4, Michael Rowe 2, Matthew Butler 1,
Tristan Mason 1
Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 4, Damon Folkes 2, Ethan Kennedy 1, Zach Salmi 1, Scott Carey 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Timothy McIntyre, Taylor Milner, Addison Milner, Jak Ryan, Christopher Oliver, George Walker
Swifts :
Sean Mantell, Jake Goodes, Adam Leslie, Jakeb Brown, Scott Carey, Nicholas Pickering
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Kalkee 8.2, 16.4, 25.7, 27.12 (174)
Pimpinio 1.2, 2.2, 3.3, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 6, Nicholas Jasper 5, Brendan McDonald 5, Matthew Nield 5, Steve Schultz 3, Daniel Schache 1,
Oliver Young 1, Benjamin Harrison 1
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott 3, Liam Jakobi 1, Kieran Fraser 1, Dylan Baker 1, Brayden Helyar 1, Kyle Dumesny 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald, Nicholas Jasper, Zavier Hobbs, Blair Thomas, Benjamin Lawson, Matthew Nield
Pimpinio :
Dylan Arnott, Todd O'Connor, Angus Gilsenan, Brayden Helyar, Patrick Knott, Liam Jakobi
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 7.6, 10.8, 14.12, 18.15 (123)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.2, 1.3, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 5, Murray Staude 2, Anthony Close 2, Callum Hobbs 2, Jandre Slabbert 2, Michael Phelan 1,
Eric Guthrie 1, Sam Brewer 1, Peter Staude 1, William Plush 1
Rupanyup :
Cameron Taylor 1, Daniel Launer 1, Christopher Schaper 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Ellis, William Plush, Hugh Douglas, Sam Brewer, Anthony Close, Charlie Stewart
Rupanyup :
Aaron Matthews, Mark Tickner, Daniel Launer, Jarrod Tyler, Timothy Tyler, Jordan May
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 10.2, 11.6, 17.8, 21.10 (136)
Taylors Lake 0.6, 1.7, 1.9, 7.14 (56)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 6, Shaun Monohan 5, Luke Mahony 3, Tyler Lehmann 2, Brock Orval 2, Jack Landrigan 2,
Haydn Drew 1
Taylors Lake :
Craig Britten 3, Beau Cross 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Benjamin Roberts 1, Henry Johnson 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Samuel Weddell, Lou White, Luke Mahony, Shaun Monohan, Brock Orval, Kain Robins
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Alexander Hill, Patrick Purcell, Nathan Koenig, Benjamin Roberts, Craig Britten
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 6 57
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 4 50
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 47
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 44
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 0 37
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 2 33
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 4 26
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 24
Shaun Monohan Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 5 24
Nathan Koenig Taylors Lake Football Club 1 24
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 5 24
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 9 9 0 0 0 0 990 214 462.62 36
2 Southern Mallee Giants 9 8 1 0 0 0 780 381 204.72 32
3 Taylors Lake 9 7 2 0 0 0 734 582 126.12 28
4 Pimpinio 9 5 4 0 0 0 648 613 105.71 20
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 5 4 0 0 0 534 564 94.68 20
6 Edenhope Apsley 9 4 5 0 0 0 590 541 109.06 16
7 Kalkee 9 4 5 0 0 0 440 553 79.57 16
8 Jeparit-Rainbow 9 4 5 0 0 0 512 662 77.34 16
9 Laharum 9 3 6 0 0 0 494 566 87.28 12
10 Rupanyup 9 3 6 0 0 0 470 760 61.84 12
11 Swifts 9 2 7 0 0 0 306 678 45.13 8
12 Natimuk United 9 0 9 0 0 0 328 712 46.07 0
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 3.0, 5.2, 8.2, 11.8 (74)
Laharum 0.2, 3.3, 6.4, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher 7, Adam Roll 1, Matthew Cozens 1, Jason Hutson 1, Nathan Jensz 1
Laharum :
Brady Jenner 2, Heath Mibus 1, Bayley Burke 1, Jack Butler 1, Jarrod Mibus 1, Hamish Roberts 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Adam Roll, Andrew Lamont, Benjamin Schilling, Thomas Clugston, Michael Henderson
Laharum :
Jarrod Mibus, Jack Butler, Joshua Mahoney, Hamish Roberts, Angus McDonald, Patrick Laffy
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.2, 3.2, 7.4, 10.9 (69)
Natimuk United 2.0, 2.2, 6.4, 8.4 (52)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brad Noordennen 4, Corey Price 3, Simon Dandy 1, Mark Hallam 1, Nigel Kelly 1
Natimuk United :
Aaron Martin 2, Ashley Rowan 2, Jake Rudolph 1, Cody Efferet 1, Simon Mentz 1, Michael Trott 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Simon Dandy, Jack Muegel, Corey Price, Lochie Bull, Brad Noordennen, Nigel Kelly
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, William Purchase, Benjamin Perkin, Marc Rasmussen, Darcy Rayron Couch, Timothy Hopper
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 5.2, 10.5, 12.7, 12.8 (80)
Swifts 3.2, 4.2, 5.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Andrew Honner 3, Jackson Finnigan 3, Luke DeJong 3, Shane Grigg 2, Samuel Whitehead 1
Swifts :
Jack Fraser 2, Nickolas Raeck 1, Martin Carey 1, Darby Grinham 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Daniel Kelly, Joshua Hanel, Andrew Honner, James Henderson, Shane Grigg, Luke DeJong
Swifts :
Martin Carey, B-Jay Enriquez, Benjamin Hodgetts, Damien Smith, Luke Stevens, Gary Martin
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. KALKEE
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Pimpinio 2.2, 6.5, 6.7, 12.10 (82)
Kalkee 0.2, 1.4, 5.6, 7.7 (49)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Tyler Bye 4, Damien Chester 4, Rodney Kirkwood 2, Ryan Margetts 1, Bryson Baker 1
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 4, Phillip Mills 1, Alex Bryan 1, Caden Wickes 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Hartwich, Kieran Hinch, Jonty Dumesny, Tyler Bye, Alastair Ward, Jordan Cramer
Kalkee :
Shane Arnel, Alex Bryan, Phillip Streeter, Timothy Pohlner, Jack Patterson, Tyler Neville
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 4.2, 5.8, 8.13, 13.16 (94)
Rupanyup 3.2, 3.2, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 6, Damian Van Someren 2, Matthew Robertson 1, Ben Deutscher 1, Brent Penny 1, Stuart Macfarlane 1,
Lawrence Leeming 1
Rupanyup :
Scott Niewand 3, Matthew Weidemann 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Nathan Neumann, James Staude, Ben Deutscher, Francis Mason, Damian Van Someren, Stuart Macfarlane
Rupanyup :
Ashley Teasdale, Matthew Weidemann, Scott Niewand, Timothy Scott, Samuel Matthews, Lendon Polkinghorne
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 9 - 18/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.2, 8.4, 9.4, 10.5 (65)
Taylors Lake 3.3, 5.4, 7.6, 8.11 (59)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Rylan Wellington 3, Michael Shannon 2, Damon Carra 2, Zac Robins 2, Lucas Puckle 1
Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins 1, Jayden Egan 1, Harley Lund 1, Kade Bergen 1, Christopher Harrison 1, James Dixon 1,
Steven Stonehouse 1, Andrew Watson 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Nathan Williams, Leighton Hateley, Joshua Warren, Lucas Puckle, Justin Appledore
Taylors Lake :
Lachlan Stevenson, Kade Bergen, Adrian Hutchins, Harley Lund, James Dixon, Andrew Watson
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 36
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 27
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 18
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 15
Andrew Honner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 15
Brett Fisher Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 7 14
Harley Lund Taylors Lake Football Club 1 13
Rylan Wellington Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 13
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 12
Ryan Margetts Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 1 12
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 9 : Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 18/06/2016
Laharum 12, 28, 39, 55 (55)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 10, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 31 N Ervin 24 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 12 B Keller 5 BC Eastick 4
BEST
Laharum:
E Iredell E Mellington Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding C Schulz
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Noradjuha-Quantong 18/06/2016
Natimuk United 10, 22, 34, 43 (43)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 27, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 32 C Muszkieta 6 L Wilkinson 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 39 S Avery 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Hateley S Couch Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 18/06/2016
Pimpinio 14, 24, 32, 50 (50)
Kalkee 11, 23, 38, 49 (49)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Helyar 27 S Thomson 23 Kalkee:
H Thomas 33 M Beddison 16
BEST
Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann S Thomson Kalkee:
H Thomas L Hotker
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Harrow-Balmoral 18/06/2016
Rupanyup 7, 11, 20, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 39, 59, 83 (83)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 19 J Bywaters 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 64 A Close 16 S Cleaver 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 0 2 1 454 262 32 173.28
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 6 1 0 2 333 229 32 145.41
3 Laharum 7 5 1 1 2 356 271 30 131.37
4 Natimuk United 7 4 2 1 2 365 262 26 139.31
5 Southern Mallee Giants 8 5 2 1 1 374 352 26 106.25
6 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 3 1 2 289 261 22 110.73
7 Pimpinio 7 3 4 0 2 311 380 20 81.84
8 Kalkee 8 2 6 0 1 305 361 12 84.49
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 2 168 357 8 47.06
10 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 1 293 513 4 57.12
B Grade:
Round 9 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 18/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 16, 20, 31 (31)
Swifts 5, 7, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 16 P Butler 13 M Mitchell 2 Swifts:
M Fox 9 J Cleary 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Domaschenz B Kirby Swifts:
L Farrer J Cleary
-------------------------
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 18/06/2016
Laharum 10, 22, 29, 35 (35)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 13, 17, 28 (28)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 21 K Hawker 14 Jeparit Rainbow:
T Carlin 12 S Newton 9 E Spokes 7
BEST
Laharum:
M Cameron K Hawker Jeparit Rainbow:
S Newton M Werner
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Noradjuha-Quantong 18/06/2016
Natimuk United 9, 16, 24, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Price 15 A Pilgrim 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 16 L King 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Price M Kerr Noradjuha-Quantong:
E McDonald L Brand
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 18/06/2016
Pimpinio 16, 23, 33, 42 (42)
Kalkee 7, 15, 18, 22 (22)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Fisher 20 M Clarkson 14 G Wooster 8 Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 12 R Hudson 10
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Olston S Kitchen Kalkee:
E Hannan A Templeton
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Harrow-Balmoral 18/06/2016
Rupanyup 8, 17, 19, 25 (25)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 22, 34, 46 (46)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 15 E Baker 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Langley 26 S Crick 20
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Downer A Downes Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick R Hutchins
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Taylors Lake 18/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 19, 28, 39 (39)
Taylors Lake 3, 9, 17, 22 (22)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 21 K Marshman 18 Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 18 T Mcdonald 3 J Weir 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Lake J Gravestocks Taylors Lake:
G McCulloch S Lane
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 9 8 1 0 335 201 32 166.67
2 Natimuk United 9 8 1 0 362 219 32 165.30
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 8 1 0 308 224 32 137.50
4 Pimpinio 9 6 3 0 314 244 24 128.69
5 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 4 0 268 239 20 112.13
6 Rupanyup 9 5 4 0 300 278 20 107.91
7 Laharum 9 4 5 0 232 253 16 91.70
8 Southern Mallee Giants 9 3 6 0 268 329 12 81.46
9 Kalkee 9 3 6 0 235 297 12 79.12
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 2 7 0 217 293 8 74.06
11 Taylors Lake 9 2 7 0 193 326 8 59.20
12 Swifts 9 0 9 0 215 344 0 62.50
C Grade:
Round 9 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 18/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 26, 36, 50 (50)
Swifts 4, 6, 13, 15 (15)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 37 K Smith 8 E Bannister 5 Swifts:
J Bird 11 B Close 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer C Mcdonald Swifts:
J Johnston J Dalziel
-------------------------
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 18/06/2016
Laharum 10, 21, 34, 47 (47)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 11, 15, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 29 B Mibus 18 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 13 G Gelligen 9
BEST
Laharum:
B Mibus H O'Donnell-Clancy Jeparit Rainbow:
J Heinrich C Sanders
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Noradjuha-Quantong 18/06/2016
Natimuk United 6, 8, 19, 26 (26)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 27, 37, 49 (49)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Hanson 13 C Tomlins 9 T Hallam 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 35 K Walter 9 S Ballinger 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Hanson K Webb Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills L Vague
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 18/06/2016
Pimpinio 13, 21, 38, 46 (46)
Kalkee 10, 18, 23, 35 (35)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Margetts 22 L Ellis 16 L Dumesny 8 Kalkee:
L Fulton 21 C Mackay 13 E Bigham 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
R Clark J Clark Kalkee:
M Ledgar E Wollermann
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Harrow-Balmoral 18/06/2016
Rupanyup 9, 17, 21, 27 (27)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 20, 32, 39 (39)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Connell 17 C Mcqueen 9 K Kirkpatrick 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 25 S Peucker 14
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Connell T Sudholz Harrow-Balmoral:
K Mcclure S Peucker
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Taylors Lake 18/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 17, 22, 31 (31)
Taylors Lake 3, 9, 11, 17 (17)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall 21 J Credlin 5 R George 5 Taylors Lake:
H Riley 10 N Stryker 7
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Gibson D Riggall Taylors Lake:
K Dunsford B Starick
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 9 0 0 461 197 36 234.01
2 Harrow-Balmoral 9 8 1 0 318 239 32 133.05
3 Edenhope-Apsley 9 7 2 0 362 260 28 139.23
4 Kalkee 9 6 3 0 365 284 24 128.52
5 Pimpinio 9 6 3 0 335 293 24 114.33
6 Laharum 9 6 3 0 342 302 24 113.25
7 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 274 273 16 100.37
8 Southern Mallee Giants 9 3 6 0 263 304 12 86.51
9 Jeparit Rainbow 9 2 7 0 216 338 8 63.91
10 Swifts 9 2 7 0 205 349 8 58.74
11 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 241 351 4 68.66
12 Taylors Lake 9 0 9 0 169 361 0 46.81
C Reserve:
Round 9 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 18/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 10, 18, 26 (26)
Swifts 7, 24, 40, 46 (46)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 15 J West 8 A Robinson 3 Swifts:
N Sandy 31 H Bird 11 S Dart 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Swifts:
-------------------------
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 18/06/2016
Laharum 12, 20, 29, 34 (34)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 12, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Laharum:
H Smith 28 B Macinnes 6 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 13 M Keller 6
BEST
Laharum:
B Taylor B Macinnes Jeparit Rainbow:
R Clugston S Eckermann
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Noradjuha-Quantong 18/06/2016
Natimuk United 6, 14, 18, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 27, 37, 47 (47)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
B McErvale 18 F Jervis 8 D Watts 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill 30 K Martin 14 E Clough 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Watts B McErvale Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen O Hill
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 18/06/2016
Pimpinio 8, 11, 14, 19 (19)
Kalkee 9, 20, 30, 38 (38)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 12 E Lloyd 4 M Hamilton 3 Kalkee:
A Hobbs 26 K Christian 12
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley S Smith Kalkee:
J Hutchinson G Wood
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Harrow-Balmoral 18/06/2016
Rupanyup 7, 11, 15, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 19, 32, 42 (42)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 14 S Chenoweth 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 24 E Rees 10 E Hage 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Johnston M Turner Harrow-Balmoral:
L Cleaver K Dickerson
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Taylors Lake 18/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 12, 25, 37, 56 (56)
Taylors Lake 7, 8, 14, 15 (15)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 28 S Baulch 28 Taylors Lake:
K Webb 11 E Smith 4
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Ferguson L Hallam Taylors Lake:
K Kelly K Webb
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 9 0 0 398 185 36 215.14
2 Harrow-Balmoral 9 8 0 1 356 249 34 142.97
3 Kalkee 9 7 2 0 324 222 28 145.95
4 Southern Mallee Giants 9 5 4 0 350 284 20 123.24
5 Laharum 9 5 4 0 276 253 20 109.09
6 Pimpinio 9 4 5 0 282 293 16 96.25
7 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 260 290 16 89.66
8 Swifts 9 3 6 0 264 302 12 87.42
9 Rupanyup 9 3 6 0 276 332 12 83.13
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 3 6 0 235 355 12 66.20
11 Edenhope-Apsley 9 2 6 1 304 361 10 84.21
12 Taylors Lake 9 0 9 0 159 358 0 44.41
Wimmera Football League
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 10 9 1 0 0 0 1089 493 220.89 36
2 Horsham Demons 10 8 2 0 0 0 1010 811 124.54 32
3 Stawell Warriors 10 7 3 0 0 0 1030 729 141.29 28
4 Horsham Saints 10 7 3 0 0 0 1023 729 140.33 28
5 Nhill Tigers 10 4 6 0 0 0 850 871 97.59 16
6 Warrack Eagles 10 3 7 0 0 0 714 996 71.69 12
7 Ararat Rats 10 2 8 0 0 0 704 997 70.61 8
8 Dimboola Roos 10 0 10 0 0 0 474 1268 37.38 0
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.0, 10.6, 15.13, 20.18 (138)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 2.3, 2.5, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Jae McGrath 7, Nicholas Kelson 3, Kieran Delahunty 2, Clinton Young 2, Adam Schache 1, Damian Cameron 1,
Brylie Cameronn 1, Kade Petering 1, Mitchell Delahunty 1, Daniel Smith 1
Dimboola Roos :
Ashley Avery 1, William Schilling 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Damian Cameron, Nicholas Kelson, John Delahunty, Jae McGrath, Woody Bucci, Clinton Young
Dimboola Roos :
Jackson O'Neill, Simon Nuske, Ben Miller, Lachlan Watts, Lachlan Exell, Ashley Avery
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Ararat Rats 3.1, 4.4, 11.6, 13.7 (85)
Nhill Tigers 1.4, 6.8, 8.9, 11.14 (80)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Gordon Laurie 4, Lachlan Hamilton 4, Tom Mills 2, Jack Ganley 2, Daniel Mendes 1
Nhill Tigers :
Maddy Hayes 3, Jake Corstens 2, Jake Harrap 1, Jordan Gurry 1, Wayne Batson 1, Lucas Dahlenburg 1,
Lochie Pilgrim 1, Lachlan Barber 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Jack Ganley, Tom Mills, James Laidlaw, Liam Arnott, Jake Robinson, Daniel Mendes
Nhill Tigers :
Maddy Hayes, Nathan Sachse, Lochie Pilgrim, Nathan Alexander, Jordan Gurry
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Horsham Saints 4.1, 10.2, 13.5, 19.9 (123)
Warrack Eagles 2.4, 3.4, 11.5, 12.6 (78)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 6, Matthew Combe 3, Samuel Clyne 2, Andrew Devereaux 2, Daniel Rees 2, Heath Watson 1,
Angus Gove 1, Connor O'Beirne 1, Hugh Gove 1
Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 3, Jarrod Coad 3, Scott Adams 2, Daniel McDonald 1, Kieran Ellis 1, Anthony Mckenzie 1,
Charlie Wilson 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Samuel Clyne, Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Daniel Rees, Fergus O'Connor, Joel Richards, Connor O'Beirne
Warrack Eagles :
Riley Morrow, Ben Spicer, Scott Adams, Harry Trezise, Jacob Cheney, Jay Milford-Robertson
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 5.6, 9.12, 13.16, 21.21 (147)
Horsham Demons 3.2, 6.3, 6.4, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Jack Musgrove 5, David Andrivon 4, Brad Thomas 4, Cameron Kimber 3, Jackson Taurau 2, Thomas Eckel 1,
Ethan Marrow 1, Jesse Eckel 1
Horsham Demons :
Joel Geue 2, Alex Thomson 2, Matty Lloyd 2, Brandon Patterson 1, Jeremy Hartigan 1, Ryan Kemp 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
David Andrivon, Thomas Eckel, Jack Beaton, Aidan Potter, Jackson Dark, Jackson Taurau
Horsham Demons :
Sid Hernon, Bradley Hartigan, Baillie Batchelor, Rhona Conboy, Jeremy Hartigan
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 6 46
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 7 38
Lachlan Hamilton Ararat Football Netball Club 4 29
Jack Musgrove Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 5 27
Nic Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 25
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 24
David Andrivon Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 4 21
Matthew Combe Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 21
Jack Ganley Ararat Football Netball Club 2 21
Jake Corstens Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 21
Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Stawell Warriors 10 10 0 0 0 0 1028 244 421.31 40
2 Minyip Murtoa Burras 10 9 1 0 0 0 1269 215 590.23 36
3 Warrack Eagles 10 6 4 0 0 0 554 594 93.27 24
4 Nhill Tigers 10 5 5 0 0 0 539 535 100.75 20
5 Horsham Saints 10 4 6 0 0 0 612 590 103.73 16
6 Horsham Demons 10 4 6 0 0 0 561 624 89.90 16
7 Ararat Rats 10 2 8 0 0 0 420 929 45.21 8
8 Dimboola Roos 10 0 10 0 0 0 80 1332 6.01 0
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 7.7, 13.11, 23.13, 26.16 (172)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Corey Morgan 5, Chris Delahunty 3, Brent Hudson 3, Adam Ross 3, Jarrod Newell 3, Adam Gerdtz 2,
Connor Marsh 2, Joe Gardy 2, Jamie Jordan 1, Clinton Midgely 1, Matthew Williams 1
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Corey Morgan, Jarrod Newell, Mitchell Young, Matthew Williams, Adam Ross, David Byrne
Dimboola Roos :
Dean Campbell, Christopher Miller, Jacob Miller, Lachlan McErvale, Jeremy Barber, Trenton Miles
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Nhill Tigers 2.3, 5.7, 6.8, 7.10 (52)
Ararat Rats 2.0, 4.2, 7.2, 7.2 (44)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 5, Nicholas Robins 1, Cody Gersch 1
Ararat Rats :
Peter Thompson 2, Thomas Schwab 1, Nathan Costello 1, Corey Billett 1, Daniel Todd 1, Brayden Ferguson 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Zachary Webb, Ritchie Dodds, Luke Bennett, Nathan Albrecht, Simon Albrecht, Thomas Crowhurst
Ararat Rats :
Peter Thompson, Taine Pearse, Chris Wilson, Patrick Bell, Austin Hamilton, Thomas Schwab
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 3.3, 6.8, 7.9, 10.9 (69)
Horsham Saints 2.2, 3.3, 3.4, 4.8 (32)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Zane Jess 5, Kane Taylor 3, Daniel Griffin 1, Tim Inkster 1
Horsham Saints :
Cameron Dempster 1, Bernard Ward 1, Jeremy Weyburg 1, Dylan Rethus 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Paul Atkin, Zane Jess, Jordan Taylor, Cody Christian, Aaron Watts , Leigh Dovaston
Horsham Saints :
Bernard Ward, Jake McIntyre, Lachlan King, Dennis Adams, Jack Peachey, Jayson Bird
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 10 - 18/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 2.4, 5.9, 7.10, 9.11 (65)
Horsham Demons 2.1, 2.1, 4.2, 7.2 (44)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
James Devery 4, Mitchell Olafsen 2, Angus Barham 1, Nathan Sabbo 1, Ryan Cullen 1
Horsham Demons :
Terry Arnel 3, Jed Lehmann 2, Hayden Tucker 1, Christopher Walsh 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Jarrod Illig, Jonathan Pollock, Ryan Cullen, Thomas McCord, Jesse Barber, James Devery
Horsham Demons :
Luke Carr, Jed Lehmann, Christopher Walsh, Thomas Dunn
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
Chris Delahunty Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 3 46
Mitchell Olafsen Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 2 34
James Devery Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 4 28
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 20
Ritchie Dodds Nhill & District Sporting Club 5 19
Adam Clayton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 17
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 17
Christian Marshman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 14
Corey Morgan Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 5 13
Kane Taylor Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 13
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 10 : Ararat v Nhill 18/06/2016
Ararat 9, 19, 29, 36 (36)
Nhill 13, 25, 37, 43 (43)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Batchelor 23 T Borrelli 8 Z Thompson 5 Nhill:
E Smith 26 K Shurdington 17
BEST
Ararat:
Nhill:
-------------------------
Dimboola v Minyip Murtoa 18/06/2016
Dimboola 7, 18, 22, 32 (32)
Minyip Murtoa 18, 32, 47, 58 (58)
GOALS
Dimboola:
B Barber 17 O Jorgensen 6 S Miller 5 T Exell 4 Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 40 J Elder 18
BEST
Dimboola:
E Hawker A Greig Minyip Murtoa:
S Smith K Knight
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Warrack Eagles 18/06/2016
Horsham Saints 14, 22, 28, 37 (37)
Warrack Eagles 9, 19, 31, 41 (41)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke 25 M O'Connor 12 Warrack Eagles:
B Mckenzie 27 Z Malone 14
BEST
Horsham Saints:
I Gororo B Nitschke Warrack Eagles:
Z Malone B Mckenzie
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 18/06/2016
Stawell 9, 15, 28, 40 (40)
Horsham 18, 39, 55, 70 (70)
GOALS
Stawell:
J Clarkson 21 E Summers 17 S Morris 2 Horsham:
E Buwalda 44 G Duncan 14 A Hiscock 12
BEST
Stawell:
J Clarkson L Fleming Horsham:
E Buwalda G Duncan
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 10 10 0 0 567 325 40 174.46
2 Minyip Murtoa 10 9 1 0 539 295 36 182.71
3 Warrack Eagles 10 7 3 0 440 371 28 118.60
4 Horsham Saints 10 5 5 0 406 434 20 93.55
5 Dimboola 10 4 6 0 440 450 16 97.78
6 Stawell 10 3 7 0 407 460 12 88.48
7 Ararat 10 1 9 0 298 468 4 63.68
8 Nhill 10 1 9 0 292 586 4 49.83
B Grade:
Round 10 : Dimboola v Minyip Murtoa 18/06/2016
Dimboola 4, 8, 12, 16 (16)
Minyip Murtoa 23, 39, 54, 70 (70)
GOALS
Dimboola:
H Ryen 9 N Polycarpou 6 R Whyte 1 Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 43 T Kerrins 27
BEST
Dimboola:
N Polycarpou N Redford Minyip Murtoa:
B Davies A Knight
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Warrack Eagles 18/06/2016
Horsham Saints 11, 21, 29, 36 (36)
Warrack Eagles 4, 13, 27, 38 (38)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 24 K Egan 12 Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter 22 S Marchment 16
BEST
Horsham Saints:
L Hobbs H Ruwoldt Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter J Bennett
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 18/06/2016
Stawell 11, 25, 33, 45 (45)
Horsham 11, 22, 32, 39 (39)
GOALS
Stawell:
J Austin 26 A Dark 19 Horsham:
L Kemp 27 B Horton 8 K Pope 4
BEST
Stawell:
Horsham:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 8 8 0 0 2 511 262 40 195.04
2 Horsham Saints 9 6 3 0 1 328 285 28 115.09
3 Stawell 9 5 3 1 1 371 272 26 136.40
4 Warrack Eagles 8 5 3 0 1 265 255 24 103.92
5 Minyip Murtoa 9 4 4 1 1 361 351 22 102.85
6 Horsham 9 2 7 0 1 330 409 12 80.68
7 Dimboola 8 0 8 0 1 231 563 4 41.03
8 Nhill 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
C Grade:
Round 10 : Ararat v Nhill 18/06/2016
Ararat 19, 31, 39, 60 (60)
Nhill 2, 8, 15, 17 (17)
GOALS
Ararat:
G Fleming 36 E Borrelli 24 Nhill:
E Barber 11 G Barber 6
BEST
Ararat:
G Fleming E Borrelli Nhill:
-------------------------
Dimboola v Minyip Murtoa 18/06/2016
Dimboola 7, 13, 23, 31 (31)
Minyip Murtoa 10, 17, 22, 24 (24)
GOALS
Dimboola:
K Griffiths 21 J Bentley 5 K Rogers 5 Minyip Murtoa:
M Godkin 18 C Schodde 6
BEST
Dimboola:
B Doherty A Ward Minyip Murtoa:
J Couchman R Gardy
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Warrack Eagles 18/06/2016
Horsham Saints 12, 17, 33, 45 (45)
Warrack Eagles 4, 13, 22, 30 (30)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 29 B Frost 16 Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 19 B Munro 11
BEST
Horsham Saints:
J Breuer S Macdonald Warrack Eagles:
B Munro A Sleep
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 18/06/2016
Stawell 8, 19, 31, 45 (45)
Horsham 7, 13, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Stawell:
E Dwyer 23 D Jelly 22 Horsham:
H Mills 17 P Barber 7 E Heard 4
BEST
Stawell:
C Graveson C Gerdtz Horsham:
K Gebert T O'Callaghan
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 10 9 0 1 360 269 38 133.83
2 Horsham Saints 10 9 1 0 382 202 36 189.11
3 Ararat 10 6 4 0 299 230 24 130.00
4 Dimboola 10 5 4 1 272 241 22 112.86
5 Warrack Eagles 10 5 5 0 315 270 20 116.67
6 Horsham 10 4 6 0 263 279 16 94.27
7 Minyip Murtoa 10 1 9 0 229 294 4 77.89
8 Nhill 10 0 10 0 182 517 0 35.20