Age Footballer of the Year: Round 11 votes

The following are the round 11 votes for the Age Footballer of the Year award for the 2014 premiership season.

SYDNEY v GEELONG
(Andrew Wu)
Nick Malceski (Sydney) 8
Craig Bird (Sydney) 8
Ben McGlynn (Sydney) 8
Rhyce Shaw (Sydney) 8
Kurt Tippett (Sydney) 7

ST KILDA v COLLINGWOOD
(Michael Gleeson)
Dayne Beams (Collingwood) 8
Josh Thomas (Collingwood) 7
Travis Cloke (Collingwood) 7
Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 7
Clinton Young (Collingwood) 7

MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE
(Jake Niall)
Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 8
Dom Tyson (Melbourne) 8
Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide) 7
Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 7
Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide) 6

BRISBANE LIONS v CARLTON
(Andrew Stafford)
Marc Murphy (Carlton) 8
Robert Warnock (Carlton) 7
Jack Redden (Brisbane Lions) 7
Dayne Zorko (Brisbane Lions) 7
Joel Patfull (Brisbane Lions) 7

ESSENDON v RICHMOND
(Rohan Connolly)
Ben Howlett (Essendon) 8
Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 7
Jobe Watson (Essendon) 7
Dustin Fletcher (Essendon) 6
Jake Carlisle (Essendon) 6

ADELAIDE v GOLD COAST
(Ashley Porter)
Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 8
Brodie Smith (Adelaide) 7
Patrick Dangerfield (Adelaide) 7
David Swallow (Gold Coast) 7
Garry Ablett (Gold Coast) 7

WESTERN BULLDOGS v FREMANTLE
(Peter Hanlon)
Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 8
Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 8
Zac Clarke (Fremantle) 8
Ryan Crowley (Fremantle) 8
Tom Liberatore (Western Bulldogs) 7

HAWTHORN v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
(Michael Gleeson)
Lachie Whitfield (Greater Western Sydney) 8
Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Greater Western Sydney) 7
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 6
Angus Litherland (Hawthorn) 6

WEST COAST v NORTH MELBOURNE
(Brad Elborough)
Nick Dal Santo (North Melbourne) 7
Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne) 7
Levi Greenwood (North Melbourne) 6
Scott Thompson (North Melbourne) 6
Mark LeCras (West Coast) 5

THE TOTALS
Gary Ablett (Gold Coast) 62
Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 52
Dayne Beams (Collingwood) 52
Josh Kennedy (Sydney) 45
David Swallow (Gold Coast) 44
Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 43
Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 39
Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 38
Trent Cotchin (Richmond) 38
Matt Priddis (West Coast) 38
Joel Selwood (Geelong) 37
Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 35
Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle) 34
Callan Ward (Greater Western Sydney) 34
Scott Thompson (Adelaide) 32

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop